Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. CJ05122013
Match Date: 5/12/2013
Stage No: 1 spidrr conway cant dance
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 36 M Production 129 0 15.59 8.2745 135.0000 100.00%
2 walsh, mike 47 M Open 126 0 15.46 8.1501 132.9704 98.50%
3 Smigel, Craig 40 A Limited 10 125 0 16.45 7.5988 123.9758 91.83%
4 Bautista, Chris 2 C Limited 128 0 18.19 7.0368 114.8067 85.04%
Tie Norman, Jim 30 M Limited 128 0 18.19 7.0368 114.8067 85.04%
6 Bhend, Fred 3 B Open 133 0 19.87 6.6935 109.2057 80.89%
7 Guerrero, Rafael 15 A Limited 127 10 17.57 6.6591 108.6444 80.48%
8 Velasco, Gerry 45 B Single Stack 129 0 20.22 6.3798 104.0876 77.10%
9 butler, jim 6 A Open 123 0 21.37 5.7557 93.9053 69.56%
10 Nerona, Manny 28 C Single Stack 133 0 23.42 5.6789 92.6523 68.63%
11 gabrielescu, Vladimir 10 A Production 129 0 23.97 5.3817 87.8034 65.04%
12 Goldrick, Matthew 14 B Production 122 10 21.35 5.2459 85.5878 63.40%
13 Lee, Kenny 21 C Open 127 0 24.47 5.1900 84.6758 62.72%
14 Kramz, Howards 26 M Limited 10 123 0 24.31 5.0596 82.5483 61.15%
15 Mannisto, Hugh 24 B Limited 120 10 21.90 5.0228 81.9479 60.70%
16 PRIMERO, LEO 34 U Single Stack 127 0 25.39 5.0020 81.6086 60.45%
17 Cooper, Scott 9 U Open 121 10 22.94 4.8387 78.9443 58.48%
18 Sutton, Gene 41 B Limited 133 0 28.73 4.6293 75.5279 55.95%
19 Lojo, Luis 22 D Production 119 0 26.07 4.5646 74.4723 55.16%
20 Holcli, John 16 C Limited 132 0 29.62 4.4564 72.7070 53.86%
21 Barone, Joseph 49 C Production 116 10 24.44 4.3372 70.7622 52.42%
22 Bolivar, Ramon 4 C Production 122 10 26.41 4.2408 69.1894 51.25%
23 Girarai, Joe 13 C Limited 10 121 10 26.96 4.1172 67.1729 49.76%
24 Vartanian, Robert 44 U Limited 121 10 27.13 4.0914 66.7519 49.45%
25 McInnis, Adam 27 U Limited 10 132 0 35.27 3.7426 61.0612 45.23%
26 Sanford, Neil 38 D Production 131 0 35.21 3.7205 60.7006 44.96%
27 Turner, Doug 43 C Production 129 0 35.10 3.6752 59.9616 44.42%
28 Louie, Charles 23 U Open 132 0 36.20 3.6464 59.4917 44.07%
29 KRAPF, CHARLES 18 D Production 111 20 25.08 3.6284 59.1980 43.85%
30 PRIMERO, LOUIE 35 C Limited 10 124 10 33.11 3.4431 56.1748 41.61%
31 chaing, jeff 7 U Production 119 0 35.74 3.3296 54.3230 40.24%
32 Marciante, Joseph 25 U Limited 10 128 0 44.07 2.9045 47.3875 35.10%
33 Lai, Daniel 20 C Limited 10 116 10 38.14 2.7792 45.3432 33.59%
34 Weaver, Jerry 48 U Production 131 0 48.86 2.6811 43.7426 32.40%
35 O'Neil, Brain 31 U Production 122 10 42.21 2.6534 43.2907 32.07%
36 Katos, Demetri 17 B Open 128 10 45.22 2.6095 42.5745 31.54%
37 Cooper, Brad 8 U Open 119 20 46.09 2.1480 35.0450 25.96%
38 Kuhn, Alan 19 D Single Stack 126 10 58.71 1.9758 32.2355 23.88%
Number of Competitors: 38
Stage No: 2 pick a side
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 36 M Production 110 0 16.91 6.5050 120.0000 100.00%
2 walsh, mike 47 M Open 101 20 15.49 5.2292 96.4649 80.39%
3 butler, jim 6 A Open 110 0 21.41 5.1378 94.7788 78.98%
4 Bautista, Chris 2 C Limited 108 0 22.51 4.7979 88.5085 73.76%
5 Norman, Jim 30 M Limited 109 0 23.08 4.7227 87.1213 72.60%
6 Smigel, Craig 40 A Limited 10 101 20 18.18 4.4554 82.1903 68.49%
7 Guerrero, Rafael 15 A Limited 111 0 25.11 4.4205 81.5465 67.96%
8 Mannisto, Hugh 24 B Limited 110 0 25.75 4.2718 78.8034 65.67%
9 Nerona, Manny 28 C Single Stack 106 10 23.05 4.1649 76.8314 64.03%
10 Holcli, John 16 C Limited 104 10 23.55 3.9915 73.6326 61.36%
11 PRIMERO, LEO 34 U Single Stack 95 10 21.44 3.9646 73.1364 60.95%
12 Velasco, Gerry 45 B Single Stack 101 20 20.61 3.9301 72.4999 60.42%
13 Bhend, Fred 3 B Open 100 10 23.47 3.8347 70.7400 58.95%
14 Girarai, Joe 13 C Limited 10 110 10 26.54 3.7679 69.5078 57.92%
15 Lee, Kenny 21 C Open 91 10 23.35 3.4690 63.9939 53.33%
16 Katos, Demetri 17 B Open 103 10 28.07 3.3131 61.1179 50.93%
17 Bolivar, Ramon 4 C Production 102 0 32.19 3.1687 58.4541 48.71%
18 PRIMERO, LOUIE 35 C Limited 10 106 0 34.75 3.0504 56.2718 46.89%
19 Goldrick, Matthew 14 B Production 101 20 26.69 3.0348 55.9840 46.65%
20 Barone, Joseph 49 C Production 94 10 27.75 3.0270 55.8401 46.53%
21 Sanford, Neil 38 D Production 114 0 39.50 2.8861 53.2409 44.37%
22 Vartanian, Robert 44 U Limited 107 0 39.81 2.6878 49.5828 41.32%
23 Turner, Doug 43 C Production 96 0 35.77 2.6838 49.5090 41.26%
24 McInnis, Adam 27 U Limited 10 115 0 43.63 2.6358 48.6235 40.52%
25 Marciante, Joseph 25 U Limited 10 112 0 45.90 2.4401 45.0134 37.51%
26 Lai, Daniel 20 C Limited 10 104 0 44.23 2.3513 43.3752 36.15%
27 chaing, jeff 7 U Production 98 0 42.21 2.3217 42.8292 35.69%
28 Cooper, Scott 9 U Open 94 30 27.91 2.2931 42.3016 35.25%
29 gabrielescu, Vladimir 10 A Production 97 30 29.29 2.2875 42.1983 35.17%
30 Lojo, Luis 22 D Production 88 20 30.63 2.2200 40.9531 34.13%
31 Sutton, Gene 41 B Limited 86 30 26.79 2.0903 38.5605 32.13%
32 Louie, Charles 23 U Open 104 20 43.12 1.9481 35.9373 29.95%
33 Cooper, Brad 8 U Open 110 20 48.27 1.8645 34.3951 28.66%
34 Kuhn, Alan 19 D Single Stack 106 30 58.76 1.2934 23.8598 19.88%
35 Kramz, Howards 26 M Limited 10 87 50 29.78 1.2424 22.9190 19.10%
36 O'Neil, Brain 31 U Production 98 50 40.80 1.1765 21.7033 18.09%
37 Weaver, Jerry 48 U Production 103 10 116.15 0.8007 14.7708 12.31%
38 KRAPF, CHARLES 18 D Production 75 60 32.39 0.4631 8.5430 7.12%
Number of Competitors: 38
Stage No: 3 the lawnmower stage revisited
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 walsh, mike 47 M Open 106 0 12.11 8.7531 110.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Denton 36 M Production 102 0 13.26 7.6923 96.6690 87.88%
3 Smigel, Craig 40 A Limited 10 106 0 15.18 6.9829 87.7539 79.78%
4 Norman, Jim 30 M Limited 108 0 15.77 6.8484 86.0637 78.24%
5 Velasco, Gerry 45 B Single Stack 106 0 15.64 6.7775 85.1727 77.43%
6 Guerrero, Rafael 15 A Limited 103 0 15.29 6.7364 84.6562 76.96%
7 Katos, Demetri 17 B Open 106 0 15.86 6.6835 83.9914 76.36%
8 Holcli, John 16 C Limited 102 0 17.03 5.9894 75.2686 68.43%
9 Cooper, Scott 9 U Open 104 0 17.49 5.9463 74.7270 67.93%
10 Mannisto, Hugh 24 B Limited 106 0 18.49 5.7328 72.0440 65.49%
11 Goldrick, Matthew 14 B Production 100 0 17.87 5.5960 70.3248 63.93%
12 Lee, Kenny 21 C Open 101 0 18.13 5.5709 70.0094 63.64%
13 Bautista, Chris 2 C Limited 102 0 19.24 5.3015 66.6238 60.57%
14 gabrielescu, Vladimir 10 A Production 103 10 18.03 5.1581 64.8217 58.93%
15 Vartanian, Robert 44 U Limited 101 0 19.88 5.0805 63.8465 58.04%
16 Barone, Joseph 49 C Production 104 0 20.68 5.0290 63.1993 57.45%
17 Nerona, Manny 28 C Single Stack 106 0 21.09 5.0261 63.1629 57.42%
18 PRIMERO, LEO 34 U Single Stack 102 0 20.50 4.9756 62.5282 56.84%
19 Lojo, Luis 22 D Production 102 0 20.64 4.9419 62.1047 56.46%
20 Bhend, Fred 3 B Open 104 0 21.34 4.8735 61.2452 55.68%
21 Girarai, Joe 13 C Limited 10 100 10 18.47 4.8728 61.2364 55.67%
22 Cooper, Brad 8 U Open 108 0 23.29 4.6372 58.2756 52.98%
23 KRAPF, CHARLES 18 D Production 98 0 22.11 4.4324 55.7019 50.64%
24 Sutton, Gene 41 B Limited 106 0 25.33 4.1848 52.5903 47.81%
25 butler, jim 6 A Open 102 0 24.57 4.1514 52.1705 47.43%
26 O'Neil, Brain 31 U Production 104 0 25.64 4.0562 50.9742 46.34%
27 chaing, jeff 7 U Production 104 0 27.61 3.7668 47.3373 43.03%
28 PRIMERO, LOUIE 35 C Limited 10 107 10 25.91 3.7437 47.0470 42.77%
29 Bolivar, Ramon 4 C Production 100 0 26.80 3.7313 46.8912 42.63%
30 Kuhn, Alan 19 D Single Stack 106 0 32.10 3.3022 41.4987 37.73%
31 Louie, Charles 23 U Open 108 0 33.74 3.2009 40.2256 36.57%
32 Sanford, Neil 38 D Production 106 10 30.66 3.1311 39.3485 35.77%
33 Marciante, Joseph 25 U Limited 10 104 0 33.26 3.1269 39.2957 35.72%
34 McInnis, Adam 27 U Limited 10 102 10 31.83 2.8904 36.3236 33.02%
35 Turner, Doug 43 C Production 96 30 23.81 2.7719 34.8344 31.67%
36 Lai, Daniel 20 C Limited 10 104 0 38.11 2.7289 34.2940 31.18%
37 Kramz, Howards 26 M Limited 10 96 40 23.90 2.3431 29.4457 26.77%
38 Weaver, Jerry 48 U Production 110 10 52.50 1.9048 23.9376 21.76%
Number of Competitors: 38
Stage No: 4 mom's standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 walsh, mike 47 M Open 109 0 18.98 5.7429 120.0000 100.00%
2 Katos, Demetri 17 B Open 108 10 20.37 4.8110 100.5276 83.77%
3 Randolph, Denton 36 M Production 86 0 18.23 4.7175 98.5739 82.14%
4 Guerrero, Rafael 15 A Limited 111 0 24.25 4.5773 95.6444 79.70%
5 Bhend, Fred 3 B Open 109 0 24.53 4.4435 92.8486 77.37%
6 Velasco, Gerry 45 B Single Stack 100 10 20.36 4.4204 92.3659 76.97%
7 Norman, Jim 30 M Limited 109 0 24.71 4.4112 92.1736 76.81%
8 Smigel, Craig 40 A Limited 10 96 10 20.73 4.1486 86.6865 72.24%
9 Goldrick, Matthew 14 B Production 110 0 26.59 4.1369 86.4420 72.04%
10 Nerona, Manny 28 C Single Stack 106 0 26.84 3.9493 82.5221 68.77%
11 Bautista, Chris 2 C Limited 107 0 28.22 3.7916 79.2269 66.02%
12 Lee, Kenny 21 C Open 110 20 23.79 3.7831 79.0493 65.87%
13 gabrielescu, Vladimir 10 A Production 103 10 27.86 3.3381 69.7508 58.13%
14 Sutton, Gene 41 B Limited 96 0 29.15 3.2933 68.8147 57.35%
15 Holcli, John 16 C Limited 106 10 30.59 3.1383 65.5759 54.65%
16 Girarai, Joe 13 C Limited 10 91 20 23.41 3.0329 63.3736 52.81%
17 butler, jim 6 A Open 96 30 24.64 2.6786 55.9703 46.64%
18 Bolivar, Ramon 4 C Production 82 20 23.16 2.6770 55.9369 46.61%
19 Lai, Daniel 20 C Limited 10 105 10 38.88 2.4434 51.0557 42.55%
20 Mannisto, Hugh 24 B Limited 107 20 36.46 2.3862 49.8605 41.55%
21 Louie, Charles 23 U Open 94 20 34.73 2.1307 44.5218 37.10%
22 Turner, Doug 43 C Production 90 30 28.21 2.1269 44.4424 37.04%
23 Cooper, Scott 9 U Open 87 40 22.77 2.0641 43.1301 35.94%
24 O'Neil, Brain 31 U Production 98 30 37.93 1.7928 37.4612 31.22%
25 Barone, Joseph 49 C Production 78 30 26.85 1.7877 37.3546 31.13%
26 Vartanian, Robert 44 U Limited 87 40 27.81 1.6900 35.3132 29.43%
27 Weaver, Jerry 48 U Production 90 0 56.41 1.5955 33.3386 27.78%
28 Marciante, Joseph 25 U Limited 10 110 30 56.03 1.4278 29.8344 24.86%
29 Lojo, Luis 22 D Production 74 40 29.34 1.1588 24.2136 20.18%
30 Sanford, Neil 38 D Production 93 40 47.33 1.1198 23.3986 19.50%
31 Kramz, Howards 26 M Limited 10 88 60 30.17 0.9281 19.3930 16.16%
32 chaing, jeff 7 U Production 67 60 33.44 0.2093 4.3734 3.64%
33 McInnis, Adam 27 U Limited 10 88 100 39.58 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie PRIMERO, LEO 34 U Single Stack 63 90 24.52 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Kuhn, Alan 19 D Single Stack 68 70 34.16 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Cooper, Brad 8 U Open 64 90 32.88 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie PRIMERO, LOUIE 35 C Limited 10 83 110 38.88 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie KRAPF, CHARLES 18 D Production 59 80 22.73 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 38
Stage No: 5 microfine
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 walsh, mike 47 M Open 43 0 5.97 7.2027 45.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Denton 36 M Production 43 0 6.69 6.4275 40.1568 89.24%
3 Velasco, Gerry 45 B Single Stack 43 0 6.70 6.4179 40.0968 89.10%
4 Lee, Kenny 21 C Open 41 0 7.34 5.5858 34.8982 77.55%
5 Girarai, Joe 13 C Limited 10 43 0 7.95 5.4088 33.7923 75.09%
6 butler, jim 6 A Open 39 0 7.34 5.3134 33.1963 73.77%
7 Nerona, Manny 28 C Single Stack 44 0 8.45 5.2071 32.5322 72.29%
8 Bhend, Fred 3 B Open 44 0 8.65 5.0867 31.7800 70.62%
9 Smigel, Craig 40 A Limited 10 41 0 8.16 5.0245 31.3914 69.76%
10 Norman, Jim 30 M Limited 43 0 8.58 5.0117 31.3114 69.58%
11 Goldrick, Matthew 14 B Production 43 0 8.93 4.8152 30.0837 66.85%
12 Guerrero, Rafael 15 A Limited 42 0 8.77 4.7891 29.9207 66.49%
13 KRAPF, CHARLES 18 D Production 35 0 7.97 4.3915 27.4366 60.97%
14 Cooper, Scott 9 U Open 43 0 9.83 4.3744 27.3298 60.73%
15 Kramz, Howards 26 M Limited 10 42 0 9.70 4.3299 27.0517 60.11%
16 Mannisto, Hugh 24 B Limited 43 0 10.24 4.1992 26.2352 58.30%
17 gabrielescu, Vladimir 10 A Production 39 0 9.54 4.0881 25.5410 56.76%
18 Bautista, Chris 2 C Limited 41 0 10.12 4.0514 25.3118 56.25%
19 Holcli, John 16 C Limited 37 0 9.20 4.0217 25.1262 55.84%
20 Barone, Joseph 49 C Production 41 0 10.53 3.8936 24.3259 54.06%
21 PRIMERO, LEO 34 U Single Stack 40 0 11.12 3.5971 22.4734 49.94%
22 Vartanian, Robert 44 U Limited 42 0 13.18 3.1866 19.9088 44.24%
23 McInnis, Adam 27 U Limited 10 45 0 14.18 3.1735 19.8269 44.06%
24 Turner, Doug 43 C Production 39 0 12.39 3.1477 19.6658 43.70%
25 Louie, Charles 23 U Open 43 0 15.03 2.8609 17.8739 39.72%
26 Bolivar, Ramon 4 C Production 37 0 14.84 2.4933 15.5773 34.62%
27 PRIMERO, LOUIE 35 C Limited 10 43 0 17.62 2.4404 15.2468 33.88%
28 Cooper, Brad 8 U Open 38 10 11.57 2.4201 15.1200 33.60%
29 Weaver, Jerry 48 U Production 41 0 17.30 2.3699 14.8063 32.90%
30 Katos, Demetri 17 B Open 39 20 9.15 2.0765 12.9733 28.83%
31 O'Neil, Brain 31 U Production 41 0 22.23 1.8444 11.5232 25.61%
32 Lai, Daniel 20 C Limited 10 41 0 23.95 1.7119 10.6954 23.77%
33 Kuhn, Alan 19 D Single Stack 35 10 15.02 1.6644 10.3986 23.11%
34 Sutton, Gene 41 B Limited 41 0 24.77 1.6552 10.3411 22.98%
35 Marciante, Joseph 25 U Limited 10 44 0 29.27 1.5032 9.3915 20.87%
36 chaing, jeff 7 U Production 34 10 17.66 1.3590 8.4906 18.87%
37 Lojo, Luis 22 D Production 31 20 37.78 0.2912 1.8193 4.04%
38 Sanford, Neil 38 D Production 32 30 17.08 0.1171 .7316 1.63%
Number of Competitors: 38
Stage No: 6 Front Sight
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 walsh, mike 47 M Open 53 0 4.62 11.4719 60.0000 100.00%
2 Smigel, Craig 40 A Limited 10 54 0 5.00 10.8000 56.4858 94.14%
3 Velasco, Gerry 45 B Single Stack 55 0 5.34 10.2996 53.8687 89.78%
4 Randolph, Denton 36 M Production 54 0 5.31 10.1695 53.1882 88.65%
5 Guerrero, Rafael 15 A Limited 55 0 5.85 9.4017 49.1725 81.95%
6 Katos, Demetri 17 B Open 57 0 6.17 9.2382 48.3174 80.53%
7 Girarai, Joe 13 C Limited 10 57 0 6.29 9.0620 47.3958 78.99%
8 Bautista, Chris 2 C Limited 53 0 6.25 8.4800 44.3519 73.92%
9 PRIMERO, LEO 34 U Single Stack 52 0 6.24 8.3333 43.5846 72.64%
10 Nerona, Manny 28 C Single Stack 60 0 7.21 8.3218 43.5244 72.54%
11 Lee, Kenny 21 C Open 58 0 7.04 8.2386 43.0893 71.82%
12 Cooper, Scott 9 U Open 57 0 7.07 8.0622 42.1667 70.28%
13 Goldrick, Matthew 14 B Production 56 0 7.06 7.9320 41.4857 69.14%
14 Bhend, Fred 3 B Open 55 0 7.55 7.2848 38.1008 63.50%
15 Mannisto, Hugh 24 B Limited 49 0 6.76 7.2485 37.9109 63.18%
16 Holcli, John 16 C Limited 48 0 6.98 6.8768 35.9668 59.94%
17 Vartanian, Robert 44 U Limited 56 0 8.18 6.8460 35.8058 59.68%
18 Lojo, Luis 22 D Production 48 0 7.07 6.7893 35.5092 59.18%
19 Norman, Jim 30 M Limited 49 10 5.82 6.7010 35.0474 58.41%
20 PRIMERO, LOUIE 35 C Limited 10 56 0 8.71 6.4294 33.6269 56.04%
21 Cooper, Brad 8 U Open 49 0 7.63 6.4220 33.5882 55.98%
22 Turner, Doug 43 C Production 54 0 8.43 6.4057 33.5029 55.84%
23 Louie, Charles 23 U Open 52 0 8.39 6.1979 32.4161 54.03%
24 Sutton, Gene 41 B Limited 52 0 8.44 6.1611 32.2236 53.71%
25 McInnis, Adam 27 U Limited 10 54 0 9.18 5.8824 30.7660 51.28%
26 Sanford, Neil 38 D Production 52 0 9.04 5.7522 30.0850 50.14%
27 gabrielescu, Vladimir 10 A Production 42 10 5.60 5.7143 29.8868 49.81%
28 O'Neil, Brain 31 U Production 50 0 8.97 5.5741 29.1535 48.59%
29 KRAPF, CHARLES 18 D Production 40 0 7.25 5.5172 28.8559 48.09%
30 Lai, Daniel 20 C Limited 10 46 0 9.02 5.0998 26.6728 44.45%
31 Barone, Joseph 49 C Production 42 0 9.09 4.6205 24.1660 40.28%
32 chaing, jeff 7 U Production 48 0 10.52 4.5627 23.8637 39.77%
33 butler, jim 6 A Open 42 10 7.07 4.5262 23.6728 39.45%
34 Weaver, Jerry 48 U Production 52 0 12.81 4.0593 21.2308 35.38%
35 Kramz, Howards 26 M Limited 10 47 20 6.85 3.9416 20.6152 34.36%
36 Marciante, Joseph 25 U Limited 10 47 10 12.22 3.0278 15.8359 26.39%
37 Bolivar, Ramon 4 C Production 36 20 6.24 2.5641 13.4107 22.35%
38 Kuhn, Alan 19 D Single Stack 31 30 11.12 0.0899 .4702 0.78%
Number of Competitors: 38
Printed: 05/22/13 10:17 PM Page 1 of 1