Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. CJ01132012
Match Date: 1/13/2013
Stage No: 1 Happy New Year
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 lee, andrew 18 B Open 101 0 15.31 6.5970 105.0000 100.00%
2 Pollard, Myron A. 13 A Production 103 0 23.72 4.3423 69.1135 65.82%
3 Norman, Jim 15 M Limited 98 0 24.54 3.9935 63.5618 60.54%
4 Zahn, Eric 1 B Limited 99 0 26.28 3.7671 59.9584 57.10%
5 Guerrero, Rafael 24 U Limited 98 0 27.10 3.6162 57.5566 54.82%
6 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 101 0 28.74 3.5143 55.9347 53.27%
7 Deleo, David 28 U Limited 10 98 0 28.13 3.4838 55.4493 52.81%
8 McMahon, Alec 17 C Revolver 102 0 29.49 3.4588 55.0514 52.43%
9 primero, louie 9 U Limited 10 101 0 31.35 3.2217 51.2776 48.84%
10 Bhend, Fred 33 B Open 100 0 34.87 2.8678 45.6448 43.47%
11 Bautista, Chris 32 C Limited 101 0 37.77 2.6741 42.5618 40.54%
12 rescinti, michael 8 U Production 95 0 36.58 2.5970 41.3347 39.37%
13 Bradley Jr, Ed 30 C Limited 100 0 38.80 2.5773 41.0211 39.07%
14 Lai, Daniel 20 B Open 98 0 38.56 2.5415 40.4513 38.53%
15 Millman, Ken 16 C Limited 10 99 0 39.38 2.5140 40.0136 38.11%
16 Barry, Robert 34 U Production 95 0 37.89 2.5073 39.9070 38.01%
17 Primero, Leo 10 U Limited 10 96 0 39.66 2.4206 38.5271 36.69%
18 deVries, Matt 27 A Limited 10 103 0 44.14 2.3335 37.1407 35.37%
19 Yagiello, Anthony 2 D Single Stack 89 0 38.38 2.3189 36.9084 35.15%
20 Krams, Howard 22 B Limited 93 10 35.84 2.3158 36.8590 35.10%
21 Girardi, Joe 25 C Limited 10 90 20 35.58 1.9674 31.3138 29.82%
22 Cochrane, Frank 29 C Production 95 0 51.24 1.8540 29.5089 28.10%
23 Kushner, Jon 21 B Production 79 20 39.44 1.4959 23.8092 22.68%
24 Popora, Michael 12 U Production 97 0 64.86 1.4955 23.8029 22.67%
25 Salazar, Alex 6 U Limited 92 20 50.88 1.4151 22.5232 21.45%
26 Langer, Norbert 19 C Limited 93 10 65.65 1.2643 20.1230 19.16%
27 Sutton, Gene 3 B Limited 76 30 38.39 1.1982 19.0709 18.16%
28 Bolivar, Ramon 31 U Production 86 10 75.10 1.0120 16.1073 15.34%
29 Singh, Harlabh 5 U Limited 86 30 56.78 0.9863 15.6983 14.95%
30 Heitz, James 23 C Limited 10 87 30 58.63 0.9722 15.4739 14.74%
31 Oliveira, Tony 14 C Limited 79 40 40.24 0.9692 15.4261 14.69%
32 Riebesell, Chris 7 U Limited 10 86 50 56.68 0.6351 10.1085 9.63%
33 Steenweg, Russell 4 U Limited 10 71 50 76.43 0.2748 4.3738 4.17%
34 Porpora, Andrew 11 U Production 73 90 77.07 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 34
Stage No: 2 Last Minute
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 lee, andrew 18 B Open 101 0 14.41 7.0090 105.0000 100.00%
2 Norman, Jim 15 M Limited 97 0 15.00 6.4667 96.8759 92.26%
3 Guerrero, Rafael 24 U Limited 100 0 17.61 5.6786 85.0696 81.02%
4 Pollard, Myron A. 13 A Production 105 10 17.65 5.3824 80.6323 76.79%
5 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 89 0 18.23 4.8821 73.1375 69.65%
6 Bhend, Fred 33 B Open 104 0 22.83 4.5554 68.2433 64.99%
7 Bautista, Chris 32 C Limited 92 0 20.27 4.5387 67.9931 64.76%
8 Primero, Leo 10 U Limited 10 87 10 17.28 4.4560 66.7542 63.58%
9 Zahn, Eric 1 B Limited 97 0 22.27 4.3556 65.2501 62.14%
10 Sutton, Gene 3 B Limited 93 0 21.50 4.3256 64.8007 61.71%
11 deVries, Matt 27 A Limited 10 102 0 24.46 4.1701 62.4712 59.50%
12 Cochrane, Frank 29 C Production 95 0 24.98 3.8030 56.9718 54.26%
13 Lai, Daniel 20 B Open 103 0 28.80 3.5764 53.5771 51.03%
14 Millman, Ken 16 C Limited 10 94 0 26.40 3.5606 53.3404 50.80%
15 McMahon, Alec 17 C Revolver 102 0 28.71 3.5528 53.2236 50.69%
16 primero, louie 9 U Limited 10 94 0 27.09 3.4699 51.9817 49.51%
17 Krams, Howard 22 B Limited 98 0 28.52 3.4362 51.4768 49.03%
18 Barry, Robert 34 U Production 80 10 20.69 3.3833 50.6843 48.27%
19 Bradley Jr, Ed 30 C Limited 101 20 24.09 3.3624 50.3712 47.97%
20 Bolivar, Ramon 31 U Production 83 0 26.30 3.1559 47.2777 45.03%
21 Kushner, Jon 21 B Production 84 20 20.46 3.1281 46.8612 44.63%
22 Girardi, Joe 25 C Limited 10 97 10 28.64 3.0377 45.5070 43.34%
23 Deleo, David 28 U Limited 10 98 20 26.13 2.9851 44.7190 42.59%
24 Oliveira, Tony 14 C Limited 95 20 27.31 2.7462 41.1401 39.18%
25 Langer, Norbert 19 C Limited 95 0 35.15 2.7027 40.4884 38.56%
26 Riebesell, Chris 7 U Limited 10 93 0 35.76 2.6007 38.9604 37.11%
27 Yagiello, Anthony 2 D Single Stack 88 10 32.82 2.3766 35.6032 33.91%
28 Heitz, James 23 C Limited 10 90 20 32.98 2.1225 31.7966 30.28%
29 Singh, Harlabh 5 U Limited 97 20 37.18 2.0710 31.0251 29.55%
30 Popora, Michael 12 U Production 93 30 30.76 2.0481 30.6821 29.22%
31 Salazar, Alex 6 U Limited 93 40 27.11 1.9550 29.2873 27.89%
32 Steenweg, Russell 4 U Limited 10 92 30 33.77 1.8359 27.5031 26.19%
33 Porpora, Andrew 11 U Production 99 0 58.05 1.7054 25.5482 24.33%
34 rescinti, michael 8 U Production 91 30 36.51 1.6708 25.0298 23.84%
Number of Competitors: 34
Stage No: 3 Mild Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Norman, Jim 15 M Limited 89 0 19.51 4.5618 90.0000 100.00%
2 Pollard, Myron A. 13 A Production 85 10 18.18 4.1254 81.3902 90.43%
3 Guerrero, Rafael 24 U Limited 84 10 18.99 3.8968 76.8802 85.42%
4 Bhend, Fred 33 B Open 90 0 25.02 3.5971 70.9674 78.85%
5 Lai, Daniel 20 B Open 84 10 23.02 3.2146 63.4210 70.47%
6 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 81 10 23.59 3.0097 59.3785 65.98%
7 Millman, Ken 16 C Limited 10 79 20 20.64 2.8585 56.3955 62.66%
8 Barry, Robert 34 U Production 80 20 23.94 2.5063 49.4469 54.94%
9 Heitz, James 23 C Limited 10 80 20 29.23 2.0527 40.4978 45.00%
10 lee, andrew 18 B Open 70 40 15.62 1.9206 37.8916 42.10%
11 Kushner, Jon 21 B Production 67 30 19.82 1.8668 36.8302 40.92%
12 deVries, Matt 27 A Limited 10 69 40 17.80 1.6292 32.1426 35.71%
13 Zahn, Eric 1 B Limited 70 40 22.16 1.3538 26.7092 29.68%
14 Langer, Norbert 19 C Limited 70 40 23.15 1.2959 25.5669 28.41%
15 McMahon, Alec 17 C Revolver 80 50 24.43 1.2280 24.2273 26.92%
16 Bolivar, Ramon 31 U Production 68 40 26.02 1.0761 21.2304 23.59%
17 Riebesell, Chris 7 U Limited 10 66 40 26.52 0.9804 19.3424 21.49%
18 Singh, Harlabh 5 U Limited 76 20 59.73 0.9376 18.4980 20.55%
19 Girardi, Joe 25 C Limited 10 62 50 20.99 0.5717 11.2791 12.53%
20 Popora, Michael 12 U Production 65 50 31.31 0.4791 9.4522 10.50%
21 Primero, Leo 10 U Limited 10 59 50 26.82 0.3356 6.6211 7.36%
22 Porpora, Andrew 11 U Production 62 50 41.18 0.2914 5.7490 6.39%
23 Yagiello, Anthony 2 D Single Stack 38 100 25.44 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Oliveira, Tony 14 C Limited 48 70 21.16 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie rescinti, michael 8 U Production 60 60 30.59 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Salazar, Alex 6 U Limited 51 70 26.29 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Krams, Howard 22 B Limited 50 80 34.75 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Sutton, Gene 3 B Limited 34 100 12.66 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie primero, louie 9 U Limited 10 55 70 17.02 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Steenweg, Russell 4 U Limited 10 54 70 27.00 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Bradley Jr, Ed 30 C Limited 60 70 21.14 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Deleo, David 28 U Limited 10 55 70 24.67 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Cochrane, Frank 29 C Production 50 80 22.93 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Bautista, Chris 32 C Limited 60 60 22.33 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 34
Stage No: 4 Wide and Tight
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guerrero, Rafael 24 U Limited 89 0 12.63 7.0467 95.0000 100.00%
2 Norman, Jim 15 M Limited 93 0 13.85 6.7148 90.5255 95.29%
3 Pollard, Myron A. 13 A Production 89 0 14.21 6.2632 84.4373 88.88%
4 Bautista, Chris 32 C Limited 89 0 14.60 6.0959 82.1818 86.51%
5 Primero, Leo 10 U Limited 10 84 0 14.65 5.7338 77.3002 81.37%
6 Bradley Jr, Ed 30 C Limited 93 10 14.71 5.6424 76.0679 80.07%
7 Barry, Robert 34 U Production 91 0 16.26 5.5966 75.4505 79.42%
8 lee, andrew 18 B Open 91 0 16.39 5.5522 74.8519 78.79%
9 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 87 0 16.01 5.4341 73.2598 77.12%
10 Deleo, David 28 U Limited 10 92 0 16.96 5.4245 73.1303 76.98%
11 Millman, Ken 16 C Limited 10 90 0 17.61 5.1107 68.8998 72.53%
12 Zahn, Eric 1 B Limited 92 0 18.01 5.1083 68.8675 72.49%
13 Salazar, Alex 6 U Limited 88 0 17.78 4.9494 66.7253 70.24%
14 Krams, Howard 22 B Limited 87 10 17.15 4.4898 60.5292 63.71%
15 Bhend, Fred 33 B Open 89 0 20.66 4.3078 58.0756 61.13%
16 Oliveira, Tony 14 C Limited 83 10 17.03 4.2866 57.7897 60.83%
17 Sutton, Gene 3 B Limited 81 0 18.90 4.2857 57.7776 60.82%
18 Lai, Daniel 20 B Open 91 0 21.88 4.1590 56.0695 59.02%
19 Girardi, Joe 25 C Limited 10 90 0 21.84 4.1209 55.5559 58.48%
20 primero, louie 9 U Limited 10 85 0 22.25 3.8202 51.5020 54.21%
21 Kushner, Jon 21 B Production 85 0 24.44 3.4779 46.8873 49.36%
22 Cochrane, Frank 29 C Production 87 10 22.23 3.4638 46.6972 49.15%
23 McMahon, Alec 17 C Revolver 91 0 27.18 3.3481 45.1374 47.51%
24 Riebesell, Chris 7 U Limited 10 83 0 25.15 3.3002 44.4916 46.83%
25 Bolivar, Ramon 31 U Production 85 10 23.96 3.1302 42.1998 44.42%
26 Heitz, James 23 C Limited 10 90 0 28.77 3.1283 42.1741 44.39%
27 Langer, Norbert 19 C Limited 88 0 28.93 3.0418 41.0080 43.17%
28 deVries, Matt 27 A Limited 10 85 20 21.65 3.0023 40.4755 42.61%
29 Yagiello, Anthony 2 D Single Stack 70 10 20.40 2.9412 39.6518 41.74%
30 Popora, Michael 12 U Production 85 0 30.28 2.8071 37.8439 39.84%
31 rescinti, michael 8 U Production 81 0 29.91 2.7081 36.5092 38.43%
32 Singh, Harlabh 5 U Limited 87 0 35.08 2.4800 33.4341 35.19%
33 Porpora, Andrew 11 U Production 89 0 44.39 2.0050 27.0304 28.45%
34 Steenweg, Russell 4 U Limited 10 76 30 52.98 0.8683 11.7060 12.32%
Number of Competitors: 34
Stage No: 5 El Presidente(CM 99-11)
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 lee, andrew 18 B Open 57 0 6.71 8.4948 60.0000 100.00%
2 deVries, Matt 27 A Limited 10 55 0 6.55 8.3969 59.3085 98.85%
3 Guerrero, Rafael 24 U Limited 58 0 7.38 7.8591 55.5100 92.52%
4 Bautista, Chris 32 C Limited 55 0 7.16 7.6816 54.2563 90.43%
5 Norman, Jim 15 M Limited 50 0 6.68 7.4850 52.8676 88.11%
6 Pollard, Myron A. 13 A Production 50 0 6.91 7.2359 51.1082 85.18%
7 Millman, Ken 16 C Limited 10 47 0 7.10 6.6197 46.7559 77.93%
8 Lai, Daniel 20 B Open 59 0 9.33 6.3237 44.6652 74.44%
9 Girardi, Joe 25 C Limited 10 49 0 7.82 6.2660 44.2577 73.76%
10 Bradley Jr, Ed 30 C Limited 47 0 7.83 6.0026 42.3972 70.66%
11 Bhend, Fred 33 B Open 57 0 9.52 5.9874 42.2899 70.48%
12 Zahn, Eric 1 B Limited 57 0 9.76 5.8402 41.2502 68.75%
13 Langer, Norbert 19 C Limited 52 0 9.25 5.6216 39.7062 66.18%
14 Deleo, David 28 U Limited 10 52 0 9.40 5.5319 39.0726 65.12%
15 Cochrane, Frank 29 C Production 50 0 9.30 5.3763 37.9736 63.29%
16 Yagiello, Anthony 2 D Single Stack 46 0 8.76 5.2511 37.0893 61.82%
17 McMahon, Alec 17 C Revolver 53 0 10.44 5.0766 35.8568 59.76%
18 Popora, Michael 12 U Production 52 0 11.32 4.5936 32.4453 54.08%
19 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 39 10 6.58 4.4073 31.1294 51.88%
20 Riebesell, Chris 7 U Limited 10 44 0 10.20 4.3137 30.4683 50.78%
21 Salazar, Alex 6 U Limited 43 10 8.05 4.0994 28.9547 48.26%
22 Barry, Robert 34 U Production 46 0 11.25 4.0889 28.8805 48.13%
23 primero, louie 9 U Limited 10 45 20 6.52 3.8344 27.0829 45.14%
24 Primero, Leo 10 U Limited 10 43 10 8.89 3.7120 26.2184 43.70%
25 Kushner, Jon 21 B Production 35 10 7.22 3.4626 24.4568 40.76%
26 Bolivar, Ramon 31 U Production 46 0 13.59 3.3848 23.9073 39.85%
27 Porpora, Andrew 11 U Production 46 0 15.65 2.9393 20.7607 34.60%
28 Sutton, Gene 3 B Limited 44 0 15.31 2.8739 20.2988 33.83%
29 Krams, Howard 22 B Limited 34 20 6.81 2.0558 14.5204 24.20%
30 rescinti, michael 8 U Production 31 10 11.11 1.8902 13.3508 22.25%
31 Singh, Harlabh 5 U Limited 55 0 43.01 1.2788 9.0323 15.05%
32 Steenweg, Russell 4 U Limited 10 31 20 10.26 1.0721 7.5724 12.62%
33 Heitz, James 23 C Limited 10 37 30 12.65 0.5534 3.9087 6.51%
34 Oliveira, Tony 14 C Limited 30 30 7.22 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 34
Printed: 01/14/13 6:32 AM Page 1 of 1