Mid-Atlantic Section Championship
Match Date: 7/7/2012
Stage No: 1 Inspired
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hand, Jim 41 A Single Stack 127 0 26.23 4.8418 135.0000 100.00%
2 Redl, Mark 57 U Single Stack 122 10 25.19 4.4462 123.9698 91.83%
3 Belmondo, Al 29 A Single Stack 113 20 22.24 4.1817 116.5950 86.37%
4 Navoa, Ryman 36 C Single Stack 121 0 29.06 4.1638 116.0959 86.00%
5 Davenport, Brett 30 B Single Stack 114 10 25.84 4.0248 112.2202 83.13%
6 Murdock, Jeffrey 73 C Single Stack 130 0 37.69 3.4492 96.1713 71.24%
7 Ortega Jr., Ignacio A. 38 C Single Stack 125 0 43.89 2.8480 79.4085 58.82%
8 Walsh, Renee 101 U Single Stack 117 0 43.86 2.6676 74.3785 55.10%
9 Sparozic, Nick R. 28 C Single Stack 122 10 43.16 2.5950 72.3543 53.60%
10 Ruoff, Scott 94 C Single Stack 126 0 50.23 2.5085 69.9425 51.81%
11 Sutton, Gene 43 C Single Stack 113 40 29.91 2.4407 68.0521 50.41%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 2 Trouble
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Belmondo, Al 29 A Single Stack 102 0 25.65 3.9766 110.0000 100.00%
2 Redl, Mark 57 U Single Stack 92 10 23.06 3.5559 98.3627 89.42%
3 Hand, Jim 41 A Single Stack 90 10 25.99 3.0781 85.1459 77.41%
4 Davenport, Brett 30 B Single Stack 87 20 24.53 2.7313 75.5527 68.68%
5 Sutton, Gene 43 C Single Stack 93 20 35.03 2.0839 57.6445 52.40%
6 Sparozic, Nick R. 28 C Single Stack 102 0 48.96 2.0833 57.6279 52.39%
7 Navoa, Ryman 36 C Single Stack 86 20 34.70 1.9020 52.6128 47.83%
8 Murdock, Jeffrey 73 C Single Stack 100 10 60.77 1.4810 40.9672 37.24%
9 Ortega Jr., Ignacio A. 38 C Single Stack 94 30 43.23 1.4805 40.9533 37.23%
10 Walsh, Renee 101 U Single Stack 72 20 39.55 1.3148 36.3698 33.06%
11 Ruoff, Scott 94 C Single Stack 71 50 30.20 0.6954 19.2360 17.49%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 3 Washing Up
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Redl, Mark 57 U Single Stack 135 0 21.50 6.2791 140.0000 100.00%
2 Belmondo, Al 29 A Single Stack 135 0 23.08 5.8492 130.4149 93.15%
3 Davenport, Brett 30 B Single Stack 131 0 22.51 5.8196 129.7549 92.68%
4 Hand, Jim 41 A Single Stack 134 0 25.00 5.3600 119.5076 85.36%
5 Ruoff, Scott 94 C Single Stack 127 0 28.42 4.4687 99.6350 71.17%
6 Navoa, Ryman 36 C Single Stack 136 0 36.22 3.7548 83.7177 59.80%
7 Sutton, Gene 43 C Single Stack 119 20 30.72 3.2227 71.8539 51.32%
8 Ortega Jr., Ignacio A. 38 C Single Stack 137 10 42.45 2.9918 66.7057 47.65%
9 Murdock, Jeffrey 73 C Single Stack 134 0 45.05 2.9745 66.3200 47.37%
10 Sparozic, Nick R. 28 C Single Stack 128 10 41.19 2.8648 63.8741 45.62%
11 Walsh, Renee 101 U Single Stack 103 10 36.61 2.5403 56.6390 40.46%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 4 No 180s Here
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Redl, Mark 57 U Single Stack 124 0 17.38 7.1346 130.0000 100.00%
2 Belmondo, Al 29 A Single Stack 120 0 18.71 6.4137 116.8644 89.90%
3 Hand, Jim 41 A Single Stack 116 10 18.86 5.6204 102.4097 78.78%
4 Sutton, Gene 43 C Single Stack 121 0 22.42 5.3970 98.3391 75.65%
5 Navoa, Ryman 36 C Single Stack 121 0 24.58 4.9227 89.6968 69.00%
6 Davenport, Brett 30 B Single Stack 113 10 21.38 4.8176 87.7818 67.52%
7 Ruoff, Scott 94 C Single Stack 115 10 26.36 3.9833 72.5800 55.83%
8 Murdock, Jeffrey 73 C Single Stack 119 10 29.72 3.6676 66.8276 51.41%
9 Walsh, Renee 101 U Single Stack 108 20 30.24 2.9101 53.0251 40.79%
10 Ortega Jr., Ignacio A. 38 C Single Stack 116 10 36.95 2.8687 52.2708 40.21%
11 Sparozic, Nick R. 28 C Single Stack 107 40 28.77 2.3288 42.4332 32.64%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 5 Speed, Sound, Take 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hand, Jim 41 A Single Stack 117 0 18.76 6.2367 120.0000 100.00%
2 Davenport, Brett 30 B Single Stack 112 0 18.38 6.0936 117.2466 97.71%
3 Redl, Mark 57 U Single Stack 119 0 20.68 5.7544 110.7201 92.27%
4 Belmondo, Al 29 A Single Stack 110 0 20.48 5.3711 103.3450 86.12%
5 Ruoff, Scott 94 C Single Stack 115 0 25.78 4.4608 85.8300 71.53%
6 Sutton, Gene 43 C Single Stack 106 10 23.22 4.1344 79.5498 66.29%
7 Navoa, Ryman 36 C Single Stack 118 0 29.17 4.0453 77.8354 64.86%
8 Walsh, Renee 101 U Single Stack 94 0 28.61 3.2856 63.2180 52.68%
9 Murdock, Jeffrey 73 C Single Stack 110 20 27.83 3.2339 62.2233 51.85%
10 Sparozic, Nick R. 28 C Single Stack 108 10 38.62 2.5375 48.8239 40.69%
11 Ortega Jr., Ignacio A. 38 C Single Stack 111 10 40.88 2.4706 47.5367 39.61%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 6 Shiftier
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Redl, Mark 57 U Single Stack 114 0 21.92 5.2007 120.0000 100.00%
2 Hand, Jim 41 A Single Stack 114 0 24.74 4.6079 106.3218 88.60%
3 Belmondo, Al 29 A Single Stack 98 20 23.38 3.3362 76.9789 64.15%
4 Sutton, Gene 43 C Single Stack 119 0 35.95 3.3102 76.3789 63.65%
5 Davenport, Brett 30 B Single Stack 114 10 31.63 3.2880 75.8667 63.22%
6 Navoa, Ryman 36 C Single Stack 111 10 32.04 3.1523 72.7356 60.61%
7 Sparozic, Nick R. 28 C Single Stack 112 0 42.77 2.6187 60.4234 50.35%
8 Ruoff, Scott 94 C Single Stack 112 0 43.71 2.5623 59.1220 49.27%
9 Murdock, Jeffrey 73 C Single Stack 109 20 35.73 2.4909 57.4746 47.90%
10 Walsh, Renee 101 U Single Stack 102 10 41.23 2.2314 51.4869 42.91%
11 Ortega Jr., Ignacio A. 38 C Single Stack 106 30 51.28 1.4821 34.1977 28.50%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 7 Gnome Attack
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Davenport, Brett 30 B Single Stack 34 0 6.59 5.1593 40.0000 100.00%
2 Hand, Jim 41 A Single Stack 34 0 7.32 4.6448 36.0111 90.03%
3 Redl, Mark 57 U Single Stack 37 10 5.96 4.5302 35.1226 87.81%
4 Sutton, Gene 43 C Single Stack 35 0 7.90 4.4304 34.3488 85.87%
5 Navoa, Ryman 36 C Single Stack 36 0 8.64 4.1667 32.3044 80.76%
6 Murdock, Jeffrey 73 C Single Stack 38 0 10.29 3.6929 28.6310 71.58%
7 Ruoff, Scott 94 C Single Stack 36 0 10.19 3.5329 27.3905 68.48%
8 Sparozic, Nick R. 28 C Single Stack 38 0 15.37 2.4723 19.1677 47.92%
9 Belmondo, Al 29 A Single Stack 32 20 6.26 1.9169 14.8617 37.15%
10 Ortega Jr., Ignacio A. 38 C Single Stack 36 0 19.67 1.8302 14.1895 35.47%
11 Walsh, Renee 101 U Single Stack 28 10 46.61 0.3862 2.9942 7.49%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 8 El Strong & Weak Prez
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Redl, Mark 57 U Single Stack 107 0 19.04 5.6197 120.0000 100.00%
2 Sutton, Gene 43 C Single Stack 101 20 32.86 2.4650 52.6363 43.86%
3 Belmondo, Al 29 A Single Stack 91 50 18.86 2.1739 46.4203 38.68%
4 Ruoff, Scott 94 C Single Stack 88 30 29.93 1.9379 41.3809 34.48%
5 Navoa, Ryman 36 C Single Stack 96 40 29.38 1.9061 40.7018 33.92%
6 Sparozic, Nick R. 28 C Single Stack 105 40 35.86 1.8126 38.7053 32.25%
7 Davenport, Brett 30 B Single Stack 93 60 18.90 1.7460 37.2831 31.07%
8 Walsh, Renee 101 U Single Stack 86 40 36.60 1.2568 26.8370 22.36%
9 Ortega Jr., Ignacio A. 38 C Single Stack 94 50 47.40 0.9283 19.8224 16.52%
10 Murdock, Jeffrey 73 C Single Stack 91 70 29.39 0.7145 15.2570 12.71%
11 Hand, Jim 41 A Single Stack 87 100 19.38 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 11
Printed: 07/13/12 7:16 AM Page 1 of 1