May CJ Monthly Match
Match Date: 5/22/2012
Stage No: 1 Stage 1 - Trouble
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 76 0 11.59 6.5574 80.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 76 0 13.18 5.7663 70.3486 87.94%
3 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 72 0 13.44 5.3571 65.3564 81.70%
4 Port, Michael 18 U Production 70 0 13.81 5.0688 61.8391 77.30%
5 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 67 10 11.84 4.8142 58.7330 73.42%
6 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 72 0 15.62 4.6095 56.2357 70.29%
7 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 68 0 17.24 3.9443 48.1203 60.15%
8 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 74 0 26.78 2.7633 33.7121 42.14%
9 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 66 20 20.77 2.2147 27.0192 33.77%
Number of Competitors: 9
Stage No: 2 Stage 2 - Frank's First Stage
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 88 0 16.10 5.4658 100.0000 100.00%
2 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 87 10 18.17 4.2378 77.5330 77.53%
3 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 82 20 15.37 4.0338 73.8007 73.80%
4 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 94 0 24.97 3.7645 68.8737 68.87%
5 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 71 10 23.13 2.6373 48.2509 48.25%
6 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 75 40 17.82 1.9641 35.9344 35.93%
7 Port, Michael 18 U Production 70 20 25.64 1.9501 35.6782 35.68%
8 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 88 0 59.30 1.4840 27.1506 27.15%
9 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 63 60 23.34 0.1285 2.3510 2.35%
Number of Competitors: 9
Stage No: 3 Stage 3 - The Shower
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 112 0 15.73 7.1202 120.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 104 0 14.83 7.0128 118.1899 98.49%
3 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 100 0 16.55 6.0423 101.8337 84.86%
4 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 110 0 22.70 4.8458 81.6685 68.06%
5 Port, Michael 18 U Production 104 0 23.18 4.4866 75.6147 63.01%
6 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 110 0 24.69 4.4552 75.0855 62.57%
7 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 114 0 27.27 4.1804 70.4542 58.71%
8 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 97 30 21.84 3.0678 51.7030 43.09%
9 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 116 0 40.72 2.8487 48.0104 40.01%
Number of Competitors: 9
Stage No: 4 Stage 4 - Square Peg Round Ham
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 90 0 13.53 6.6519 100.0000 100.00%
2 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 88 0 16.81 5.2350 78.6993 78.70%
3 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 76 0 16.48 4.6117 69.3291 69.33%
4 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 98 0 25.76 3.8043 57.1912 57.19%
5 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 82 0 22.63 3.6235 54.4732 54.47%
6 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 82 20 18.71 3.3137 49.8158 49.82%
7 Port, Michael 18 U Production 83 20 27.84 2.2629 34.0189 34.02%
8 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 84 40 22.05 1.9955 29.9989 30.00%
9 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 85 20 33.98 1.9129 28.7572 28.76%
Number of Competitors: 9
Stage No: 5 Can You Count
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 100 0 6.73 14.8588 100.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 98 0 6.85 14.3066 96.2837 96.28%
3 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 98 0 9.45 10.3704 69.7930 69.79%
4 Port, Michael 18 U Production 92 0 9.54 9.6436 64.9016 64.90%
5 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 100 0 10.89 9.1827 61.7997 61.80%
6 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 96 0 10.98 8.7432 58.8419 58.84%
7 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 96 0 11.25 8.5333 57.4293 57.43%
8 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 100 0 12.98 7.7042 51.8494 51.85%
9 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 96 0 12.77 7.5176 50.5936 50.59%
Number of Competitors: 9
Printed: 06/01/12 8:14 AM Page 1 of 1