Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. May CJ Monthly Match
Match Date: 5/22/2012
Stage No: 1 Stage 1 - Trouble
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guerrero, Rafael 33 A Limited 74 0 9.99 7.4074 80.0000 100.00%
2 Mercado, Rommel 7 B Limited 77 0 11.04 6.9746 75.3258 94.16%
3 Norman, Jim 26 A Limited 10 75 0 10.82 6.9316 74.8614 93.58%
4 Garde, Emmanuel 32 B Limited 77 0 11.27 6.8323 73.7889 92.24%
5 Phillips, Andy 30 A Limited 76 0 11.39 6.6725 72.0631 90.08%
6 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 76 0 11.59 6.5574 70.8200 88.53%
7 LaBrocca, Rich 35 A Open 64 0 10.19 6.2807 67.8316 84.79%
8 Belmondo, Al 9 A Single Stack 75 0 12.60 5.9524 64.2860 80.36%
9 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 76 0 13.18 5.7663 62.2761 77.85%
10 Graziano, James 14 C Limited 10 76 0 13.22 5.7489 62.0882 77.61%
11 Alkalay, Simon 29 C Limited 68 0 11.83 5.7481 62.0795 77.60%
12 Ricci, Leo 12 B Open 73 10 11.37 5.5409 59.8418 74.80%
13 Pendon, Val 5 B Limited 65 10 10.02 5.4890 59.2813 74.10%
14 Chestnut, James 11 A Open 74 0 13.61 5.4372 58.7218 73.40%
15 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 72 0 13.44 5.3571 57.8567 72.32%
16 Hand, Jim 4 A Single Stack 79 0 15.52 5.0902 54.9742 68.72%
17 Port, Michael 18 U Production 70 0 13.81 5.0688 54.7431 68.43%
18 Bolivar, Ramon 13 B Open 71 10 12.12 5.0330 54.3565 67.95%
19 Butler, Jim 6 A Open 68 10 11.86 4.8904 52.8164 66.02%
20 Sutton, Gene 10 C Single Stack 79 0 16.20 4.8765 52.6663 65.83%
21 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 67 10 11.84 4.8142 51.9934 64.99%
22 Ewen, Guy 1 B Limited 10 79 0 17.02 4.6416 50.1293 62.66%
23 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 72 0 15.62 4.6095 49.7826 62.23%
24 Ruoff, Scott 16 C Limited 73 0 16.12 4.5285 48.9078 61.13%
25 Fiegelson, Melissa 38 D Limited 10 76 0 17.27 4.4007 47.5276 59.41%
26 Bhend, Fred 39 B Open 71 0 16.86 4.2112 45.4810 56.85%
27 Decker, Gary 24 C Limited 75 0 18.06 4.1528 44.8503 56.06%
28 Krams, Howard 19 B Open 56 0 13.64 4.1056 44.3405 55.43%
29 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 68 0 17.24 3.9443 42.5985 53.25%
30 Levendusky, Michael 8 C Limited 68 10 15.08 3.8462 41.5390 51.92%
31 Lockwood, Steven 37 C Limited 70 10 15.81 3.7951 40.9871 51.23%
32 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 72 10 16.79 3.6927 39.8812 49.85%
33 Anderson, Armell 21 C Limited 67 10 15.79 3.6099 38.9870 48.73%
34 Brooks, Ron 27 B Revolver 78 0 21.82 3.5747 38.6068 48.26%
35 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 34 C Open 68 10 16.48 3.5194 38.0096 47.51%
36 Lai, Daniel 2 B Open 72 10 21.91 2.8298 30.5619 38.20%
37 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 74 0 26.78 2.7633 29.8437 37.30%
38 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 66 20 20.77 2.2147 23.9188 29.90%
39 Graziano, Barbara 3 D Limited 56 50 35.26 0.1702 1.8382 2.30%
Number of Competitors: 39
Stage No: 2 Stage 2 - Frank's First Stage
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guerrero, Rafael 33 A Limited 89 0 15.83 5.6222 100.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 88 0 16.10 5.4658 97.2182 97.22%
3 Ricci, Leo 12 B Open 91 10 15.56 5.2057 92.5919 92.59%
4 Pendon, Val 5 B Limited 87 0 17.70 4.9153 87.4266 87.43%
5 Lockwood, Steven 37 C Limited 86 30 11.45 4.8908 86.9909 86.99%
6 LaBrocca, Rich 35 A Open 89 10 16.73 4.7221 83.9903 83.99%
7 Norman, Jim 26 A Limited 10 94 0 20.15 4.6650 82.9746 82.97%
8 Phillips, Andy 30 A Limited 88 10 17.05 4.5748 81.3703 81.37%
9 Bolivar, Ramon 13 B Open 92 0 20.18 4.5590 81.0893 81.09%
10 Hand, Jim 4 A Single Stack 95 10 19.47 4.3657 77.6511 77.65%
11 Butler, Jim 6 A Open 84 0 19.70 4.2640 75.8422 75.84%
12 Mercado, Rommel 7 B Limited 95 0 22.28 4.2639 75.8404 75.84%
13 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 87 10 18.17 4.2378 75.3762 75.38%
14 Garde, Emmanuel 32 B Limited 92 10 19.55 4.1944 74.6042 74.60%
15 Belmondo, Al 9 A Single Stack 89 0 21.60 4.1204 73.2880 73.29%
16 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 82 20 15.37 4.0338 71.7477 71.75%
17 Bhend, Fred 39 B Open 96 0 24.27 3.9555 70.3550 70.36%
18 Chestnut, James 11 A Open 86 20 17.47 3.7779 67.1961 67.20%
19 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 94 0 24.97 3.7645 66.9578 66.96%
20 Levendusky, Michael 8 C Limited 90 0 24.27 3.7083 65.9582 65.96%
21 Decker, Gary 24 C Limited 92 0 25.75 3.5728 63.5481 63.55%
22 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 92 10 28.43 2.8843 51.3020 51.30%
23 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 34 C Open 87 10 26.70 2.8839 51.2949 51.29%
24 Krams, Howard 19 B Open 68 0 25.13 2.7059 48.1288 48.13%
25 Anderson, Armell 21 C Limited 88 10 29.16 2.6749 47.5775 47.58%
26 Ruoff, Scott 16 C Limited 89 20 25.84 2.6703 47.4956 47.50%
27 Ewen, Guy 1 B Limited 10 89 40 18.40 2.6630 47.3658 47.37%
28 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 71 10 23.13 2.6373 46.9087 46.91%
29 Graziano, James 14 C Limited 10 83 20 24.39 2.5830 45.9429 45.94%
30 Brooks, Ron 27 B Revolver 92 0 42.90 2.1445 38.1434 38.14%
31 Lai, Daniel 2 B Open 85 10 35.06 2.1392 38.0492 38.05%
32 Sutton, Gene 10 C Single Stack 82 30 25.31 2.0545 36.5426 36.54%
33 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 75 40 17.82 1.9641 34.9347 34.93%
34 Port, Michael 18 U Production 70 20 25.64 1.9501 34.6857 34.69%
35 Fiegelson, Melissa 38 D Limited 10 92 30 33.16 1.8697 33.2557 33.26%
36 Alkalay, Simon 29 C Limited 85 50 21.85 1.6018 28.4906 28.49%
37 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 88 0 59.30 1.4840 26.3954 26.40%
38 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 63 60 23.34 0.1285 2.2856 2.29%
39 Graziano, Barbara 3 D Limited 62 90 53.16 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 39
Stage No: 3 Stage 3 - The Shower
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ricci, Leo 12 B Open 117 0 14.77 7.9215 120.0000 100.00%
2 Guerrero, Rafael 33 A Limited 107 0 14.39 7.4357 112.6408 93.87%
3 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 112 0 15.73 7.1202 107.8614 89.88%
4 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 104 0 14.83 7.0128 106.2344 88.53%
5 Phillips, Andy 30 A Limited 107 0 15.66 6.8327 103.5062 86.26%
6 Norman, Jim 26 A Limited 10 111 0 16.42 6.7600 102.4048 85.34%
7 Butler, Jim 6 A Open 111 0 16.70 6.6467 100.6885 83.91%
8 Mercado, Rommel 7 B Limited 110 0 16.69 6.5908 99.8417 83.20%
9 Bolivar, Ramon 13 B Open 112 0 17.12 6.5421 99.1040 82.59%
10 Garde, Emmanuel 32 B Limited 118 0 18.21 6.4800 98.1632 81.80%
11 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 113 0 18.28 6.1816 93.6429 78.04%
12 Chestnut, James 11 A Open 110 0 17.94 6.1315 92.8839 77.40%
13 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 100 0 16.55 6.0423 91.5327 76.28%
14 LaBrocca, Rich 35 A Open 108 10 16.50 5.9394 89.9739 74.98%
15 Pendon, Val 5 B Limited 116 0 19.86 5.8409 88.4817 73.73%
16 Belmondo, Al 9 A Single Stack 117 0 20.51 5.7045 86.4155 72.01%
17 Alkalay, Simon 29 C Limited 107 0 19.63 5.4508 82.5722 68.81%
18 Ewen, Guy 1 B Limited 10 119 0 22.35 5.3244 80.6575 67.21%
19 Levendusky, Michael 8 C Limited 111 0 21.46 5.1724 78.3549 65.30%
20 Anderson, Armell 21 C Limited 112 0 22.00 5.0909 77.1202 64.27%
21 Decker, Gary 24 C Limited 119 10 22.02 4.9500 74.9858 62.49%
22 Hand, Jim 4 A Single Stack 112 0 22.98 4.8738 73.8315 61.53%
23 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 110 0 22.70 4.8458 73.4073 61.17%
24 Graziano, James 14 C Limited 10 115 0 24.36 4.7209 71.5152 59.60%
25 Krams, Howard 19 B Open 106 0 22.59 4.6923 71.0820 59.24%
26 Bhend, Fred 39 B Open 107 0 22.83 4.6868 70.9987 59.17%
27 Port, Michael 18 U Production 104 0 23.18 4.4866 67.9659 56.64%
28 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 110 0 24.69 4.4552 67.4902 56.24%
29 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 34 C Open 103 0 23.15 4.4492 67.3994 56.17%
30 Ruoff, Scott 16 C Limited 118 0 26.95 4.3785 66.3283 55.27%
31 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 114 0 27.27 4.1804 63.3274 52.77%
32 Lai, Daniel 2 B Open 111 0 28.51 3.8934 58.9797 49.15%
33 Sutton, Gene 10 C Single Stack 112 10 26.82 3.8031 57.6118 48.01%
34 Lockwood, Steven 37 C Limited 94 40 14.96 3.6096 54.6806 45.57%
35 Fiegelson, Melissa 38 D Limited 10 89 10 23.61 3.3460 50.6874 42.24%
36 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 97 30 21.84 3.0678 46.4730 38.73%
37 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 116 0 40.72 2.8487 43.1539 35.96%
38 Graziano, Barbara 3 D Limited 109 0 40.36 2.7007 40.9119 34.09%
39 Brooks, Ron 27 B Revolver 105 0 39.48 2.6596 40.2893 33.57%
Number of Competitors: 39
Stage No: 4 Stage 4 - Square Peg Round Ham
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ricci, Leo 12 B Open 89 10 11.26 7.0160 100.0000 100.00%
2 Guerrero, Rafael 33 A Limited 94 0 13.97 6.7287 95.9051 95.91%
3 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 90 0 13.53 6.6519 94.8104 94.81%
4 LaBrocca, Rich 35 A Open 90 10 12.45 6.4257 91.5864 91.59%
5 Phillips, Andy 30 A Limited 94 0 15.18 6.1924 88.2611 88.26%
6 Belmondo, Al 9 A Single Stack 96 0 16.93 5.6704 80.8210 80.82%
7 Alkalay, Simon 29 C Limited 90 0 16.27 5.5317 78.8441 78.84%
8 Garde, Emmanuel 32 B Limited 94 0 17.16 5.4779 78.0773 78.08%
9 Norman, Jim 26 A Limited 10 85 0 15.86 5.3594 76.3883 76.39%
10 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 88 0 16.81 5.2350 74.6152 74.62%
11 Hand, Jim 4 A Single Stack 94 0 18.61 5.0510 71.9926 71.99%
12 Pendon, Val 5 B Limited 92 0 18.45 4.9864 71.0718 71.07%
13 Bolivar, Ramon 13 B Open 79 10 14.50 4.7586 67.8250 67.83%
14 Graziano, James 14 C Limited 10 90 0 19.00 4.7368 67.5143 67.51%
15 Chestnut, James 11 A Open 82 10 15.29 4.7090 67.1180 67.12%
16 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 76 0 16.48 4.6117 65.7312 65.73%
17 Anderson, Armell 21 C Limited 86 0 18.70 4.5989 65.5487 65.55%
18 Levendusky, Michael 8 C Limited 89 0 19.60 4.5408 64.7206 64.72%
19 Lockwood, Steven 37 C Limited 90 10 18.68 4.2827 61.0419 61.04%
20 Ruoff, Scott 16 C Limited 95 0 23.81 3.9899 56.8686 56.87%
21 Bhend, Fred 39 B Open 92 0 23.14 3.9758 56.6676 56.67%
22 Mercado, Rommel 7 B Limited 84 20 16.16 3.9604 56.4481 56.45%
23 Ewen, Guy 1 B Limited 10 95 0 24.03 3.9534 56.3483 56.35%
24 Decker, Gary 24 C Limited 89 10 20.10 3.9303 56.0191 56.02%
25 Lai, Daniel 2 B Open 94 0 23.95 3.9248 55.9407 55.94%
26 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 98 0 25.76 3.8043 54.2232 54.22%
27 Butler, Jim 6 A Open 81 20 16.41 3.7172 52.9818 52.98%
28 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 94 10 23.00 3.6522 52.0553 52.06%
29 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 34 C Open 81 10 19.48 3.6448 51.9498 51.95%
30 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 82 0 22.63 3.6235 51.6462 51.65%
31 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 82 20 18.71 3.3137 47.2306 47.23%
32 Sutton, Gene 10 C Single Stack 91 0 28.41 3.2031 45.6542 45.65%
33 Krams, Howard 19 B Open 82 20 20.26 3.0602 43.6174 43.62%
34 Fiegelson, Melissa 38 D Limited 10 94 10 30.11 2.7898 39.7634 39.76%
35 Brooks, Ron 27 B Revolver 93 0 33.44 2.7811 39.6394 39.64%
36 Port, Michael 18 U Production 83 20 27.84 2.2629 32.2534 32.25%
37 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 84 40 22.05 1.9955 28.4421 28.44%
38 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 85 20 33.98 1.9129 27.2648 27.26%
39 Graziano, Barbara 3 D Limited 85 30 55.25 0.9955 14.1890 14.19%
Number of Competitors: 39
Stage No: 5 Can You Count
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Boyle, Brian 20 A Production 100 0 6.73 14.8588 100.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Denton 15 M Production 98 0 6.85 14.3066 96.2837 96.28%
3 Ricci, Leo 12 B Open 99 0 7.66 12.9243 86.9808 86.98%
4 Pendon, Val 5 B Limited 100 0 7.85 12.7389 85.7330 85.73%
5 Norman, Jim 26 A Limited 10 95 0 7.65 12.4183 83.5754 83.58%
6 LaBrocca, Rich 35 A Open 94 0 7.89 11.9138 80.1801 80.18%
7 Phillips, Andy 30 A Limited 99 0 8.33 11.8848 79.9849 79.98%
8 Decker, Gary 24 C Limited 99 0 8.61 11.4983 77.3838 77.38%
9 Mercado, Rommel 7 B Limited 99 0 8.87 11.1612 75.1151 75.12%
10 Bolivar, Ramon 13 B Open 100 0 9.02 11.0865 74.6124 74.61%
11 Hand, Jim 4 A Single Stack 97 0 8.95 10.8380 72.9399 72.94%
12 Kushner, Jon 31 B Production 98 0 9.45 10.3704 69.7930 69.79%
13 Lockwood, Steven 37 C Limited 94 0 9.44 9.9576 67.0148 67.01%
14 Belmondo, Al 9 A Single Stack 99 0 10.10 9.8020 65.9676 65.97%
15 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 98 0 10.01 9.7902 65.8882 65.89%
16 Port, Michael 18 U Production 92 0 9.54 9.6436 64.9016 64.90%
17 Bhend, Fred 39 B Open 98 0 10.24 9.5703 64.4083 64.41%
18 Graziano, James 14 C Limited 10 97 0 10.23 9.4819 63.8134 63.81%
19 Krams, Howard 19 B Open 96 0 10.13 9.4768 63.7790 63.78%
20 Butler, Jim 6 A Open 92 0 9.71 9.4748 63.7656 63.77%
21 Sutton, Gene 10 C Single Stack 99 0 10.56 9.3750 63.0939 63.09%
22 Guerrero, Rafael 33 A Limited 98 0 10.60 9.2453 62.2210 62.22%
23 Goldrick, Matthew 25 C Production 100 0 10.89 9.1827 61.7997 61.80%
24 Ewen, Guy 1 B Limited 10 100 0 11.01 9.0827 61.1267 61.13%
25 Anderson, Armell 21 C Limited 100 0 11.31 8.8417 59.5048 59.50%
26 Valenzuela, JP 36 U Production 96 0 10.98 8.7432 58.8419 58.84%
27 Garde, Emmanuel 32 B Limited 95 10 9.84 8.6382 58.1352 58.14%
28 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 23 A Production 96 0 11.25 8.5333 57.4293 57.43%
29 Lai, Daniel 2 B Open 98 0 11.60 8.4483 56.8572 56.86%
30 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 34 C Open 94 0 11.83 7.9459 53.4761 53.48%
31 Chestnut, James 11 A Open 97 0 12.22 7.9378 53.4215 53.42%
32 Yip Chan, Wai 17 U Production 100 0 12.98 7.7042 51.8494 51.85%
33 Alkalay, Simon 29 C Limited 94 10 10.96 7.6642 51.5802 51.58%
34 Cochrane, Frank 22 D Production 96 0 12.77 7.5176 50.5936 50.59%
35 Levendusky, Michael 8 C Limited 100 0 14.00 7.1429 48.0718 48.07%
36 Brooks, Ron 27 B Revolver 97 0 14.12 6.8697 46.2332 46.23%
37 Fiegelson, Melissa 38 D Limited 10 80 0 12.18 6.5681 44.2034 44.20%
38 Ruoff, Scott 16 C Limited 99 0 18.37 5.3892 36.2694 36.27%
39 Graziano, Barbara 3 D Limited 94 0 18.59 5.0565 34.0303 34.03%
Number of Competitors: 39
Printed: 06/01/12 8:15 AM Page 1 of 1