Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. April CJ Match
Match Date: 4/23/2012
Stage No: 1 Stupid Zombie Bunnies
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guerrero, Rafael 11 A Limited 110 0 18.37 5.9880 125.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Denton 7 M Production 109 0 18.39 5.9271 123.7287 98.98%
3 Boyle, Brian 1 A Production 100 10 17.32 5.1963 108.4732 86.78%
4 Olinchak, Matt 14 B Limited 120 0 23.97 5.0063 104.5069 83.61%
5 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 118 0 23.73 4.9726 103.8034 83.04%
6 Bautista, Chris 10 B Open 113 10 20.80 4.9519 103.3713 82.70%
7 Mercado, Rommel 16 B Limited 108 0 24.19 4.4647 93.2010 74.56%
8 Bolivar, Ramon 25 B Open 110 10 24.14 4.1425 86.4750 69.18%
9 Lai, Daniel 9 B Open 118 0 30.58 3.8587 80.5507 64.44%
10 Sutton, Gene 24 C Single Stack 112 0 29.13 3.8448 80.2605 64.21%
11 Gibson, Brian 5 C Production 99 0 28.13 3.5194 73.4678 58.77%
12 Norman, Jim 3 A Limited 10 105 0 31.45 3.3386 69.6936 55.75%
13 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 115 0 35.83 3.2096 67.0007 53.60%
14 Allen, Brian 8 U Limited 103 10 30.18 3.0815 64.3266 51.46%
15 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 26 C Production 83 0 28.74 2.8880 60.2872 48.23%
16 Futey, Jon 15 U Production 101 10 31.57 2.8825 60.1724 48.14%
17 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 6 A Production 82 10 26.48 2.7190 56.7594 45.41%
18 Lockwood, Steven 23 U Limited 10 94 40 23.30 2.3176 48.3801 38.70%
19 Brooks, Ron 22 B Revolver 109 0 48.50 2.2474 46.9147 37.53%
20 Goldrick, Matthew 2 C Production 90 30 28.99 2.0697 43.2052 34.56%
21 Fensch, David 13 U Single Stack 91 20 39.73 1.7871 37.3059 29.84%
22 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 27 C Limited 89 30 35.86 1.6453 34.3458 27.48%
23 Fiegelson, Melissa 21 D Limited 10 105 20 52.00 1.6346 34.1224 27.30%
24 Sanford, Neil 18 U Production 91 50 46.23 0.8869 18.5141 14.81%
25 Bhend, Fred 19 C Limited 10 93 60 41.20 0.8010 16.7209 13.38%
Tie Branzoi, Vlad 4 U Production 67 110 35.57 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Netrebov, Maksim 17 C Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 2 Tulip Time
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 7 M Production 94 0 12.09 7.7750 100.0000 100.00%
2 Guerrero, Rafael 11 A Limited 93 0 12.25 7.5918 97.6437 97.64%
3 Norman, Jim 3 A Limited 10 99 0 13.25 7.4717 96.0990 96.10%
4 Olinchak, Matt 14 B Limited 94 0 13.00 7.2308 93.0006 93.00%
5 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 93 0 13.42 6.9300 89.1318 89.13%
6 Mercado, Rommel 16 B Limited 94 0 14.42 6.5187 83.8418 83.84%
7 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 89 0 14.03 6.3435 81.5884 81.59%
8 Boyle, Brian 1 A Production 85 10 12.16 6.1678 79.3286 79.33%
9 Bolivar, Ramon 25 B Open 93 0 15.38 6.0468 77.7723 77.77%
10 Allen, Brian 8 U Limited 93 0 16.37 5.6811 73.0688 73.07%
11 Bautista, Chris 10 B Open 82 10 13.09 5.5004 70.7447 70.74%
12 Goldrick, Matthew 2 C Production 90 0 17.60 5.1136 65.7698 65.77%
13 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 6 A Production 77 10 13.40 5.0000 64.3087 64.31%
14 Sutton, Gene 24 C Single Stack 95 0 19.21 4.9453 63.6051 63.61%
15 Gibson, Brian 5 C Production 82 0 18.24 4.4956 57.8212 57.82%
16 Futey, Jon 15 U Production 83 10 17.40 4.1954 53.9601 53.96%
17 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 26 C Production 83 10 18.13 4.0265 51.7878 51.79%
18 Brooks, Ron 22 B Revolver 89 0 22.16 4.0162 51.6553 51.66%
19 Bhend, Fred 19 C Limited 10 97 0 24.85 3.9034 50.2045 50.20%
20 Lai, Daniel 9 B Open 97 0 25.65 3.7817 48.6392 48.64%
21 Lockwood, Steven 23 U Limited 10 74 30 11.99 3.6697 47.1987 47.20%
22 Fiegelson, Melissa 21 D Limited 10 79 10 19.97 3.4552 44.4399 44.44%
23 Sanford, Neil 18 U Production 98 0 32.87 2.9814 38.3460 38.35%
24 Fensch, David 13 U Single Stack 84 0 32.76 2.5641 32.9788 32.98%
25 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 27 C Limited 78 30 19.32 2.4845 31.9550 31.96%
26 Branzoi, Vlad 4 U Production 66 40 26.85 0.9683 12.4540 12.45%
DQed Netrebov, Maksim 17 C Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 3 Meow, Meow Easter, Meow, Meow
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Boyle, Brian 1 A Production 117 0 19.66 5.9512 125.0000 100.00%
2 Mercado, Rommel 16 B Limited 101 0 19.28 5.2386 110.0324 88.03%
3 Randolph, Denton 7 M Production 110 10 19.70 5.0761 106.6193 85.30%
4 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 6 A Production 103 0 20.57 5.0073 105.1742 84.14%
5 Norman, Jim 3 A Limited 10 112 10 20.77 4.9109 103.1494 82.52%
6 Olinchak, Matt 14 B Limited 122 0 25.48 4.7881 100.5701 80.46%
7 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 110 20 19.25 4.6753 98.2008 78.56%
8 Goldrick, Matthew 2 C Production 115 0 26.01 4.4214 92.8678 74.29%
9 Guerrero, Rafael 11 A Limited 108 20 20.72 4.2471 89.2068 71.37%
10 Futey, Jon 15 U Production 111 0 28.04 3.9586 83.1471 66.52%
11 Sutton, Gene 24 C Single Stack 114 0 28.90 3.9446 82.8530 66.28%
12 Allen, Brian 8 U Limited 112 0 29.27 3.8264 80.3703 64.30%
13 Lai, Daniel 9 B Open 119 20 25.90 3.8224 80.2863 64.23%
14 Bolivar, Ramon 25 B Open 115 0 30.39 3.7841 79.4819 63.59%
15 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 26 C Production 100 10 25.63 3.5115 73.7561 59.00%
16 Fiegelson, Melissa 21 D Limited 10 116 10 31.52 3.3629 70.6349 56.51%
17 Lockwood, Steven 23 U Limited 10 111 10 31.05 3.2528 68.3224 54.66%
18 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 27 C Limited 108 10 32.03 3.0596 64.2644 51.41%
19 Brooks, Ron 22 B Revolver 121 0 40.85 2.9621 62.2164 49.77%
20 Branzoi, Vlad 4 U Production 115 0 41.38 2.7791 58.3727 46.70%
21 Gibson, Brian 5 C Production 107 0 39.10 2.7366 57.4800 45.98%
22 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 111 0 47.75 2.3246 48.8263 39.06%
23 Fensch, David 13 U Single Stack 107 0 47.98 2.2301 46.8414 37.47%
24 Bautista, Chris 10 B Open 102 40 31.61 1.9614 41.1976 32.96%
25 Sanford, Neil 18 U Production 118 20 56.30 1.7407 36.5620 29.25%
DNF Bhend, Fred 19 C Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Netrebov, Maksim 17 C Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 4 More Reasonable Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 7 M Production 76 0 15.78 4.8162 90.0000 100.00%
2 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 83 20 16.61 3.7929 70.8777 78.75%
3 Olinchak, Matt 14 B Limited 76 20 17.17 3.2615 60.9474 67.72%
4 Lai, Daniel 9 B Open 80 10 21.52 3.2528 60.7849 67.54%
5 Goldrick, Matthew 2 C Production 82 0 28.82 2.8452 53.1681 59.08%
6 Guerrero, Rafael 11 A Limited 74 20 20.38 2.6497 49.5148 55.02%
7 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 27 C Limited 71 20 20.58 2.4781 46.3081 51.45%
8 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 77 20 25.29 2.2539 42.1185 46.80%
9 Futey, Jon 15 U Production 68 20 23.14 2.0743 38.7623 43.07%
10 Bolivar, Ramon 25 B Open 75 30 22.93 1.9625 36.6731 40.75%
11 Bautista, Chris 10 B Open 77 20 29.11 1.9581 36.5909 40.66%
12 Norman, Jim 3 A Limited 10 72 30 22.56 1.8617 34.7895 38.66%
13 Fensch, David 13 U Single Stack 81 10 45.43 1.5628 29.2039 32.45%
14 Brooks, Ron 22 B Revolver 71 30 28.25 1.4513 27.1203 30.13%
15 Allen, Brian 8 U Limited 59 40 20.97 0.9061 16.9322 18.81%
16 Branzoi, Vlad 4 U Production 65 40 32.48 0.7697 14.3833 15.98%
17 Mercado, Rommel 16 B Limited 55 50 17.46 0.2864 5.3519 5.95%
18 Sutton, Gene 24 C Single Stack 65 60 20.85 0.2398 4.4811 4.98%
19 Lockwood, Steven 23 U Limited 10 61 60 18.68 0.0535 .9998 1.11%
20 Sanford, Neil 18 U Production 29 110 29.42 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Bhend, Fred 19 C Limited 10 56 80 25.07 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Gabrielescu, Vladimir 6 A Production 51 60 17.88 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Gibson, Brian 5 C Production 58 70 21.54 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 26 C Production 66 100 25.38 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Boyle, Brian 1 A Production 41 90 15.49 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Fiegelson, Melissa 21 D Limited 10 53 60 30.03 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Netrebov, Maksim 17 C Limited 81 0 22.56 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 5 Chilly Microclimate 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 7 M Production 97 0 14.36 6.7549 105.0000 100.00%
2 Boyle, Brian 1 A Production 99 0 14.74 6.7164 104.4015 99.43%
3 Bautista, Chris 10 B Open 101 0 15.14 6.6711 103.6974 98.76%
4 Guerrero, Rafael 11 A Limited 100 0 15.96 6.2657 97.3957 92.76%
5 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 101 0 17.00 5.9412 92.3516 87.95%
6 Norman, Jim 3 A Limited 10 101 0 17.30 5.8382 90.7506 86.43%
7 Olinchak, Matt 14 B Limited 95 10 15.20 5.5921 86.9251 82.79%
8 Bolivar, Ramon 25 B Open 98 10 17.15 5.1312 79.7608 75.96%
9 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 98 0 20.09 4.8780 75.8250 72.21%
10 Mercado, Rommel 16 B Limited 98 0 23.07 4.2479 66.0305 62.89%
11 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 26 C Production 99 0 24.21 4.0892 63.5636 60.54%
12 Futey, Jon 15 U Production 105 0 27.89 3.7648 58.5211 55.73%
13 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 6 A Production 89 0 24.71 3.6018 55.9874 53.32%
14 Goldrick, Matthew 2 C Production 85 0 24.02 3.5387 55.0065 52.39%
15 Bhend, Fred 19 C Limited 10 98 0 29.14 3.3631 52.2769 49.79%
16 Allen, Brian 8 U Limited 103 0 31.11 3.3108 51.4640 49.01%
17 Lai, Daniel 9 B Open 93 10 25.90 3.2046 49.8132 47.44%
18 Sutton, Gene 24 C Single Stack 95 20 24.05 3.1185 48.4748 46.17%
19 Fiegelson, Melissa 21 D Limited 10 98 0 31.64 3.0973 48.1453 45.85%
20 Fensch, David 13 U Single Stack 103 0 46.54 2.2131 34.4010 32.76%
21 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 27 C Limited 83 30 25.31 2.0940 32.5497 31.00%
22 Gibson, Brian 5 C Production 89 20 35.75 1.9301 30.0020 28.57%
23 Brooks, Ron 22 B Revolver 85 40 29.23 1.5395 23.9304 22.79%
24 Branzoi, Vlad 4 U Production 103 10 62.38 1.4909 23.1750 22.07%
25 Sanford, Neil 18 U Production 105 10 68.69 1.3830 21.4977 20.47%
26 Lockwood, Steven 23 U Limited 10 75 50 25.24 0.9905 15.3966 14.66%
DQed Netrebov, Maksim 17 C Limited 99 0 20.43 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 6 Front Sight
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Boyle, Brian 1 A Production 52 0 5.05 10.2970 60.0000 100.00%
2 Guerrero, Rafael 11 A Limited 58 0 5.83 9.9485 57.9693 96.62%
3 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 55 0 5.76 9.5486 55.6391 92.73%
4 Randolph, Denton 7 M Production 50 0 5.28 9.4697 55.1794 91.97%
5 Bautista, Chris 10 B Open 51 0 5.93 8.6003 50.1134 83.52%
6 Allen, Brian 8 U Limited 57 0 6.98 8.1662 47.5840 79.31%
7 Lockwood, Steven 23 U Limited 10 52 0 6.41 8.1123 47.2699 78.78%
8 Gibson, Brian 5 C Production 54 0 7.60 7.1053 41.4022 69.00%
9 Bolivar, Ramon 25 B Open 52 0 7.32 7.1038 41.3934 68.99%
10 Mercado, Rommel 16 B Limited 58 0 8.34 6.9544 40.5229 67.54%
11 Sutton, Gene 24 C Single Stack 48 0 6.91 6.9465 40.4768 67.46%
12 Futey, Jon 15 U Production 54 0 7.86 6.8702 40.0322 66.72%
13 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 27 C Limited 56 0 8.95 6.2570 36.4592 60.77%
14 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 26 C Production 56 0 8.96 6.2500 36.4184 60.70%
Tie Norman, Jim 3 A Limited 10 43 10 5.28 6.2500 36.4184 60.70%
16 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 56 0 9.04 6.1947 36.0961 60.16%
17 Brooks, Ron 22 B Revolver 57 0 9.44 6.0381 35.1836 58.64%
18 Goldrick, Matthew 2 C Production 50 0 10.27 4.8685 28.3685 47.28%
19 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 6 A Production 46 20 5.37 4.8417 28.2123 47.02%
20 Branzoi, Vlad 4 U Production 52 0 11.00 4.7273 27.5457 45.91%
21 Fiegelson, Melissa 21 D Limited 10 49 0 10.52 4.6578 27.1407 45.23%
22 Sanford, Neil 18 U Production 58 0 12.64 4.5886 26.7375 44.56%
23 Bhend, Fred 19 C Limited 10 49 0 10.89 4.4995 26.2183 43.70%
24 Lai, Daniel 9 B Open 57 0 14.08 4.0483 23.5892 39.32%
25 Fensch, David 13 U Single Stack 52 0 13.31 3.9068 22.7647 37.94%
Tie Olinchak, Matt 14 B Limited 31 40 5.25 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Netrebov, Maksim 17 C Limited 49 10 6.37 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 27
Printed: 04/24/12 7:47 AM Page 1 of 1