March CJ Monthly Match
Match Date: 3/11/2012
Stage No: 1 Greetings From Florida
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 62 M Production 105 0 22.54 4.6584 135.0000 100.00%
2 Blachniak, John 6 B Production 112 10 22.96 4.4425 128.7432 95.37%
3 Jankowitz, Ken 34 B Production 117 0 31.34 3.7332 108.1878 80.14%
4 T, Jun 73 C Production 100 10 32.10 2.8037 81.2510 60.19%
5 Futey, Jon 25 U Production 123 0 49.24 2.4980 72.3918 53.62%
6 Deleo, David 15 C Production 106 20 35.39 2.4301 70.4241 52.17%
7 Hodges, Christopher 33 C Production 95 20 31.94 2.3482 68.0506 50.41%
8 Chiang, Jeff 12 U Production 109 0 48.94 2.2272 64.5440 47.81%
9 Frazier, Victor 24 U Production 113 0 51.06 2.2131 64.1354 47.51%
10 Plamenco, Joel 61 D Production 108 30 36.77 2.1213 61.4751 45.54%
11 Cochrane, Frank 13 D Production 95 20 35.54 2.1103 61.1563 45.30%
12 Shuravesky, Slav 67 B Production 98 30 34.09 1.9947 57.8062 42.82%
13 LaFrance, Matthew 39 U Production 98 10 51.75 1.7005 49.2803 36.50%
14 Monesson, Mark 48 C Production 92 30 41.86 1.4811 42.9221 31.79%
15 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 82 50 23.20 1.3793 39.9720 29.61%
16 Cerillo, Joe 11 U Production 101 20 65.32 1.2400 35.9351 26.62%
17 Brunetto, Andy 7 U Production 94 50 42.73 1.0297 29.8406 22.10%
18 Parrgilinam, Rio 58 U Production 92 30 63.82 0.9715 28.1540 20.85%
19 Paladino, Ray 56 U Production 79 60 43.52 0.4366 12.6526 9.37%
20 Ferrara, Murray 20 U Production 77 70 71.66 0.0977 2.8313 2.10%
21 Hess, Bob 32 D Production 77 80 45.47 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 2 On the Move
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Futey, Jon 25 U Production 138 0 24.88 5.5466 140.0000 100.00%
2 Randolph, Denton 62 M Production 130 0 24.45 5.3170 134.2047 95.86%
3 T, Jun 73 C Production 134 0 25.78 5.1978 131.1960 93.71%
4 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 130 0 26.73 4.8634 122.7556 87.68%
5 Jankowitz, Ken 34 B Production 128 0 27.84 4.5977 116.0491 82.89%
6 Shuravesky, Slav 67 B Production 120 0 27.50 4.3636 110.1403 78.67%
7 Deleo, David 15 C Production 129 10 28.98 4.1063 103.6458 74.03%
8 Monesson, Mark 48 C Production 130 0 35.76 3.6353 91.7575 65.54%
9 Blachniak, John 6 B Production 122 0 33.66 3.6245 91.4849 65.35%
10 Hodges, Christopher 33 C Production 97 10 24.01 3.6235 91.4596 65.33%
11 Ferrara, Murray 20 U Production 122 0 36.65 3.3288 84.0212 60.02%
12 Cerillo, Joe 11 U Production 134 0 40.40 3.3168 83.7183 59.80%
13 Chiang, Jeff 12 U Production 130 0 39.31 3.3070 83.4710 59.62%
14 Cochrane, Frank 13 D Production 138 0 43.17 3.1967 80.6869 57.63%
15 Brunetto, Andy 7 U Production 136 0 44.04 3.0881 77.9458 55.68%
16 LaFrance, Matthew 39 U Production 126 0 41.53 3.0340 76.5802 54.70%
17 Plamenco, Joel 61 D Production 132 0 45.63 2.8928 73.0163 52.15%
18 Hess, Bob 32 D Production 126 0 49.68 2.5362 64.0154 45.73%
19 Parrgilinam, Rio 58 U Production 122 0 49.98 2.4410 61.6125 44.01%
20 Paladino, Ray 56 U Production 124 0 55.63 2.2290 56.2615 40.19%
21 Frazier, Victor 24 U Production 134 0 62.70 2.1372 53.9444 38.53%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 3 I do my Homework at Work!
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Shuravesky, Slav 67 B Production 106 0 18.97 5.5878 120.0000 100.00%
2 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 108 0 19.48 5.5441 119.0615 99.22%
3 Randolph, Denton 62 M Production 101 10 16.67 5.4589 117.2318 97.69%
4 Jankowitz, Ken 34 B Production 108 0 21.94 4.9225 105.7124 88.09%
5 Blachniak, John 6 B Production 106 0 22.28 4.7576 102.1712 85.14%
6 Futey, Jon 25 U Production 110 0 27.60 3.9855 85.5900 71.33%
7 Hodges, Christopher 33 C Production 98 0 25.06 3.9106 83.9815 69.98%
8 Frazier, Victor 24 U Production 112 0 31.44 3.5623 76.5017 63.75%
9 LaFrance, Matthew 39 U Production 108 10 28.51 3.4374 73.8194 61.52%
10 T, Jun 73 C Production 84 20 19.77 3.2372 69.5200 57.93%
11 Paladino, Ray 56 U Production 87 10 24.19 3.1831 68.3582 56.97%
12 Cochrane, Frank 13 D Production 105 10 32.89 2.8884 62.0294 51.69%
13 Chiang, Jeff 12 U Production 99 10 33.61 2.6480 56.8667 47.39%
14 Monesson, Mark 48 C Production 98 30 30.30 2.2442 48.1950 40.16%
15 Brunetto, Andy 7 U Production 80 20 26.96 2.2255 47.7934 39.83%
16 Deleo, David 15 C Production 92 40 28.81 1.8049 38.7609 32.30%
17 Hess, Bob 32 D Production 87 40 34.77 1.3517 29.0282 24.19%
18 Plamenco, Joel 61 D Production 84 50 27.00 1.2593 27.0439 22.54%
19 Parrgilinam, Rio 58 U Production 81 50 25.66 1.2081 25.9444 21.62%
20 Cerillo, Joe 11 U Production 75 50 38.56 0.6483 13.9225 11.60%
21 Ferrara, Murray 20 U Production 70 40 51.24 0.5855 12.5738 10.48%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 4 What Time is it?
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 62 M Production 65 10 11.91 4.6180 80.0000 100.00%
2 Hodges, Christopher 33 C Production 64 0 14.38 4.4506 77.1000 96.38%
3 Shuravesky, Slav 67 B Production 64 0 15.95 4.0125 69.5106 86.89%
4 Jankowitz, Ken 34 B Production 56 0 14.17 3.9520 68.4625 85.58%
5 Blachniak, John 6 B Production 65 10 14.94 3.6814 63.7748 79.72%
6 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 63 10 14.45 3.6678 63.5392 79.42%
7 Futey, Jon 25 U Production 68 0 20.90 3.2536 56.3638 70.45%
8 T, Jun 73 C Production 64 0 20.98 3.0505 52.8454 66.06%
9 Monesson, Mark 48 C Production 72 0 25.65 2.8070 48.6271 60.78%
10 Plamenco, Joel 61 D Production 58 0 24.48 2.3693 41.0446 51.31%
11 Parrgilinam, Rio 58 U Production 59 10 22.38 2.1895 37.9298 47.41%
12 Paladino, Ray 56 U Production 59 10 22.59 2.1691 37.5764 46.97%
13 Cochrane, Frank 13 D Production 62 20 20.94 2.0057 34.7458 43.43%
14 LaFrance, Matthew 39 U Production 59 10 25.49 1.9223 33.3010 41.63%
15 Chiang, Jeff 12 U Production 56 20 24.68 1.4587 25.2698 31.59%
16 Hess, Bob 32 D Production 55 10 34.30 1.3120 22.7285 28.41%
17 Cerillo, Joe 11 U Production 60 20 35.79 1.1176 19.3608 24.20%
18 Brunetto, Andy 7 U Production 48 20 25.35 1.1045 19.1338 23.92%
19 Deleo, David 15 C Production 49 30 24.11 0.7881 13.6527 17.07%
20 Frazier, Victor 24 U Production 54 40 20.22 0.6924 11.9948 14.99%
21 Ferrara, Murray 20 U Production 47 30 33.88 0.5018 8.6929 10.87%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 5 Chilly Microclimate 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 62 M Production 95 0 18.67 5.0884 105.0000 100.00%
2 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 95 0 21.22 4.4769 92.3816 87.98%
3 Blachniak, John 6 B Production 93 0 28.81 3.2280 66.6103 63.44%
4 Deleo, David 15 C Production 89 0 34.19 2.6031 53.7154 51.16%
5 T, Jun 73 C Production 81 30 19.65 2.5954 53.5565 51.01%
6 Plamenco, Joel 61 D Production 80 10 29.46 2.3761 49.0312 46.70%
7 Jankowitz, Ken 34 B Production 79 30 21.49 2.2801 47.0503 44.81%
8 Futey, Jon 25 U Production 92 10 36.79 2.2289 45.9937 43.80%
9 Frazier, Victor 24 U Production 96 20 35.05 2.1683 44.7432 42.61%
10 Brunetto, Andy 7 U Production 88 20 32.38 2.1001 43.3359 41.27%
11 Shuravesky, Slav 67 B Production 83 30 26.98 1.9644 40.5357 38.61%
12 Cochrane, Frank 13 D Production 84 30 27.97 1.9306 39.8383 37.94%
13 Chiang, Jeff 12 U Production 94 20 40.79 1.8142 37.4363 35.65%
14 Cerillo, Joe 11 U Production 87 0 59.47 1.4629 30.1872 28.75%
15 Parrgilinam, Rio 58 U Production 85 10 52.92 1.4172 29.2442 27.85%
16 Monesson, Mark 48 C Production 81 30 37.82 1.3485 27.8265 26.50%
17 Paladino, Ray 56 U Production 74 50 19.21 1.2493 25.7795 24.55%
18 Hodges, Christopher 33 C Production 68 40 26.76 1.0463 21.5906 20.56%
19 LaFrance, Matthew 39 U Production 72 40 42.77 0.7482 15.4392 14.70%
20 Hess, Bob 32 D Production 86 50 48.26 0.7460 15.3938 14.66%
21 Ferrara, Murray 20 U Production 68 30 53.41 0.7115 14.6819 13.98%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 6 Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jankowitz, Ken 34 B Production 92 0 19.56 4.7035 120.0000 100.00%
2 T, Jun 73 C Production 92 0 20.35 4.5209 115.3413 96.12%
3 Randolph, Denton 62 M Production 78 20 16.71 3.4710 88.5553 73.80%
4 Futey, Jon 25 U Production 97 10 26.76 3.2511 82.9450 69.12%
5 Frazier, Victor 24 U Production 96 20 24.28 3.1301 79.8580 66.55%
6 Cochrane, Frank 13 D Production 102 0 34.71 2.9386 74.9723 62.48%
7 Chiang, Jeff 12 U Production 100 20 28.19 2.8379 72.4031 60.34%
8 Monesson, Mark 48 C Production 85 10 28.43 2.6381 67.3056 56.09%
9 Brunetto, Andy 7 U Production 87 30 28.69 1.9868 50.6891 42.24%
10 Deleo, David 15 C Production 83 30 27.05 1.9593 49.9875 41.66%
11 LaFrance, Matthew 39 U Production 76 20 28.77 1.9465 49.6609 41.38%
12 Blachniak, John 6 B Production 78 40 21.68 1.7528 44.7190 37.27%
13 Cerillo, Joe 11 U Production 75 30 29.44 1.5285 38.9965 32.50%
14 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 26 A Production 68 40 18.90 1.4815 37.7974 31.50%
15 Plamenco, Joel 61 D Production 77 30 32.67 1.4386 36.7029 30.59%
16 Hess, Bob 32 D Production 73 30 32.15 1.3375 34.1235 28.44%
17 Parrgilinam, Rio 58 U Production 82 40 33.08 1.2696 32.3912 26.99%
18 Ferrara, Murray 20 U Production 83 30 44.48 1.1915 30.3986 25.33%
19 Paladino, Ray 56 U Production 71 50 27.80 0.7554 19.2725 16.06%
20 Shuravesky, Slav 67 B Production 63 50 18.31 0.7100 18.1142 15.10%
DNF Hodges, Christopher 33 C Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Printed: 03/12/12 6:46 AM Page 1 of 1