Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. CJ Monthly Match
Match Date: 12/11/2011
Stage No: 1 What's New Pussycat?
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 deVries, Matt 7 A Limited 10 87 0 17.17 5.0670 95.0000 100.00%
2 Songco, Rori 29 B Production 79 0 17.90 4.4134 82.7458 87.10%
3 Marques, David S. 18 A Limited 10 86 0 21.49 4.0019 75.0307 78.98%
4 Pendon, Val 25 U Limited 70 20 13.88 3.6023 67.5387 71.09%
5 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 11 A Production 73 0 20.53 3.5558 66.6669 70.18%
6 Bhend, Fred 1 B Open 81 10 20.52 3.4600 64.8707 68.28%
7 Callahan, Douglas 3 C Open 84 0 24.97 3.3640 63.0709 66.39%
8 Pollard, Myron A. 26 A Single Stack 74 10 19.48 3.2854 61.5972 64.84%
9 Sutton, Gene 30 C Single Stack 86 0 27.16 3.1664 59.3661 62.49%
10 Lee, Kenny 16 D Limited 82 0 26.69 3.0723 57.6018 60.63%
11 Zahn, Eric 34 B Limited 80 20 20.84 2.8791 53.9796 56.82%
12 Langer, Norbert 15 C Limited 81 10 31.63 2.2447 42.0854 44.30%
13 Yagiello, Anthony 33 U Single Stack 69 20 24.89 1.9687 36.9107 38.85%
14 Brooks, Ron 2 C Revolver 75 0 40.19 1.8661 34.9871 36.83%
15 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 19 C Open 87 0 48.32 1.8005 33.7572 35.53%
16 Olszewski, Chris 24 D Production 69 30 21.82 1.7874 33.5115 35.28%
17 Norman, Jim 23 A Single Stack 64 30 19.23 1.7681 33.1497 34.89%
18 Ewen, Guy 9 B Limited 10 63 30 19.91 1.6575 31.0761 32.71%
19 Doeren, Valerie 8 U Production 73 30 28.93 1.4863 27.8663 29.33%
20 Levendusky, Michael 17 U Revolver 89 0 66.83 1.3317 24.9677 26.28%
21 Turner, Doug 31 U Production 65 20 34.21 1.3154 24.6621 25.96%
22 Cochrane, Frank 5 U Production 73 30 32.71 1.3146 24.6471 25.94%
23 Krams, Howard 14 C Limited 70 40 24.25 1.2371 23.1941 24.41%
24 Netrebov, Maksim 21 C Limited 10 67 40 23.42 1.1529 21.6155 22.75%
25 Hess, Bob 12 U Production 70 30 36.58 1.0935 20.5018 21.58%
26 Francia, Ryan 10 D Production 59 40 24.23 0.7842 14.7028 15.48%
27 Cooper, Bill 6 U Production 65 40 34.17 0.7316 13.7166 14.44%
28 Cinardo, Mike 4 U Single Stack 62 50 32.28 0.3717 6.9689 7.34%
29 Segovia, Butch 28 U Production 46 90 18.23 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Millman, Ken 20 U Production 51 70 35.97 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Holcli, John 13 U Production 53 60 36.99 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Wany, Cliff 32 U Production 47 60 31.59 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 2 Serious Business
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 deVries, Matt 7 A Limited 10 99 0 24.61 4.0228 110.0000 100.00%
2 Pollard, Myron A. 26 A Single Stack 94 0 25.53 3.6819 100.6784 91.53%
3 Marques, David S. 18 A Limited 10 99 10 24.79 3.5902 98.1709 89.25%
4 Bhend, Fred 1 B Open 105 0 30.71 3.4191 93.4923 84.99%
5 Pendon, Val 25 U Limited 98 20 22.95 3.3987 92.9345 84.49%
6 Netrebov, Maksim 21 C Limited 10 97 0 29.11 3.3322 91.1161 82.83%
7 Sutton, Gene 30 C Single Stack 99 0 31.04 3.1894 87.2114 79.28%
8 Callahan, Douglas 3 C Open 103 0 35.05 2.9387 80.3562 73.05%
9 Zahn, Eric 34 B Limited 98 10 30.44 2.8909 79.0492 71.86%
10 Olszewski, Chris 24 D Production 84 0 29.18 2.8787 78.7156 71.56%
11 Songco, Rori 29 B Production 89 20 24.85 2.7767 75.9265 69.02%
12 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 11 A Production 90 20 25.54 2.7408 74.9448 68.13%
13 Krams, Howard 14 C Limited 90 10 30.14 2.6543 72.5795 65.98%
14 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 19 C Open 97 0 38.99 2.4878 68.0267 61.84%
15 Millman, Ken 20 U Production 82 0 35.85 2.2873 62.5442 56.86%
16 Norman, Jim 23 A Single Stack 104 0 46.55 2.2342 61.0923 55.54%
17 Ewen, Guy 9 B Limited 10 81 30 25.96 1.9646 53.7203 48.84%
18 Hess, Bob 12 U Production 86 0 48.26 1.7820 48.7273 44.30%
19 Cinardo, Mike 4 U Single Stack 84 20 38.33 1.6697 45.6565 41.51%
20 Langer, Norbert 15 C Limited 88 30 35.38 1.6393 44.8252 40.75%
21 Cochrane, Frank 5 U Production 78 20 36.91 1.5714 42.9686 39.06%
22 Francia, Ryan 10 D Production 84 30 34.57 1.5620 42.7115 38.83%
23 Doeren, Valerie 8 U Production 87 40 30.80 1.5260 41.7272 37.93%
24 Yagiello, Anthony 33 U Single Stack 87 10 54.42 1.4149 38.6892 35.17%
25 Brooks, Ron 2 C Revolver 88 30 49.82 1.1642 31.8340 28.94%
26 Lee, Kenny 16 D Limited 75 40 32.00 1.0938 29.9090 27.19%
27 Levendusky, Michael 17 U Revolver 83 30 55.16 0.9608 26.2722 23.88%
28 Cooper, Bill 6 U Production 78 70 36.18 0.2211 6.0458 5.50%
29 Wany, Cliff 32 U Production 72 70 29.08 0.0688 1.8813 1.71%
30 Holcli, John 13 U Production 50 100 28.08 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Segovia, Butch 28 U Production 58 60 29.37 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Turner, Doug 31 U Production 78 100 56.87 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 3 Can We Do It In Reverse?
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Pendon, Val 25 U Limited 95 0 11.78 8.0645 100.0000 100.00%
2 Norman, Jim 23 A Single Stack 96 0 12.70 7.5591 93.7330 93.73%
3 Marques, David S. 18 A Limited 10 92 0 13.22 6.9592 86.2943 86.29%
4 Songco, Rori 29 B Production 88 0 13.29 6.6215 82.1068 82.11%
5 Callahan, Douglas 3 C Open 98 0 15.33 6.3927 79.2696 79.27%
6 Pollard, Myron A. 26 A Single Stack 90 0 15.14 5.9445 73.7119 73.71%
7 Krams, Howard 14 C Limited 83 0 15.15 5.4785 67.9335 67.93%
8 Segovia, Butch 28 U Production 84 0 15.73 5.3401 66.2174 66.22%
9 Bhend, Fred 1 B Open 96 0 18.39 5.2202 64.7306 64.73%
10 deVries, Matt 7 A Limited 10 79 10 13.33 5.1763 64.1862 64.19%
11 Olszewski, Chris 24 D Production 82 0 16.12 5.0868 63.0764 63.08%
12 Sutton, Gene 30 C Single Stack 93 10 17.64 4.7052 58.3446 58.34%
13 Netrebov, Maksim 21 C Limited 10 83 0 18.78 4.4196 54.8031 54.80%
14 Zahn, Eric 34 B Limited 86 10 17.92 4.2411 52.5897 52.59%
15 Cinardo, Mike 4 U Single Stack 83 10 17.31 4.2172 52.2934 52.29%
16 Ewen, Guy 9 B Limited 10 92 0 22.58 4.0744 50.5227 50.52%
17 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 19 C Open 88 0 23.59 3.7304 46.2571 46.26%
18 Langer, Norbert 15 C Limited 80 20 16.09 3.7290 46.2397 46.24%
19 Cochrane, Frank 5 U Production 82 0 22.06 3.7171 46.0921 46.09%
20 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 11 A Production 75 30 12.15 3.7037 45.9260 45.93%
21 Millman, Ken 20 U Production 84 0 23.34 3.5990 44.6277 44.63%
22 Lee, Kenny 16 D Limited 82 20 17.70 3.5028 43.4348 43.43%
23 Holcli, John 13 U Production 77 10 19.23 3.4841 43.2029 43.20%
24 Doeren, Valerie 8 U Production 90 0 27.36 3.2895 40.7899 40.79%
25 Brooks, Ron 2 C Revolver 90 0 28.78 3.1272 38.7774 38.78%
26 Francia, Ryan 10 D Production 86 20 22.29 2.9610 36.7165 36.72%
27 Cooper, Bill 6 U Production 94 0 33.27 2.8254 35.0350 35.04%
28 Turner, Doug 31 U Production 92 0 34.61 2.6582 32.9617 32.96%
29 Hess, Bob 12 U Production 85 10 29.15 2.5729 31.9040 31.90%
30 Levendusky, Michael 17 U Revolver 96 0 40.94 2.3449 29.0768 29.08%
31 Yagiello, Anthony 33 U Single Stack 74 20 23.52 2.2959 28.4692 28.47%
32 Wany, Cliff 32 U Production 67 50 23.88 0.7119 8.8276 8.83%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 4 Step-Back Standards 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marques, David S. 18 A Limited 10 92 0 0 92.0000 92.0000 100.00%
2 Netrebov, Maksim 21 C Limited 10 77 0 0 77.0000 77.0000 83.70%
3 deVries, Matt 7 A Limited 10 74 0 0 74.0000 74.0000 80.43%
4 Sutton, Gene 30 C Single Stack 73 0 0 73.0000 73.0000 79.35%
Tie Langer, Norbert 15 C Limited 73 0 0 73.0000 73.0000 79.35%
Tie Callahan, Douglas 3 C Open 73 0 0 73.0000 73.0000 79.35%
7 Norman, Jim 23 A Single Stack 69 0 0 69.0000 69.0000 75.00%
Tie Songco, Rori 29 B Production 69 0 0 69.0000 69.0000 75.00%
9 Krams, Howard 14 C Limited 68 0 0 68.0000 68.0000 73.91%
10 Zahn, Eric 34 B Limited 67 0 0 67.0000 67.0000 72.83%
11 Pollard, Myron A. 26 A Single Stack 65 0 0 65.0000 65.0000 70.65%
Tie Pendon, Val 25 U Limited 65 0 0 65.0000 65.0000 70.65%
13 Cooper, Bill 6 U Production 64 0 0 64.0000 64.0000 69.57%
Tie Ewen, Guy 9 B Limited 10 64 0 0 64.0000 64.0000 69.57%
15 Cinardo, Mike 4 U Single Stack 58 0 0 58.0000 58.0000 63.04%
Tie Turner, Doug 31 U Production 58 0 0 58.0000 58.0000 63.04%
17 Bhend, Fred 1 B Open 55 0 0 55.0000 55.0000 59.78%
18 Cochrane, Frank 5 U Production 54 0 0 54.0000 54.0000 58.70%
19 Levendusky, Michael 17 U Revolver 51 0 0 51.0000 51.0000 55.43%
20 Olszewski, Chris 24 D Production 50 0 0 50.0000 50.0000 54.35%
21 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 11 A Production 48 0 0 48.0000 48.0000 52.17%
22 Lee, Kenny 16 D Limited 39 0 0 39.0000 39.0000 42.39%
23 Francia, Ryan 10 D Production 37 0 0 37.0000 37.0000 40.22%
24 Doeren, Valerie 8 U Production 46 10 0 36.0000 36.0000 39.13%
25 Brooks, Ron 2 C Revolver 35 0 0 35.0000 35.0000 38.04%
26 Wany, Cliff 32 U Production 33 0 0 33.0000 33.0000 35.87%
Tie Millman, Ken 20 U Production 33 0 0 33.0000 33.0000 35.87%
28 Hess, Bob 12 U Production 31 0 0 31.0000 31.0000 33.70%
29 Yagiello, Anthony 33 U Single Stack 30 0 0 30.0000 30.0000 32.61%
30 Holcli, John 13 U Production 48 20 0 28.0000 28.0000 30.43%
31 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 19 C Open 25 0 0 25.0000 25.0000 27.17%
32 Segovia, Butch 28 U Production 21 10 0 11.0000 11.0000 11.96%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 5 Revenge of Tri Cornered Pitney
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marques, David S. 18 A Limited 10 73 0 26.00 2.8077 80.0000 100.00%
2 Ewen, Guy 9 B Limited 10 64 0 23.24 2.7539 78.4671 98.08%
3 Bhend, Fred 1 B Open 72 10 24.93 2.4870 70.8623 88.58%
4 Sutton, Gene 30 C Single Stack 78 10 31.80 2.1384 60.9296 76.16%
5 Cinardo, Mike 4 U Single Stack 67 10 27.58 2.0667 58.8866 73.61%
6 Songco, Rori 29 B Production 59 10 24.42 2.0066 57.1742 71.47%
7 deVries, Matt 7 A Limited 10 68 20 26.72 1.7964 51.1850 63.98%
8 Netrebov, Maksim 21 C Limited 10 66 10 34.69 1.6143 45.9964 57.50%
9 Norman, Jim 23 A Single Stack 68 20 33.19 1.4462 41.2067 51.51%
10 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 11 A Production 58 20 26.83 1.4163 40.3547 50.44%
11 Olszewski, Chris 24 D Production 62 20 32.92 1.2758 36.3515 45.44%
12 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 19 C Open 66 20 43.70 1.0526 29.9918 37.49%
13 Krams, Howard 14 C Limited 59 30 32.90 0.8815 25.1166 31.40%
14 Callahan, Douglas 3 C Open 57 40 27.37 0.6211 17.6970 22.12%
15 Wany, Cliff 32 U Production 51 30 34.46 0.6094 17.3637 21.70%
16 Pendon, Val 25 U Limited 52 40 22.56 0.5319 15.1555 18.94%
17 Holcli, John 13 U Production 45 30 29.16 0.5144 14.6568 18.32%
18 Brooks, Ron 2 C Revolver 60 40 40.13 0.4984 14.2009 17.75%
19 Pollard, Myron A. 26 A Single Stack 53 40 27.32 0.4758 13.5570 16.95%
20 Zahn, Eric 34 B Limited 50 40 29.43 0.3398 9.6819 12.10%
21 Cooper, Bill 6 U Production 56 40 47.78 0.3349 9.5423 11.93%
22 Francia, Ryan 10 D Production 50 40 44.40 0.2252 6.4166 8.02%
23 Turner, Doug 31 U Production 46 40 54.91 0.1093 3.1143 3.89%
24 Levendusky, Michael 17 U Revolver 55 50 48.24 0.1036 2.9519 3.69%
25 Yagiello, Anthony 33 U Single Stack 34 70 30.13 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hess, Bob 12 U Production 44 70 48.51 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Doeren, Valerie 8 U Production 49 50 31.34 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Millman, Ken 20 U Production 43 60 32.87 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Lee, Kenny 16 D Limited 49 80 31.88 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Langer, Norbert 15 C Limited 54 60 35.90 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Cochrane, Frank 5 U Production 34 110 33.92 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Segovia, Butch 28 U Production 28 130 27.73 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 6 Golden Bullet Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Pendon, Val 25 U Limited 106 0 18.19 5.8274 120.0000 100.00%
2 Marques, David S. 18 A Limited 10 113 10 18.00 5.7222 117.8337 98.19%
3 Norman, Jim 23 A Single Stack 117 0 23.97 4.8811 100.5134 83.76%
4 Pollard, Myron A. 26 A Single Stack 103 10 19.69 4.7232 97.2619 81.05%
5 Sutton, Gene 30 C Single Stack 109 0 23.11 4.7166 97.1260 80.94%
6 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 11 A Production 98 0 21.25 4.6118 94.9679 79.14%
7 Netrebov, Maksim 21 C Limited 10 109 10 22.41 4.4177 90.9709 75.81%
8 Brooks, Ron 2 C Revolver 108 0 24.82 4.3513 89.6036 74.67%
9 Bhend, Fred 1 B Open 115 0 26.66 4.3136 88.8273 74.02%
10 Callahan, Douglas 3 C Open 111 0 26.36 4.2109 86.7124 72.26%
11 Ewen, Guy 9 B Limited 10 102 0 24.89 4.0980 84.3875 70.32%
12 Segovia, Butch 28 U Production 84 0 23.37 3.5944 74.0172 61.68%
13 Zahn, Eric 34 B Limited 98 10 25.60 3.4375 70.7863 58.99%
14 Langer, Norbert 15 C Limited 98 20 23.09 3.3781 69.5631 57.97%
15 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 19 C Open 95 20 23.59 3.1793 65.4693 54.56%
16 Cinardo, Mike 4 U Single Stack 111 0 35.18 3.1552 64.9731 54.14%
17 Millman, Ken 20 U Production 101 10 29.26 3.1100 64.0423 53.37%
18 Turner, Doug 31 U Production 86 0 28.48 3.0197 62.1828 51.82%
19 deVries, Matt 7 A Limited 10 94 30 21.47 2.9809 61.3838 51.15%
20 Olszewski, Chris 24 D Production 90 20 25.35 2.7613 56.8617 47.38%
21 Krams, Howard 14 C Limited 95 30 23.80 2.7311 56.2398 46.87%
22 Hess, Bob 12 U Production 88 0 33.12 2.6570 54.7139 45.59%
23 Holcli, John 13 U Production 76 20 25.29 2.2143 45.5977 38.00%
24 Doeren, Valerie 8 U Production 83 30 24.26 2.1847 44.9882 37.49%
25 Songco, Rori 29 B Production 70 40 18.76 1.5991 32.9293 27.44%
26 Levendusky, Michael 17 U Revolver 95 30 44.76 1.4522 29.9042 24.92%
27 Francia, Ryan 10 D Production 65 30 25.36 1.3801 28.4195 23.68%
28 Lee, Kenny 16 D Limited 82 40 32.53 1.2911 26.5868 22.16%
29 Cooper, Bill 6 U Production 74 40 28.78 1.1814 24.3278 20.27%
30 Yagiello, Anthony 33 U Single Stack 70 60 23.88 0.4188 8.6241 7.19%
31 Cochrane, Frank 5 U Production 61 50 30.11 0.3653 7.5224 6.27%
32 Wany, Cliff 32 U Production 40 100 27.12 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Printed: 12/14/11 6:12 AM Page 1 of 1