CJ monthly match
Match Date: 9/11/2011
Stage No: 1 Six
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Norman, Jim 36 A Limited 30 0 3.47 8.6455 30.0000 100.00%
2 Voros, Steve 54 U Limited 30 0 4.29 6.9930 24.2658 80.89%
3 Zahn, Eric 53 U Limited 29 0 4.19 6.9212 24.0167 80.06%
4 Mercado, Rommel 33 C Limited 28 0 4.20 6.6667 23.1335 77.11%
5 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 29 0 4.48 6.4732 22.4621 74.87%
6 Tomasso, Anthony 49 U Limited 27 0 4.41 6.1224 21.2448 70.82%
7 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 27 0 4.76 5.6723 19.6830 65.61%
8 Reale, Joe 43 U Limited 28 0 5.03 5.5666 19.3162 64.39%
9 Hye, Dan 20 U Limited 30 0 6.44 4.6584 16.1647 53.88%
10 McNamera, John 31 C Limited 28 0 6.37 4.3956 15.2528 50.84%
11 Lee, Kenny 30 D Limited 30 0 7.01 4.2796 14.8503 49.50%
12 Doeren, Valerie 7 U Limited 28 0 7.10 3.9437 13.6847 45.62%
13 Shigo, Rich 47 U Limited 30 0 7.77 3.8610 13.3977 44.66%
14 Decker, Gary 9 U Limited 26 0 6.79 3.8292 13.2874 44.29%
15 Shigo, Katelyn 46 U Limited 22 0 15.05 1.4618 5.0725 16.91%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 2 El Presidente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Norman, Jim 36 A Limited 54 0 5.25 10.2857 60.0000 100.00%
2 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 57 0 7.23 7.8838 45.9889 76.65%
3 Mercado, Rommel 33 C Limited 55 0 7.46 7.3727 43.0075 71.68%
4 Tomasso, Anthony 49 U Limited 56 0 9.09 6.1606 35.9369 59.89%
5 McNamera, John 31 C Limited 50 0 8.36 5.9809 34.8886 58.15%
6 Zahn, Eric 53 U Limited 53 0 9.07 5.8434 34.0865 56.81%
7 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 57 0 9.77 5.8342 34.0329 56.72%
8 Reale, Joe 43 U Limited 50 0 9.25 5.4054 31.5315 52.55%
9 Doeren, Valerie 7 U Limited 48 0 10.76 4.4610 26.0225 43.37%
10 Voros, Steve 54 U Limited 54 0 12.59 4.2891 25.0198 41.70%
11 Decker, Gary 9 U Limited 52 0 12.19 4.2658 24.8839 41.47%
12 Shigo, Rich 47 U Limited 60 0 15.15 3.9604 23.1024 38.50%
13 Lee, Kenny 30 D Limited 46 10 12.78 2.8169 16.4319 27.39%
14 Shigo, Katelyn 46 U Limited 41 10 15.79 1.9633 11.4526 19.09%
15 Hye, Dan 20 U Limited 29 10 12.74 1.4914 8.6998 14.50%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 3 Eye Of The Tiger
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Zahn, Eric 53 U Limited 30 0 5.46 5.4945 30.0000 100.00%
2 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 24 0 4.58 5.2402 28.6115 95.37%
3 Mercado, Rommel 33 C Limited 26 0 5.33 4.8780 26.6339 88.78%
4 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 26 0 5.43 4.7882 26.1436 87.15%
5 Reale, Joe 43 U Limited 30 0 6.53 4.5942 25.0844 83.61%
6 McNamera, John 31 C Limited 26 0 5.95 4.3697 23.8586 79.53%
7 Doeren, Valerie 7 U Limited 22 0 6.32 3.4810 19.0063 63.35%
8 Shigo, Rich 47 U Limited 30 0 10.67 2.8116 15.3514 51.17%
9 Lee, Kenny 30 D Limited 25 0 9.81 2.5484 13.9143 46.38%
10 Shigo, Katelyn 46 U Limited 22 10 8.94 1.3423 7.3290 24.43%
11 Tomasso, Anthony 49 U Limited 23 20 5.22 0.5747 3.1379 10.46%
12 Hye, Dan 20 U Limited 21 20 5.87 0.1704 .9304 3.10%
13 Voros, Steve 54 U Limited 11 50 5.63 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Norman, Jim 36 A Limited 18 20 4.10 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Decker, Gary 9 U Limited 17 20 7.99 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 4 Can You Count
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Zahn, Eric 53 U Limited 100 0 10.19 9.8135 100.0000 100.00%
2 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 100 0 10.52 9.5057 96.8635 96.86%
3 Norman, Jim 36 A Limited 99 0 10.78 9.1837 93.5823 93.58%
4 Reale, Joe 43 U Limited 98 0 11.21 8.7422 89.0834 89.08%
5 Mercado, Rommel 33 C Limited 100 0 11.84 8.4459 86.0641 86.06%
6 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 89 20 8.60 8.0233 81.7578 81.76%
7 Tomasso, Anthony 49 U Limited 100 0 12.99 7.6982 78.4450 78.45%
8 McNamera, John 31 C Limited 100 0 13.21 7.5700 77.1386 77.14%
9 Voros, Steve 54 U Limited 96 10 11.83 7.2697 74.0786 74.08%
10 Shigo, Rich 47 U Limited 99 0 14.16 6.9915 71.2437 71.24%
11 Decker, Gary 9 U Limited 97 0 13.96 6.9484 70.8045 70.80%
12 Hye, Dan 20 U Limited 94 0 15.08 6.2334 63.5186 63.52%
13 Lee, Kenny 30 D Limited 91 10 14.23 5.6922 58.0038 58.00%
14 Shigo, Katelyn 46 U Limited 100 0 20.31 4.9237 50.1727 50.17%
15 Doeren, Valerie 7 U Limited 96 20 16.11 4.7176 48.0726 48.07%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 5 texas spinny thi ng
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Mercado, Rommel 33 C Limited 114 0 16.94 6.7296 125.0000 100.00%
2 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 122 0 24.45 4.9898 92.6838 74.15%
3 Norman, Jim 36 A Limited 103 0 23.59 4.3663 81.1025 64.88%
4 Tomasso, Anthony 49 U Limited 111 10 29.29 3.4483 64.0510 51.24%
5 McNamera, John 31 C Limited 122 0 37.25 3.2752 60.8357 48.67%
6 Decker, Gary 9 U Limited 113 10 34.19 3.0126 55.9580 44.77%
7 Zahn, Eric 53 U Limited 117 0 41.41 2.8254 52.4808 41.98%
8 Lee, Kenny 30 D Limited 110 20 34.92 2.5773 47.8725 38.30%
9 Voros, Steve 54 U Limited 98 10 35.41 2.4852 46.1617 36.93%
10 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 116 0 48.71 2.3814 44.2337 35.39%
11 Shigo, Rich 47 U Limited 124 0 55.50 2.2342 41.4995 33.20%
12 Doeren, Valerie 7 U Limited 121 0 57.96 2.0876 38.7765 31.02%
13 Reale, Joe 43 U Limited 119 0 58.70 2.0273 37.6564 30.13%
14 Shigo, Katelyn 46 U Limited 113 0 60.93 1.8546 34.4486 27.56%
15 Hye, Dan 20 U Limited 111 0 75.18 1.4765 27.4255 21.94%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 6 Muscle Relaxer
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 89 0 12.73 6.9914 95.0000 100.00%
2 Mercado, Rommel 33 C Limited 92 0 15.01 6.1292 83.2843 87.67%
3 McNamera, John 31 C Limited 92 0 18.38 5.0054 68.0140 71.59%
4 Decker, Gary 9 U Limited 89 0 20.19 4.4081 59.8978 63.05%
5 Norman, Jim 36 A Limited 82 30 11.80 4.4068 59.8801 63.03%
6 Tomasso, Anthony 49 U Limited 93 0 22.74 4.0897 55.5713 58.50%
7 Zahn, Eric 53 U Limited 89 0 21.79 4.0844 55.4993 58.42%
8 Voros, Steve 54 U Limited 83 0 24.06 3.4497 46.8749 49.34%
9 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 92 0 27.53 3.3418 45.4088 47.80%
10 Shigo, Rich 47 U Limited 95 0 32.68 2.9070 39.5007 41.58%
11 Doeren, Valerie 7 U Limited 91 0 34.00 2.6765 36.3686 38.28%
12 Lee, Kenny 30 D Limited 79 20 22.52 2.6199 35.5995 37.47%
13 Reale, Joe 43 U Limited 83 0 33.07 2.5098 34.1035 35.90%
14 Hye, Dan 20 U Limited 82 10 32.97 2.1838 29.6737 31.24%
DNF Shigo, Katelyn 46 U Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 7 Wide and Tight 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Mercado, Rommel 33 C Limited 98 0 12.59 7.7840 105.0000 100.00%
2 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 104 0 14.24 7.3034 98.5171 93.83%
3 Norman, Jim 36 A Limited 93 20 11.27 6.4774 87.3750 83.21%
4 Decker, Gary 9 U Limited 104 0 21.67 4.7993 64.7388 61.66%
5 Zahn, Eric 53 U Limited 101 0 21.40 4.7196 63.6637 60.63%
6 Langer, Norbert 28 C Limited 100 0 22.74 4.3975 59.3188 56.49%
7 McNamera, John 31 C Limited 104 0 23.83 4.3642 58.8696 56.07%
8 Tomasso, Anthony 49 U Limited 104 0 27.20 3.8235 51.5760 49.12%
9 Reale, Joe 43 U Limited 103 0 28.20 3.6525 49.2693 46.92%
10 Lee, Kenny 30 D Limited 87 20 20.06 3.3400 45.0540 42.91%
11 Shigo, Rich 47 U Limited 104 0 35.70 2.9132 39.2968 37.43%
12 Doeren, Valerie 7 U Limited 99 0 34.37 2.8804 38.8543 37.00%
13 Voros, Steve 54 U Limited 93 0 33.88 2.7450 37.0279 35.26%
14 Hye, Dan 20 U Limited 97 0 40.24 2.4105 32.5157 30.97%
15 Shigo, Katelyn 46 U Limited 95 0 46.36 2.0492 27.6421 26.33%
Number of Competitors: 15
Printed: 10/06/11 7:02 AM Page 1 of 1