Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. Montly USPSA Match
Match Date: 5/8/2011
Stage No: 1 Muscle Relaxer Two
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 6 A Production 107 0 13.51 7.9201 115.0000 100.00%
2 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 112 0 15.10 7.4172 107.6979 93.65%
3 LaBrocca, Rich 18 A Open 100 0 13.99 7.1480 103.7891 90.25%
4 Zengewald, Zach 33 U Limited 105 0 15.29 6.8672 99.7119 86.71%
5 Sheu, Jimmy 35 B Limited 10 103 0 15.06 6.8393 99.3068 86.35%
6 Butler, Jim 2 A Open 108 0 16.92 6.3830 92.6813 80.59%
7 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 38 B Limited 10 112 0 17.59 6.3673 92.4533 80.39%
8 Norman, Jim 22 A Limited 114 0 18.01 6.3298 91.9088 79.92%
9 Ricci, Leo 34 B Open 107 20 14.77 5.8903 85.5273 74.37%
10 deVries, Matt 21 B Limited 10 110 0 19.08 5.7652 83.7108 72.79%
11 Blachniak, John 7 B Production 103 0 18.47 5.5766 80.9723 70.41%
12 Gibson Jr, Brian 1 C Limited 102 0 18.83 5.4169 78.6535 68.39%
13 Kushner, Jon 17 C Production 95 0 17.99 5.2807 76.6759 66.67%
14 Krams, Howard 39 C Limited 99 10 19.65 4.5293 65.7655 57.19%
15 Lockwood, Steven 11 U Limited 106 0 23.80 4.4538 64.6693 56.23%
16 Netrebov, Maksim 26 U Limited 10 106 0 24.31 4.3603 63.3116 55.05%
17 Lai, Daniel 19 B Open 112 0 26.17 4.2797 62.1413 54.04%
18 Bhend, Fred 28 B Open 112 0 26.52 4.2232 61.3209 53.32%
19 Carlo, James 8 B Limited 105 0 25.45 4.1257 59.9052 52.09%
20 Fiegelson, Melissa 27 C Limited 103 10 22.97 4.0488 58.7887 51.12%
21 Gibson, Brian 3 B Limited 96 30 16.37 4.0318 58.5418 50.91%
22 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 109 20 22.47 3.9608 57.5109 50.01%
23 Hopper IV, John 36 U Production 111 0 29.22 3.7988 55.1586 47.96%
24 Habicht, Nikolaus 25 B Production 103 0 27.16 3.7923 55.0643 47.88%
25 Decker, Gary 5 U Production 107 0 28.48 3.7570 54.5517 47.44%
26 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 29 D Open 101 0 28.62 3.5290 51.2411 44.56%
27 Brooks, Ron 32 C Revolver 108 0 30.66 3.5225 51.1468 44.48%
28 Allen, Brian 14 U Production 115 0 32.94 3.4912 50.6923 44.08%
29 Murdock, Jeffrey 13 U Limited 108 10 28.73 3.4111 49.5292 43.07%
30 Francia, Ryan 37 U Production 99 10 27.11 3.2829 47.6678 41.45%
31 Sparozic, Nick R. 15 D Single Stack 109 0 34.25 3.1825 46.2100 40.18%
32 Silva, Septimus 12 C Open 114 0 36.01 3.1658 45.9675 39.97%
33 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Open 95 0 30.37 3.1281 45.4201 39.50%
34 Doeren, Valerie 31 U Limited 107 0 34.22 3.1268 45.4012 39.48%
35 King, Will 24 U Production 107 0 34.71 3.0827 44.7609 38.92%
36 Gendron, Alyce 4 D Limited 97 20 27.75 2.7748 40.2901 35.03%
37 Louie, Charles 10 U Revolver 113 0 43.19 2.6163 37.9887 33.03%
38 Ruoff, Scott 23 C Limited 108 10 41.66 2.3524 34.1569 29.70%
39 Chiang, Jeff 9 U Production 87 20 38.95 1.7202 24.9773 21.72%
Number of Competitors: 39
Stage No: 2 drawing a blank
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 6 A Production 114 0 21.61 5.2753 120.0000 100.00%
2 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 38 B Limited 10 116 0 24.63 4.7097 107.1340 89.28%
3 Sheu, Jimmy 35 B Limited 10 113 10 23.44 4.3942 99.9572 83.30%
4 Ricci, Leo 34 B Open 110 10 23.73 4.2141 95.8603 79.88%
5 Norman, Jim 22 A Limited 119 0 28.88 4.1205 93.7312 78.11%
6 deVries, Matt 21 B Limited 10 108 10 24.23 4.0446 92.0046 76.67%
7 LaBrocca, Rich 18 A Open 117 10 27.16 3.9396 89.6161 74.68%
8 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 104 20 21.64 3.8817 88.2991 73.58%
9 Zengewald, Zach 33 U Limited 111 20 24.05 3.7838 86.0721 71.73%
10 Butler, Jim 2 A Open 106 30 20.84 3.6468 82.9557 69.13%
11 Lai, Daniel 19 B Open 118 0 33.99 3.4716 78.9703 65.81%
12 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 29 D Open 111 0 34.10 3.2551 74.0455 61.70%
13 Krams, Howard 39 C Limited 109 10 31.75 3.1181 70.9290 59.11%
14 Lockwood, Steven 11 U Limited 110 10 32.49 3.0779 70.0146 58.35%
15 King, Will 24 U Production 114 0 37.17 3.0670 69.7666 58.14%
16 Bhend, Fred 28 B Open 112 10 33.38 3.0557 69.5096 57.92%
17 Kushner, Jon 17 C Production 103 10 31.34 2.9675 67.5033 56.25%
18 Gibson Jr, Brian 1 C Limited 114 0 40.09 2.8436 64.6849 53.90%
19 Netrebov, Maksim 26 U Limited 10 104 20 29.56 2.8417 64.6416 53.87%
20 Blachniak, John 7 B Production 102 20 29.41 2.7882 63.4246 52.85%
21 Ruoff, Scott 23 C Limited 115 0 42.29 2.7193 61.8573 51.55%
22 Decker, Gary 5 U Production 108 0 41.08 2.6290 59.8032 49.84%
23 Habicht, Nikolaus 25 B Production 113 10 40.95 2.5153 57.2168 47.68%
24 Brooks, Ron 32 C Revolver 109 10 40.05 2.4719 56.2296 46.86%
25 Murdock, Jeffrey 13 U Limited 112 10 43.65 2.3368 53.1564 44.30%
26 Fiegelson, Melissa 27 C Limited 108 10 42.25 2.3195 52.7629 43.97%
27 Silva, Septimus 12 C Open 114 10 46.79 2.2227 50.5609 42.13%
28 Doeren, Valerie 31 U Limited 107 10 44.82 2.1642 49.2302 41.03%
29 Gibson, Brian 3 B Limited 104 40 30.53 2.0963 47.6856 39.74%
30 Carlo, James 8 B Limited 97 30 34.58 1.9375 44.0733 36.73%
31 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Open 92 20 37.44 1.9231 43.7458 36.45%
32 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 106 20 45.97 1.8708 42.5561 35.46%
33 Louie, Charles 10 U Revolver 114 0 68.61 1.6616 37.7973 31.50%
34 Chiang, Jeff 9 U Production 103 10 56.98 1.6322 37.1285 30.94%
35 Hopper IV, John 36 U Production 96 40 39.00 1.4359 32.6632 27.22%
36 Gendron, Alyce 4 D Limited 96 30 47.50 1.3895 31.6077 26.34%
37 Sparozic, Nick R. 15 D Single Stack 99 30 56.17 1.2284 27.9431 23.29%
38 Allen, Brian 14 U Production 92 50 70.51 0.5957 13.5507 11.29%
39 Francia, Ryan 37 U Production 87 70 33.34 0.5099 11.5990 9.67%
Number of Competitors: 39
Stage No: 3 a walk down the street
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 LaBrocca, Rich 18 A Open 119 0 14.90 7.9866 125.0000 100.00%
2 Butler, Jim 2 A Open 115 0 17.18 6.6938 104.7661 83.81%
3 Ricci, Leo 34 B Open 119 10 18.54 5.8792 92.0166 73.61%
4 Randolph, Denton 6 A Production 111 0 19.63 5.6546 88.5014 70.80%
5 Norman, Jim 22 A Limited 117 0 20.77 5.6331 88.1649 70.53%
6 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 38 B Limited 10 117 0 22.18 5.2750 82.5602 66.05%
7 Blachniak, John 7 B Production 109 0 20.71 5.2632 82.3755 65.90%
8 Bhend, Fred 28 B Open 121 0 23.10 5.2381 81.9826 65.59%
9 Zengewald, Zach 33 U Limited 111 0 21.55 5.1508 80.6163 64.49%
10 deVries, Matt 21 B Limited 10 113 0 22.28 5.0718 79.3798 63.50%
11 Gibson Jr, Brian 1 C Limited 118 10 21.85 4.9428 77.3608 61.89%
12 Ruoff, Scott 23 C Limited 118 0 27.04 4.3639 68.3003 54.64%
13 Lai, Daniel 19 B Open 123 0 29.88 4.1165 64.4282 51.54%
14 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 100 30 17.34 4.0369 63.1824 50.55%
15 King, Will 24 U Production 113 0 28.69 3.9387 61.6454 49.32%
16 Hopper IV, John 36 U Production 115 0 32.04 3.5893 56.1769 44.94%
17 Gibson, Brian 3 B Limited 99 30 19.67 3.5079 54.9029 43.92%
18 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 29 D Open 110 0 31.49 3.4932 54.6728 43.74%
19 Lockwood, Steven 11 U Limited 106 10 28.55 3.3625 52.6272 42.10%
20 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 114 20 28.14 3.3404 52.2813 41.83%
21 Decker, Gary 5 U Production 109 10 29.72 3.3311 52.1358 41.71%
22 Sheu, Jimmy 35 B Limited 10 97 30 20.43 3.2795 51.3282 41.06%
23 Habicht, Nikolaus 25 B Production 104 20 26.03 3.2270 50.5065 40.41%
24 Fiegelson, Melissa 27 C Limited 108 10 31.39 3.1220 48.8631 39.09%
25 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Open 103 0 34.14 3.0170 47.2197 37.78%
26 Gendron, Alyce 4 D Limited 106 0 35.16 3.0148 47.1853 37.75%
27 Kushner, Jon 17 C Production 96 20 27.23 2.7910 43.6825 34.95%
28 Sparozic, Nick R. 15 D Single Stack 119 0 43.60 2.7294 42.7184 34.17%
29 Murdock, Jeffrey 13 U Limited 106 20 35.99 2.3896 37.4001 29.92%
30 Doeren, Valerie 31 U Limited 101 0 43.74 2.3091 36.1402 28.91%
31 Carlo, James 8 B Limited 101 20 37.46 2.1623 33.8426 27.07%
32 Krams, Howard 39 C Limited 97 40 26.90 2.1190 33.1649 26.53%
33 Netrebov, Maksim 26 U Limited 10 104 50 26.36 2.0486 32.0631 25.65%
34 Louie, Charles 10 U Revolver 123 0 60.26 2.0412 31.9473 25.56%
35 Silva, Septimus 12 C Open 113 10 51.06 2.0172 31.5716 25.26%
36 Allen, Brian 14 U Production 116 10 59.38 1.7851 27.9390 22.35%
37 Francia, Ryan 37 U Production 80 30 28.86 1.7325 27.1157 21.69%
38 Brooks, Ron 32 C Revolver 105 40 40.23 1.6157 25.2877 20.23%
39 Chiang, Jeff 9 U Production 72 60 41.02 0.2925 4.5780 3.66%
Number of Competitors: 39
Stage No: 4 make it fit
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ricci, Leo 34 B Open 99 0 14.09 7.0263 110.0000 100.00%
2 LaBrocca, Rich 18 A Open 105 0 15.52 6.7655 105.9171 96.29%
3 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 38 B Limited 10 104 0 15.58 6.6752 104.5034 95.00%
4 Norman, Jim 22 A Limited 107 0 18.00 5.9444 93.0624 84.60%
5 Randolph, Denton 6 A Production 88 0 14.98 5.8745 91.9680 83.61%
6 Gibson, Brian 3 B Limited 98 0 16.98 5.7715 90.3555 82.14%
7 Sheu, Jimmy 35 B Limited 10 96 0 17.47 5.4951 86.0284 78.21%
8 deVries, Matt 21 B Limited 10 106 0 19.43 5.4555 85.4084 77.64%
9 Gibson Jr, Brian 1 C Limited 102 0 20.13 5.0671 79.3278 72.12%
10 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 94 20 14.65 5.0512 79.0789 71.89%
11 Butler, Jim 2 A Open 87 10 16.15 4.7678 74.6421 67.86%
12 Zengewald, Zach 33 U Limited 100 0 21.03 4.7551 74.4433 67.68%
13 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Open 94 0 20.46 4.5943 71.9259 65.39%
14 Krams, Howard 39 C Limited 90 0 20.09 4.4798 70.1334 63.76%
15 Habicht, Nikolaus 25 B Production 94 0 21.25 4.4235 69.2520 62.96%
16 Lai, Daniel 19 B Open 106 0 24.06 4.4057 68.9733 62.70%
17 Lockwood, Steven 11 U Limited 100 0 22.70 4.4053 68.9670 62.70%
18 Bhend, Fred 28 B Open 100 0 22.86 4.3745 68.4848 62.26%
19 Decker, Gary 5 U Production 96 0 23.28 4.1237 64.5584 58.69%
20 Netrebov, Maksim 26 U Limited 10 99 0 24.35 4.0657 63.6504 57.86%
21 Murdock, Jeffrey 13 U Limited 100 0 27.87 3.5881 56.1734 51.07%
22 Hopper IV, John 36 U Production 100 0 28.29 3.5348 55.3389 50.31%
23 Gendron, Alyce 4 D Limited 98 0 27.74 3.5328 55.3076 50.28%
24 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 29 D Open 94 0 28.01 3.3559 52.5382 47.76%
25 Brooks, Ron 32 C Revolver 103 0 31.51 3.2688 51.1746 46.52%
26 Ruoff, Scott 23 C Limited 104 0 31.90 3.2602 51.0399 46.40%
27 Carlo, James 8 B Limited 98 0 30.75 3.1870 49.8940 45.36%
28 Sparozic, Nick R. 15 D Single Stack 101 0 32.08 3.1484 49.2897 44.81%
29 King, Will 24 U Production 100 0 33.76 2.9621 46.3731 42.16%
30 Fiegelson, Melissa 27 C Limited 89 20 23.55 2.9299 45.8689 41.70%
31 Blachniak, John 7 B Production 76 20 19.57 2.8615 44.7981 40.73%
32 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 98 10 31.23 2.8178 44.1140 40.10%
33 Silva, Septimus 12 C Open 105 0 39.18 2.6799 41.9551 38.14%
34 Doeren, Valerie 31 U Limited 86 0 33.71 2.5512 39.9402 36.31%
35 Kushner, Jon 17 C Production 76 30 18.60 2.4731 38.7175 35.20%
36 Louie, Charles 10 U Revolver 94 0 46.50 2.0215 31.6475 28.77%
37 Allen, Brian 14 U Production 98 30 38.46 1.7681 27.6804 25.16%
38 Francia, Ryan 37 U Production 73 50 30.03 0.7659 11.9905 10.90%
39 Chiang, Jeff 9 U Production 63 50 33.54 0.3876 6.0681 5.52%
Number of Competitors: 39
Stage No: 5 Quicky II
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Randolph, Denton 6 A Production 110 0 14.64 7.5137 120.0000 100.00%
2 Norman, Jim 22 A Limited 111 0 15.57 7.1291 113.8576 94.88%
3 Zengewald, Zach 33 U Limited 95 0 13.49 7.0423 112.4714 93.73%
4 LaBrocca, Rich 18 A Open 111 0 16.77 6.6190 105.7109 88.09%
5 Ricci, Leo 34 B Open 115 0 19.27 5.9678 95.3107 79.43%
6 Garde, Emmanuel 16 B Limited 106 10 17.76 5.4054 86.3287 71.94%
7 Lai, Daniel 19 B Open 114 0 22.10 5.1584 82.3839 68.65%
8 Bhend, Fred 28 B Open 112 0 22.40 5.0000 79.8541 66.55%
9 Murdock, Jeffrey 13 U Limited 100 0 20.11 4.9727 79.4181 66.18%
10 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 38 B Limited 10 95 20 15.86 4.7289 75.5244 62.94%
11 Sheu, Jimmy 35 B Limited 10 98 0 21.90 4.4749 71.4679 59.56%
12 Netrebov, Maksim 26 U Limited 10 104 0 23.42 4.4406 70.9201 59.10%
13 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Open 104 0 25.01 4.1583 66.4115 55.34%
14 Ruoff, Scott 23 C Limited 109 0 26.42 4.1257 65.8908 54.91%
15 Habicht, Nikolaus 25 B Production 106 0 25.91 4.0911 65.3382 54.45%
16 Langer, Norbert 20 C Limited 107 10 25.03 3.8753 61.8917 51.58%
17 King, Will 24 U Production 108 0 27.94 3.8654 61.7336 51.44%
18 Hopper IV, John 36 U Production 116 0 31.25 3.7120 59.2837 49.40%
19 Lockwood, Steven 11 U Limited 106 10 26.78 3.5848 57.2522 47.71%
20 Silva, Septimus 12 C Open 110 0 30.71 3.5819 57.2059 47.67%
21 Blachniak, John 7 B Production 86 20 19.06 3.4627 55.3022 46.09%
22 MacDuffee -Brooks, Caron 29 D Open 101 20 26.44 3.0635 48.9266 40.77%
23 deVries, Matt 21 B Limited 10 94 40 17.85 3.0252 48.3149 40.26%
24 Carlo, James 8 B Limited 87 10 25.72 2.9938 47.8135 39.84%
25 Sparozic, Nick R. 15 D Single Stack 110 0 39.19 2.8068 44.8269 37.36%
26 Louie, Charles 10 U Revolver 96 0 34.53 2.7802 44.4021 37.00%
27 Fiegelson, Melissa 27 C Limited 89 20 26.54 2.5998 41.5210 34.60%
28 Doeren, Valerie 31 U Limited 91 10 31.96 2.5344 40.4765 33.73%
29 Butler, Jim 2 A Open 85 50 14.76 2.3713 37.8716 31.56%
30 Krams, Howard 39 C Limited 82 40 18.63 2.2544 36.0046 30.00%
31 Allen, Brian 14 U Production 93 10 38.37 2.1631 34.5465 28.79%
32 Brooks, Ron 32 C Revolver 91 40 23.78 2.1447 34.2526 28.54%
33 Decker, Gary 5 U Production 76 20 26.24 2.1341 34.0833 28.40%
34 Gibson Jr, Brian 1 C Limited 80 30 24.43 2.0467 32.6875 27.24%
35 Chiang, Jeff 9 U Production 73 30 27.08 1.5879 25.3601 21.13%
36 Gendron, Alyce 4 D Limited 77 40 32.64 1.1336 18.1045 15.09%
37 Francia, Ryan 37 U Production 75 50 27.24 0.9178 14.6580 12.22%
38 Gibson, Brian 3 B Limited 72 70 15.01 0.1332 2.1273 1.77%
39 Kushner, Jon 17 C Production 61 110 11.16 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 39
Printed: 05/08/11 11:32 PM Page 1 of 1