Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. CJ Monthly Match
Match Date: 2/13/2011
Stage No: 1 Y-2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Tew, John 26 U Open 100 0 12.99 7.6982 110.0000 100.00%
2 Guerrero, Rafael 8 A Limited 105 0 13.82 7.5977 108.5640 98.69%
3 Foltz, Harry 24 A Limited 103 0 14.29 7.2078 102.9926 93.63%
4 Norman, Jim 15 A Limited 104 0 15.54 6.6924 95.6281 86.93%
5 Marques, David S. 18 M Limited 101 0 15.32 6.5927 94.2035 85.64%
6 LaBrocca, Rich 4 A Open 100 0 15.61 6.4061 91.5371 83.22%
7 Sheu, Jimmy 21 B Production 102 0 17.19 5.9337 84.7870 77.08%
8 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 17 A Production 104 0 21.60 4.8148 68.7989 62.54%
9 Alkalay, Simon 28 U Limited 103 0 22.40 4.5982 65.7039 59.73%
10 Garde, Emmanuel 29 B Limited 100 0 22.38 4.4683 63.8478 58.04%
11 Duarte, Ronny 22 B Open 91 30 14.73 4.1412 59.1738 53.79%
12 Ewen, Guy 3 U Limited 10 104 0 25.25 4.1188 58.8538 53.50%
13 T, Jun 9 C Production 98 0 24.02 4.0799 58.2979 53.00%
14 Kogan, Felix 1 U Single Stack 108 0 26.64 4.0541 57.9293 52.66%
15 Ruoff, Scott 11 B Limited 93 10 20.79 3.9923 57.0462 51.86%
16 Krams, Howard 16 C Limited 102 0 26.13 3.9036 55.7788 50.71%
17 Lojo, Luis 23 D Limited 10 98 10 25.30 3.4783 49.7016 45.18%
18 Cinardo, Mike 14 C Limited 101 0 29.59 3.4133 48.7728 44.34%
19 Bhend, Fred 31 B Open 104 10 28.68 3.2775 46.8324 42.57%
20 Langer, Norbert 27 C Limited 97 20 24.67 3.1212 44.5990 40.54%
21 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Limited 107 0 34.55 3.0970 44.2532 40.23%
22 Ocampo, Jose 32 B Open 89 0 29.70 2.9966 42.8186 38.93%
23 Brooks, Ron 6 C Revolver 102 0 34.94 2.9193 41.7140 37.92%
24 Kushner, Jon 25 C Production 82 30 18.54 2.8047 40.0765 36.43%
25 Brooks, Caron 7 U Open 92 20 27.04 2.6627 38.0475 34.59%
26 Louie, Charles 10 U Production 98 20 31.11 2.5072 35.8255 32.57%
27 Borden Jr, William 2 C Production 89 10 32.81 2.4078 34.4052 31.28%
28 Lee, Kenny 20 U Production 92 10 35.60 2.3034 32.9134 29.92%
29 Misinsky, Peter 13 U Limited 88 0 42.60 2.0657 29.5169 26.83%
30 Cornelius, Tim 19 U Open 101 0 73.23 1.3792 19.7075 17.92%
31 Grazioso, John 5 U Limited 10 86 60 40.73 0.6384 9.1221 8.29%
Tie Dobrin, Larry 12 U Limited 10 69 90 74.43 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Fergelson, Melissa 33 D Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 33
Stage No: 2 Watch the Foot Faults
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Norman, Jim 15 A Limited 96 0 7.73 12.4191 100.0000 100.00%
2 Garde, Emmanuel 29 B Limited 89 0 7.53 11.8194 95.1711 95.17%
3 Marques, David S. 18 M Limited 86 0 7.48 11.4973 92.5776 92.58%
4 LaBrocca, Rich 4 A Open 95 0 8.33 11.4046 91.8311 91.83%
5 Alkalay, Simon 28 U Limited 91 0 8.85 10.2825 82.7959 82.80%
6 Duarte, Ronny 22 B Open 87 10 7.50 10.2667 82.6686 82.67%
7 Sheu, Jimmy 21 B Production 88 0 8.72 10.0917 81.2595 81.26%
8 Guerrero, Rafael 8 A Limited 97 0 9.81 9.8879 79.6185 79.62%
9 Foltz, Harry 24 A Limited 87 10 7.82 9.8465 79.2851 79.29%
10 Ruoff, Scott 11 B Limited 88 0 9.21 9.5548 76.9363 76.94%
11 Langer, Norbert 27 C Limited 97 0 10.86 8.9319 71.9207 71.92%
12 Krams, Howard 16 C Limited 90 0 11.27 7.9858 64.3026 64.30%
13 Kushner, Jon 25 C Production 86 0 11.75 7.3191 58.9342 58.93%
14 Cinardo, Mike 14 C Limited 95 0 13.35 7.1161 57.2996 57.30%
15 Bhend, Fred 31 B Open 96 0 13.71 7.0022 56.3825 56.38%
16 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Limited 96 0 14.18 6.7701 54.5136 54.51%
17 T, Jun 9 C Production 88 0 13.50 6.5185 52.4877 52.49%
18 Grazioso, John 5 U Limited 10 96 0 15.45 6.2136 50.0326 50.03%
19 Ewen, Guy 3 U Limited 10 96 0 15.58 6.1617 49.6147 49.61%
20 Kogan, Felix 1 U Single Stack 96 0 15.60 6.1538 49.5511 49.55%
21 Lojo, Luis 23 D Limited 10 95 0 15.46 6.1449 49.4794 49.48%
22 Brooks, Caron 7 U Open 90 10 13.87 5.7678 46.4430 46.44%
23 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 17 A Production 67 10 10.47 5.4441 43.8365 43.84%
24 Louie, Charles 10 U Production 92 0 18.08 5.0885 40.9732 40.97%
25 Borden Jr, William 2 C Production 88 0 17.30 5.0867 40.9587 40.96%
26 Misinsky, Peter 13 U Limited 78 0 15.90 4.9057 39.5013 39.50%
27 Fergelson, Melissa 33 D Limited 74 30 9.99 4.4044 35.4647 35.46%
28 Lee, Kenny 20 U Production 88 0 22.80 3.8596 31.0779 31.08%
29 Tew, John 26 U Open 82 10 18.93 3.8035 30.6262 30.63%
30 Brooks, Ron 6 C Revolver 100 0 26.41 3.7864 30.4885 30.49%
31 Cornelius, Tim 19 U Open 81 20 36.03 1.6930 13.6322 13.63%
32 Dobrin, Larry 12 U Limited 10 98 0 64.40 1.5217 12.2529 12.25%
DNF Ocampo, Jose 32 B Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 33
Stage No: 3 Not doing anything
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Tew, John 26 U Open 108 0 13.77 7.8431 120.0000 100.00%
2 Foltz, Harry 24 A Limited 106 0 13.73 7.7203 118.1212 98.43%
3 Marques, David S. 18 M Limited 108 0 15.19 7.1099 108.7820 90.65%
4 Garde, Emmanuel 29 B Limited 103 10 13.82 6.7294 102.9603 85.80%
5 Guerrero, Rafael 8 A Limited 113 0 16.94 6.6706 102.0607 85.05%
6 Norman, Jim 15 A Limited 114 0 17.33 6.5782 100.6469 83.87%
7 Sheu, Jimmy 21 B Production 99 10 15.47 5.7531 88.0228 73.35%
8 LaBrocca, Rich 4 A Open 111 0 19.49 5.6952 87.1370 72.61%
9 Bhend, Fred 31 B Open 114 0 20.39 5.5910 85.5427 71.29%
10 Ewen, Guy 3 U Limited 10 114 0 22.43 5.0825 77.7626 64.80%
11 Duarte, Ronny 22 B Open 100 20 15.95 5.0157 76.7406 63.95%
12 Alkalay, Simon 28 U Limited 111 10 22.41 4.5069 68.9559 57.46%
13 Kogan, Felix 1 U Single Stack 118 0 26.73 4.4145 67.5422 56.29%
14 Borden Jr, William 2 C Production 103 10 22.40 4.1518 63.5228 52.94%
15 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 17 A Production 90 20 17.46 4.0092 61.3411 51.12%
16 Langer, Norbert 27 C Limited 106 0 26.50 4.0000 61.2003 51.00%
17 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Limited 107 0 28.49 3.7557 57.4625 47.89%
18 T, Jun 9 C Production 89 10 21.41 3.6899 56.4557 47.05%
19 Brooks, Caron 7 U Open 100 20 22.67 3.5289 53.9924 44.99%
20 Kushner, Jon 25 C Production 80 10 20.26 3.4551 52.8633 44.05%
21 Grazioso, John 5 U Limited 10 106 0 31.40 3.3758 51.6500 43.04%
22 Brooks, Ron 6 C Revolver 111 0 32.96 3.3677 51.5261 42.94%
23 Louie, Charles 10 U Production 105 10 29.13 3.2612 49.8966 41.58%
24 Cinardo, Mike 14 C Limited 105 30 23.75 3.1579 48.3161 40.26%
25 Misinsky, Peter 13 U Limited 87 10 27.73 2.7768 42.4852 35.40%
26 Ruoff, Scott 11 B Limited 85 40 17.23 2.6117 39.9592 33.30%
27 Cornelius, Tim 19 U Open 105 10 37.31 2.5462 38.9570 32.46%
28 Lojo, Luis 23 D Limited 10 109 10 40.17 2.4645 37.7070 31.42%
29 Lee, Kenny 20 U Production 85 30 28.32 1.9421 29.7143 24.76%
Tie Fergelson, Melissa 33 D Limited 81 30 26.26 1.9421 29.7143 24.76%
31 Krams, Howard 16 C Limited 86 50 19.52 1.8443 28.2179 23.51%
32 Dobrin, Larry 12 U Limited 10 93 30 94.78 0.6647 10.1700 8.48%
DNF Ocampo, Jose 32 B Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 33
Stage No: 4 Left Hand Friendly
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guerrero, Rafael 8 A Limited 112 0 22.11 5.0656 120.0000 100.00%
2 Marques, David S. 18 M Limited 108 0 21.94 4.9225 116.6101 97.18%
3 Tew, John 26 U Open 111 0 22.97 4.8324 114.4757 95.40%
4 Foltz, Harry 24 A Limited 110 0 23.54 4.6729 110.6973 92.25%
5 Norman, Jim 15 A Limited 118 0 25.41 4.6438 110.0079 91.67%
6 Duarte, Ronny 22 B Open 117 0 25.37 4.6117 109.2475 91.04%
7 Kushner, Jon 25 C Production 106 0 24.72 4.2880 101.5793 84.65%
8 Sheu, Jimmy 21 B Production 109 10 23.12 4.2820 101.4371 84.53%
9 T, Jun 9 C Production 112 0 30.26 3.7013 87.6808 73.07%
10 Ewen, Guy 3 U Limited 10 110 0 29.76 3.6962 87.5600 72.97%
11 Lojo, Luis 23 D Limited 10 117 0 32.34 3.6178 85.7028 71.42%
12 Kogan, Felix 1 U Single Stack 114 0 32.06 3.5558 84.2340 70.20%
13 LaBrocca, Rich 4 A Open 110 10 28.58 3.4990 82.8885 69.07%
14 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 17 A Production 106 0 30.98 3.4216 81.0550 67.55%
15 Bhend, Fred 31 B Open 117 0 35.73 3.2746 77.5726 64.64%
16 Alkalay, Simon 28 U Limited 115 0 36.56 3.1455 74.5144 62.10%
17 Ruoff, Scott 11 B Limited 98 0 34.77 2.8185 66.7680 55.64%
18 Garde, Emmanuel 29 B Limited 103 30 26.31 2.7746 65.7280 54.77%
19 Lee, Kenny 20 U Production 100 0 41.86 2.3889 56.5911 47.16%
20 Brooks, Caron 7 U Open 102 20 34.33 2.3886 56.5840 47.15%
21 Ocampo, Jose 32 B Open 101 10 38.41 2.3692 56.1244 46.77%
22 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Limited 109 0 47.83 2.2789 53.9853 44.99%
23 Louie, Charles 10 U Production 103 10 41.21 2.2567 53.4594 44.55%
24 Brooks, Ron 6 C Revolver 117 0 53.86 2.1723 51.4600 42.88%
25 Grazioso, John 5 U Limited 10 102 30 40.46 1.7795 42.1549 35.13%
26 Cornelius, Tim 19 U Open 105 20 48.68 1.7461 41.3637 34.47%
27 Borden Jr, William 2 C Production 100 20 49.10 1.6293 38.5968 32.16%
28 Krams, Howard 16 C Limited 105 10 68.01 1.3969 33.0914 27.58%
29 Fergelson, Melissa 33 D Limited 110 10 76.68 1.3041 30.8931 25.74%
30 Cinardo, Mike 14 C Limited 90 50 33.93 1.1789 27.9272 23.27%
31 Misinsky, Peter 13 U Limited 74 60 39.18 0.3573 8.4642 7.05%
32 Dobrin, Larry 12 U Limited 10 70 110 56.86 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Langer, Norbert 27 C Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 33
Stage No: 5 El Strong & Weak Prez
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marques, David S. 18 M Limited 104 0 19.78 5.2578 120.0000 100.00%
2 Tew, John 26 U Open 105 10 21.25 4.4706 102.0336 85.03%
3 Kogan, Felix 1 U Single Stack 104 0 24.26 4.2869 97.8409 81.53%
4 Norman, Jim 15 A Limited 100 10 23.16 3.8860 88.6911 73.91%
5 Sheu, Jimmy 21 B Production 101 20 22.38 3.6193 82.6041 68.84%
6 Bhend, Fred 31 B Open 105 0 30.74 3.4157 77.9573 64.96%
7 Guerrero, Rafael 8 A Limited 98 20 22.95 3.3987 77.5693 64.64%
8 Ocampo, Jose 32 B Open 102 20 24.29 3.3759 77.0490 64.21%
9 T, Jun 9 C Production 83 10 24.09 3.0303 69.1612 57.63%
10 Krams, Howard 16 C Limited 105 20 33.29 2.5533 58.2746 48.56%
11 Duarte, Ronny 22 B Open 98 40 24.68 2.3501 53.6369 44.70%
12 Borden Jr, William 2 C Production 89 20 31.29 2.2052 50.3298 41.94%
13 Ewen, Guy 3 U Limited 10 81 20 27.97 2.1809 49.7752 41.48%
14 Ruoff, Scott 11 B Limited 89 30 27.77 2.1246 48.4902 40.41%
15 Alkalay, Simon 28 U Limited 89 30 29.33 2.0116 45.9112 38.26%
16 Brooks, Ron 6 C Revolver 96 30 35.17 1.8766 42.8301 35.69%
17 Langer, Norbert 27 C Limited 101 50 31.48 1.6201 36.9759 30.81%
18 Garde, Emmanuel 29 B Limited 89 50 24.85 1.5694 35.8188 29.85%
19 Foltz, Harry 24 A Limited 90 70 17.82 1.1223 25.6145 21.35%
20 Kushner, Jon 25 C Production 68 50 17.37 1.0363 23.6517 19.71%
21 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 17 A Production 82 60 27.15 0.8103 18.4937 15.41%
22 Lojo, Luis 23 D Limited 10 87 60 33.77 0.7995 18.2472 15.21%
23 Cinardo, Mike 14 C Limited 93 70 30.78 0.7472 17.0535 14.21%
24 Grazioso, John 5 U Limited 10 82 60 30.05 0.7321 16.7089 13.92%
25 Fergelson, Melissa 33 D Limited 87 50 52.29 0.7076 16.1497 13.46%
26 Misinsky, Peter 13 U Limited 65 40 40.90 0.6112 13.9496 11.62%
27 Louie, Charles 10 U Production 80 60 34.06 0.5872 13.4018 11.17%
28 Levendusky, Michael 30 C Limited 82 70 30.87 0.3887 8.8714 7.39%
29 Lee, Kenny 20 U Production 69 100 34.21 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie LaBrocca, Rich 4 A Open 69 80 16.86 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Cornelius, Tim 19 U Open 64 100 52.75 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Dobrin, Larry 12 U Limited 10 38 120 52.34 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Brooks, Caron 7 U Open 73 80 26.86 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 33
Printed: 02/20/11 5:25 PM Page 1 of 1