Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. CJ July Match
Match Date: 7/11/2010
Stage No: 1 Pucker Factor
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Surko, Al 23 X Open 39 0 4.06 9.6059 40.0000 100.00%
2 Jones, George 4 A Open 34 0 3.70 9.1892 38.2648 95.66%
3 LaBrocca, Rich 29 A Open 36 0 4.07 8.8452 36.8324 92.08%
4 Yaccarino, Michael 28 B Open 35 0 4.39 7.9727 33.1992 83.00%
5 Norman, Jim 16 A Limited 35 0 4.42 7.9186 32.9739 82.43%
6 deVries, Matt 18 B Limited 10 36 0 4.58 7.8603 32.7311 81.83%
7 Anderson, Armell 32 C Open 37 0 4.83 7.6605 31.8991 79.75%
8 Pollard, Myron A. 9 U Single Stack 38 0 5.44 6.9853 29.0875 72.72%
9 Garde, Emmanuel 26 B Limited 33 0 4.84 6.8182 28.3917 70.98%
10 Levendusky, Michael 2 C Open 36 0 5.58 6.4516 26.8652 67.16%
11 Jones, Bryan 6 M Open 28 10 3.23 5.5728 23.2057 58.01%
12 Celentano, Joe 19 X Open 36 0 6.49 5.5470 23.0983 57.75%
13 Cinardo, Mike 3 C Limited 35 0 6.44 5.4348 22.6311 56.58%
14 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 15 B Production 36 0 6.84 5.2632 21.9165 54.79%
15 Krams, Howard 17 C Limited 37 0 7.13 5.1893 21.6088 54.02%
16 Smith, Graham 24 D Limited 34 0 7.01 4.8502 20.1968 50.49%
17 Ruoff, Scott 14 B Production 32 0 6.74 4.7478 19.7703 49.43%
18 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 31 10 4.45 4.7191 19.6508 49.13%
19 Barry, Robert 21 U Revolver 37 0 8.90 4.1573 17.3114 43.28%
20 Miunich, Dave 22 U Limited 10 32 10 6.00 3.6667 15.2685 38.17%
21 Butler, Jim 1 A Open 32 20 3.96 3.0303 12.6185 31.55%
22 Brooks, Caron 31 C Limited 27 10 6.56 2.5915 10.7913 26.98%
23 Brooks, Ron 30 C Revolver 34 0 13.40 2.5373 10.5656 26.41%
24 Knuth, Allen 8 U Production 29 10 9.09 2.0902 8.7038 21.76%
25 Lojo, Luis 33 U Production 25 10 7.20 2.0833 8.6751 21.69%
26 Shuravesky, Slav 11 B Production 32 20 5.78 2.0761 8.6451 21.61%
27 Lowney, Paul 13 U Production 27 10 8.55 1.9883 8.2795 20.70%
28 Duarte, Ronny E. 25 B Open 26 20 3.30 1.8182 7.5712 18.93%
29 Alkalay, Simon 10 U Production 25 10 8.30 1.8072 7.5254 18.81%
30 Chestnut, James 5 A Open 26 20 3.93 1.5267 6.3573 15.89%
31 Velasco, Gerry 20 U Single Stack 27 20 5.32 1.3158 5.4791 13.70%
32 Phillips, Andy 27 A Limited 24 20 4.52 0.8850 3.6852 9.21%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 2 Bang and Clang
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Surko, Al 23 X Open 30 0 2.53 11.8577 30.0000 100.00%
2 LaBrocca, Rich 29 A Open 30 0 2.61 11.4943 29.0806 96.94%
3 Jones, George 4 A Open 29 0 2.81 10.3203 26.1104 87.03%
4 Butler, Jim 1 A Open 30 0 3.13 9.5847 24.2493 80.83%
5 Norman, Jim 16 A Limited 30 0 3.32 9.0361 22.8613 76.20%
6 Phillips, Andy 27 A Limited 29 0 3.27 8.8685 22.4373 74.79%
7 Shuravesky, Slav 11 B Production 30 0 3.43 8.7464 22.1284 73.76%
8 Duarte, Ronny E. 25 B Open 29 0 3.51 8.2621 20.9031 69.68%
9 Miunich, Dave 22 U Limited 10 30 0 3.73 8.0429 20.3485 67.83%
10 Garde, Emmanuel 26 B Limited 30 0 3.93 7.6336 19.3130 64.38%
11 deVries, Matt 18 B Limited 10 30 0 3.94 7.6142 19.2639 64.21%
12 Barry, Robert 21 U Revolver 29 0 3.88 7.4742 18.9097 63.03%
13 Yaccarino, Michael 28 B Open 30 0 4.22 7.1090 17.9858 59.95%
Tie Krams, Howard 17 C Limited 30 0 4.22 7.1090 17.9858 59.95%
15 Jones, Bryan 6 M Open 29 0 4.12 7.0388 17.8082 59.36%
16 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 29 0 4.14 7.0048 17.7222 59.07%
17 Anderson, Armell 32 C Open 30 0 4.35 6.8966 17.4484 58.16%
18 Chestnut, James 5 A Open 29 0 4.21 6.8884 17.4277 58.09%
19 Pollard, Myron A. 9 U Single Stack 30 0 4.46 6.7265 17.0181 56.73%
20 Levendusky, Michael 2 C Open 30 0 4.66 6.4378 16.2876 54.29%
21 Cinardo, Mike 3 C Limited 27 0 4.24 6.3679 16.1108 53.70%
22 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 15 B Production 30 0 5.09 5.8939 14.9116 49.71%
23 Smith, Graham 24 D Limited 26 0 4.75 5.4737 13.8485 46.16%
24 Alkalay, Simon 10 U Production 24 0 5.09 4.7151 11.9292 39.76%
25 Celentano, Joe 19 X Open 30 0 6.80 4.4118 11.1619 37.21%
26 Knuth, Allen 8 U Production 26 0 6.66 3.9039 9.8769 32.92%
27 Lojo, Luis 33 U Production 30 0 7.97 3.7641 9.5232 31.74%
28 Lowney, Paul 13 U Production 25 10 4.77 3.1447 7.9561 26.52%
29 Ruoff, Scott 14 B Production 23 10 4.98 2.6104 6.6043 22.01%
30 Brooks, Caron 31 C Limited 26 0 10.93 2.3788 6.0184 20.06%
31 Brooks, Ron 30 C Revolver 30 0 16.93 1.7720 4.4832 14.94%
32 Velasco, Gerry 20 U Single Stack 19 10 8.12 1.1084 2.8043 9.35%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 3 Raw Deal
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 58 0 6.79 8.5420 60.0000 100.00%
2 Chestnut, James 5 A Open 49 0 6.30 7.7778 54.6322 91.05%
3 Anderson, Armell 32 C Open 57 0 7.77 7.3359 51.5282 85.88%
4 Phillips, Andy 27 A Limited 58 0 8.89 6.5242 45.8267 76.38%
5 deVries, Matt 18 B Limited 10 49 0 7.64 6.4136 45.0499 75.08%
6 Shuravesky, Slav 11 B Production 48 0 7.80 6.1538 43.2250 72.04%
7 LaBrocca, Rich 29 A Open 58 0 9.66 6.0041 42.1735 70.29%
8 Jones, George 4 A Open 51 10 6.94 5.9078 41.4971 69.16%
9 Butler, Jim 1 A Open 53 10 7.31 5.8824 41.3187 68.86%
10 Norman, Jim 16 A Limited 44 10 6.17 5.5105 38.7064 64.51%
11 Duarte, Ronny E. 25 B Open 49 10 7.17 5.4393 38.2063 63.68%
12 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 15 B Production 47 10 7.01 5.2782 37.0747 61.79%
13 Pollard, Myron A. 9 U Single Stack 51 10 8.55 4.7953 33.6827 56.14%
14 Levendusky, Michael 2 C Open 54 0 11.50 4.6957 32.9831 54.97%
15 Miunich, Dave 22 U Limited 10 49 10 8.79 4.4369 31.1653 51.94%
16 Barry, Robert 21 U Revolver 53 0 12.09 4.3838 30.7923 51.32%
17 Cinardo, Mike 3 C Limited 43 10 8.39 3.9333 27.6280 46.05%
18 Yaccarino, Michael 28 B Open 47 0 13.49 3.4841 24.4727 40.79%
19 Jones, Bryan 6 M Open 49 0 14.41 3.4004 23.8848 39.81%
20 Velasco, Gerry 20 U Single Stack 38 10 8.33 3.3613 23.6102 39.35%
21 Celentano, Joe 19 X Open 48 20 9.46 2.9598 20.7900 34.65%
22 Brooks, Ron 30 C Revolver 52 0 17.68 2.9412 20.6593 34.43%
23 Knuth, Allen 8 U Production 40 0 13.65 2.9304 20.5835 34.31%
24 Surko, Al 23 X Open 58 20 13.60 2.7941 19.6261 32.71%
25 Ruoff, Scott 14 B Production 28 0 10.82 2.5878 18.1770 30.30%
26 Alkalay, Simon 10 U Production 37 10 10.69 2.5257 17.7408 29.57%
27 Lojo, Luis 33 U Production 46 20 12.85 2.0233 14.2119 23.69%
28 Smith, Graham 24 D Limited 30 20 7.89 1.2674 8.9024 14.84%
29 Garde, Emmanuel 26 B Limited 28 20 7.37 1.0855 7.6247 12.71%
30 Brooks, Caron 31 C Limited 40 30 11.31 0.8842 6.2107 10.35%
31 Krams, Howard 17 C Limited 37 30 8.65 0.8092 5.6839 9.47%
32 Lowney, Paul 13 U Production 18 70 12.00 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 4 Seven
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, Bryan 6 M Open 29 0 2.83 10.2473 35.0000 100.00%
2 Surko, Al 23 X Open 32 0 3.76 8.5106 29.0682 83.05%
3 LaBrocca, Rich 29 A Open 30 0 3.53 8.4986 29.0273 82.94%
4 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 33 0 4.34 7.6037 25.9707 74.20%
5 Miunich, Dave 22 U Limited 10 35 0 4.81 7.2765 24.8531 71.01%
6 Pollard, Myron A. 9 U Single Stack 32 0 4.48 7.1429 24.3968 69.71%
7 Yaccarino, Michael 28 B Open 31 0 4.54 6.8282 23.3219 66.63%
8 Shuravesky, Slav 11 B Production 29 0 4.31 6.7285 22.9814 65.66%
9 Phillips, Andy 27 A Limited 32 0 4.77 6.7086 22.9135 65.47%
10 Ruoff, Scott 14 B Production 35 0 5.26 6.6540 22.7270 64.93%
11 Smith, Graham 24 D Limited 33 0 5.60 5.8929 20.1274 57.51%
12 Brooks, Caron 31 C Limited 29 0 4.97 5.8350 19.9296 56.94%
13 Cinardo, Mike 3 C Limited 32 0 5.54 5.7762 19.7288 56.37%
14 Chestnut, James 5 A Open 29 0 5.27 5.5028 18.7950 53.70%
15 Norman, Jim 16 A Limited 28 10 3.53 5.0992 17.4165 49.76%
16 Jones, George 4 A Open 28 10 3.62 4.9724 16.9834 48.52%
17 Butler, Jim 1 A Open 26 10 3.33 4.8048 16.4110 46.89%
18 Anderson, Armell 32 C Open 33 0 8.02 4.1147 14.0539 40.15%
19 Barry, Robert 21 U Revolver 32 0 8.48 3.7736 12.8889 36.83%
20 Levendusky, Michael 2 C Open 28 10 4.89 3.6810 12.5726 35.92%
21 Duarte, Ronny E. 25 B Open 27 10 4.79 3.5491 12.1221 34.63%
22 Velasco, Gerry 20 U Single Stack 28 10 5.18 3.4749 11.8686 33.91%
23 Garde, Emmanuel 26 B Limited 26 10 4.87 3.2854 11.2214 32.06%
24 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 15 B Production 28 10 5.50 3.2727 11.1780 31.94%
25 Brooks, Ron 30 C Revolver 32 0 10.50 3.0476 10.4092 29.74%
26 Celentano, Joe 19 X Open 28 0 9.21 3.0402 10.3839 29.67%
27 Alkalay, Simon 10 U Production 26 10 5.88 2.7211 9.2940 26.55%
28 Knuth, Allen 8 U Production 26 10 7.04 2.2727 7.7625 22.18%
29 Lowney, Paul 13 U Production 22 10 7.42 1.6173 5.5239 15.78%
30 Lojo, Luis 33 U Production 23 20 8.74 0.3432 1.1722 3.35%
31 Krams, Howard 17 C Limited 21 20 5.37 0.1862 .6360 1.82%
32 deVries, Matt 18 B Limited 10 19 30 4.09 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 5 Steeler Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Butler, Jim 1 A Open 85 0 14.12 6.0198 100.0000 100.00%
2 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 92 0 15.69 5.8636 97.4052 97.41%
3 Duarte, Ronny E. 25 B Open 93 0 17.49 5.3173 88.3302 88.33%
4 Jones, Bryan 6 M Open 85 10 14.16 5.2966 87.9863 87.99%
5 Surko, Al 23 X Open 94 10 16.25 5.1692 85.8700 85.87%
6 Jones, George 4 A Open 90 10 16.19 4.9413 82.0841 82.08%
7 Miunich, Dave 22 U Limited 10 94 0 19.80 4.7475 78.8647 78.86%
8 Pollard, Myron A. 9 U Single Stack 91 0 19.60 4.6429 77.1271 77.13%
9 Norman, Jim 16 A Limited 89 10 17.67 4.4709 74.2699 74.27%
10 Garde, Emmanuel 26 B Limited 90 0 20.33 4.4270 73.5406 73.54%
11 LaBrocca, Rich 29 A Open 95 0 21.67 4.3839 72.8247 72.82%
12 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 15 B Production 88 0 20.28 4.3393 72.0838 72.08%
13 Phillips, Andy 27 A Limited 87 0 20.10 4.3284 71.9027 71.90%
14 Chestnut, James 5 A Open 80 10 17.16 4.0793 67.7647 67.76%
15 Anderson, Armell 32 C Open 98 0 24.40 4.0164 66.7198 66.72%
16 Shuravesky, Slav 11 B Production 82 0 21.98 3.7307 61.9738 61.97%
17 Levendusky, Michael 2 C Open 100 0 27.48 3.6390 60.4505 60.45%
18 Velasco, Gerry 20 U Single Stack 87 10 21.41 3.5965 59.7445 59.74%
19 Celentano, Joe 19 X Open 98 0 28.00 3.5000 58.1415 58.14%
20 Cinardo, Mike 3 C Limited 82 0 23.47 3.4938 58.0385 58.04%
21 Ruoff, Scott 14 B Production 80 0 25.92 3.0864 51.2708 51.27%
22 Smith, Graham 24 D Limited 85 10 25.25 2.9703 49.3422 49.34%
23 Barry, Robert 21 U Revolver 93 0 31.37 2.9646 49.2475 49.25%
24 Yaccarino, Michael 28 B Open 81 20 21.08 2.8937 48.0697 48.07%
25 Krams, Howard 17 C Limited 79 10 24.36 2.8325 47.0531 47.05%
26 deVries, Matt 18 B Limited 10 80 30 18.23 2.7427 45.5613 45.56%
27 Brooks, Caron 31 C Limited 83 10 26.63 2.7413 45.5381 45.54%
28 Brooks, Ron 30 C Revolver 84 10 28.21 2.6232 43.5762 43.58%
29 Lojo, Luis 33 U Production 77 10 32.44 2.0654 34.3101 34.31%
30 Alkalay, Simon 10 U Production 70 20 25.36 1.9716 32.7519 32.75%
31 Knuth, Allen 8 U Production 69 10 32.78 1.7999 29.8997 29.90%
32 Lowney, Paul 13 U Production 58 20 33.05 1.1498 19.1003 19.10%
Number of Competitors: 32
Stage No: 6 Diamond Cutter
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, Bryan 6 M Open 36 0 3.06 11.7647 40.0000 100.00%
2 Butler, Jim 1 A Open 37 0 3.54 10.4520 35.5368 88.84%
3 LaBrocca, Rich 29 A Open 37 0 4.09 9.0465 30.7581 76.90%
4 Jones, George 4 A Open 35 0 4.02 8.7065 29.6021 74.01%
5 Surko, Al 23 X Open 38 0 4.38 8.6758 29.4977 73.74%
6 deVries, Matt 18 B Limited 10 39 0 4.53 8.6093 29.2716 73.18%
7 Yaccarino, Michael 28 B Open 34 0 4.03 8.4367 28.6848 71.71%
8 Garde, Emmanuel 26 B Limited 38 0 4.79 7.9332 26.9729 67.43%
9 Chestnut, James 5 A Open 34 0 4.34 7.8341 26.6360 66.59%
10 Pollard, Myron A. 9 U Single Stack 36 0 4.68 7.6923 26.1538 65.38%
11 Miunich, Dave 22 U Limited 10 35 0 4.97 7.0423 23.9438 59.86%
12 Anderson, Armell 32 C Open 36 0 5.28 6.8182 23.1819 57.95%
13 Levendusky, Michael 2 C Open 35 0 5.45 6.4220 21.8348 54.59%
14 Shuravesky, Slav 11 B Production 30 0 4.71 6.3694 21.6560 54.14%
15 Phillips, Andy 27 A Limited 29 10 3.29 5.7751 19.6353 49.09%
16 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 15 B Production 28 0 5.39 5.1948 17.6623 44.16%
17 Ruoff, Scott 14 B Production 30 0 5.89 5.0934 17.3176 43.29%
18 Alkalay, Simon 10 U Production 28 0 5.63 4.9734 16.9096 42.27%
19 Marques, David S. 12 M Limited 37 0 8.52 4.3427 14.7652 36.91%
20 Cinardo, Mike 3 C Limited 30 10 4.97 4.0241 13.6819 34.20%
21 Velasco, Gerry 20 U Single Stack 29 10 4.99 3.8076 12.9458 32.36%
22 Brooks, Caron 31 C Limited 31 10 5.84 3.5959 12.2261 30.57%
23 Barry, Robert 21 U Revolver 36 0 10.48 3.4351 11.6793 29.20%
24 Duarte, Ronny E. 25 B Open 39 20 5.59 3.3989 11.5563 28.89%
25 Lojo, Luis 33 U Production 32 10 7.88 2.7919 9.4925 23.73%
26 Norman, Jim 16 A Limited 30 20 4.29 2.3310 7.9254 19.81%
27 Krams, Howard 17 C Limited 31 20 6.17 1.7828 6.0615 15.15%
28 Knuth, Allen 8 U Production 25 10 9.70 1.5464 5.2578 13.14%
29 Smith, Graham 24 D Limited 36 10 25.33 1.0265 3.4901 8.73%
30 Brooks, Ron 30 C Revolver 25 30 13.52 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Celentano, Joe 19 X Open 24 30 5.72 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Lowney, Paul 13 U Production 22 30 20.68 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 32
Printed: 07/11/10 10:26 PM Page 1 of 1