November 09 CJ
Match Date: 11/8/2009
Stage No: 1 Router Problems
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Klein, Frank 31 B Production 122 0 20.20 6.0396 140.0000 100.00%
2 Ariyamitr, Bob 27 A Production 118 0 25.24 4.6751 108.3704 77.41%
3 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 14 B Production 120 0 25.76 4.6584 107.9833 77.13%
4 Jones, Gary 23 B Production 124 0 26.81 4.6251 107.2114 76.58%
5 Geling, Bert 20 C Production 117 10 23.72 4.5110 104.5665 74.69%
6 Sheu, Jimmy 28 B Production 131 10 28.02 4.3183 100.0997 71.50%
7 Wiemer, Eric 13 C Production 128 0 29.85 4.2881 99.3996 71.00%
8 deVries, Matt 22 B Production 114 40 26.84 2.7571 63.9105 45.65%
9 Queen, Calvin 33 C Production 130 0 51.36 2.5312 58.6741 41.91%
10 Habicht, Nikolaus 16 B Production 111 38 30.26 2.4124 55.9203 39.94%
11 Deleo, David 8 U Production 124 0 51.88 2.3901 55.4033 39.57%
12 Locadell, Mike 1 U Production 138 0 63.19 2.1839 50.6236 36.16%
13 Mechler, George 15 C Production 95 60 30.09 1.1632 26.9634 19.26%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 2 Risk VS Reward
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ariyamitr, Bob 27 A Production 101 0 15.32 6.5927 105.0000 100.00%
2 Sheu, Jimmy 28 B Production 93 0 18.27 5.0903 81.0717 77.21%
3 Habicht, Nikolaus 16 B Production 95 0 18.98 5.0053 79.7179 75.92%
4 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 14 B Production 93 0 19.68 4.7256 75.2632 71.68%
5 Klein, Frank 31 B Production 91 0 21.29 4.2743 68.0755 64.83%
6 Jones, Gary 23 B Production 89 20 16.16 4.2698 68.0039 64.77%
7 deVries, Matt 22 B Production 94 10 20.76 4.0462 64.4426 61.37%
8 Mechler, George 15 C Production 83 20 23.14 2.7226 43.3621 41.30%
9 Queen, Calvin 33 C Production 91 0 35.82 2.5405 40.4618 38.54%
10 Wiemer, Eric 13 C Production 87 20 27.08 2.4742 39.4059 37.53%
11 Deleo, David 8 U Production 90 0 36.75 2.4490 39.0045 37.15%
12 Locadell, Mike 1 U Production 87 20 31.19 2.1481 34.2122 32.58%
13 Geling, Bert 20 C Production 76 40 33.49 1.0749 17.1196 16.30%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 3 Where The Heck Is Howard?
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ariyamitr, Bob 27 A Production 128 0 28.40 4.5070 150.0000 100.00%
2 Sheu, Jimmy 28 B Production 124 0 29.38 4.2206 140.4682 93.65%
3 Jones, Gary 23 B Production 133 10 32.05 3.8378 127.7280 85.15%
4 Wiemer, Eric 13 C Production 129 10 39.58 3.0066 100.0643 66.71%
5 deVries, Matt 22 B Production 118 20 33.57 2.9193 97.1589 64.77%
6 Habicht, Nikolaus 16 B Production 126 20 36.45 2.9081 96.7861 64.52%
7 Klein, Frank 31 B Production 128 40 33.93 2.5936 86.3191 57.55%
8 Geling, Bert 20 C Production 116 30 35.96 2.3915 79.5929 53.06%
9 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 14 B Production 103 30 33.26 2.1948 73.0464 48.70%
10 Deleo, David 8 U Production 118 0 56.07 2.1045 70.0410 46.69%
11 Mechler, George 15 C Production 105 40 40.61 1.6006 53.2705 35.51%
12 Locadell, Mike 1 U Production 133 10 79.33 1.5505 51.6031 34.40%
13 Queen, Calvin 33 C Production 107 70 45.85 0.8070 26.8582 17.91%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 4 Beef Bourguignon
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ariyamitr, Bob 27 A Production 100 0 24.24 4.1254 120.0000 100.00%
2 Sheu, Jimmy 28 B Production 94 10 22.92 3.6649 106.6049 88.84%
3 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 14 B Production 110 0 34.24 3.2126 93.4484 77.87%
4 Jones, Gary 23 B Production 99 10 28.03 3.1752 92.3605 76.97%
5 deVries, Matt 22 B Production 98 20 27.34 2.8530 82.9883 69.16%
6 Wiemer, Eric 13 C Production 97 10 35.21 2.4709 71.8738 59.89%
7 Geling, Bert 20 C Production 91 20 30.94 2.2948 66.7513 55.63%
8 Klein, Frank 31 B Production 95 10 37.90 2.2427 65.2359 54.36%
9 Habicht, Nikolaus 16 B Production 87 10 38.72 1.9886 57.8446 48.20%
10 Deleo, David 8 U Production 86 10 43.16 1.7609 51.2212 42.68%
11 Queen, Calvin 33 C Production 85 10 47.26 1.5870 46.1628 38.47%
12 Locadell, Mike 1 U Production 94 10 63.56 1.3216 38.4428 32.04%
13 Mechler, George 15 C Production 79 50 38.76 0.7482 21.7637 18.14%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 5 Steely Speed VII
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ariyamitr, Bob 27 A Production 30 0 4.00 7.5000 30.0000 100.00%
2 Sheu, Jimmy 28 B Production 30 0 4.65 6.4516 25.8064 86.02%
3 Habicht, Nikolaus 16 B Production 30 0 4.79 6.2630 25.0520 83.51%
4 Wiemer, Eric 13 C Production 30 0 5.12 5.8594 23.4376 78.13%
5 Jones, Gary 23 B Production 30 0 5.44 5.5147 22.0588 73.53%
6 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 14 B Production 30 0 6.04 4.9669 19.8676 66.23%
7 Klein, Frank 31 B Production 30 0 7.27 4.1265 16.5060 55.02%
8 Queen, Calvin 33 C Production 30 0 7.53 3.9841 15.9364 53.12%
9 Deleo, David 8 U Production 30 0 9.51 3.1546 12.6184 42.06%
10 Mechler, George 15 C Production 30 0 11.15 2.6906 10.7624 35.87%
11 Geling, Bert 20 C Production 30 0 11.55 2.5974 10.3896 34.63%
12 deVries, Matt 22 B Production 25 10 9.04 1.6593 6.6372 22.12%
13 Locadell, Mike 1 U Production 30 0 19.87 1.5098 6.0392 20.13%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 6 November Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sheu, Jimmy 28 B Production 112 0 15.37 7.2869 120.0000 100.00%
2 Ariyamitr, Bob 27 A Production 116 0 16.51 7.0260 115.7035 96.42%
3 Jones, Gary 23 B Production 106 0 15.37 6.8966 113.5726 94.64%
4 Klein, Frank 31 B Production 106 0 16.82 6.3020 103.7808 86.48%
5 Wiemer, Eric 13 C Production 106 0 20.32 5.2165 85.9048 71.59%
6 Habicht, Nikolaus 16 B Production 92 0 18.21 5.0522 83.1992 69.33%
7 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 14 B Production 98 20 16.10 4.8447 79.7821 66.49%
8 Mechler, George 15 C Production 108 0 24.80 4.3548 71.7144 59.76%
9 Geling, Bert 20 C Production 81 10 17.20 4.1279 67.9779 56.65%
10 Queen, Calvin 33 C Production 84 0 24.82 3.3844 55.7340 46.45%
11 Locadell, Mike 1 U Production 108 0 41.07 2.6297 43.3057 36.09%
12 deVries, Matt 22 B Production 68 40 14.75 1.8983 31.2610 26.05%
13 Deleo, David 8 U Production 47 70 26.28 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Printed: 11/08/09 8:18 PM Page 1 of 1