May 09 CJ
Match Date: 5/12/2009
Stage No: 1 Triscuit
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Pharo, Herman 2 A Production 112 10 16.79 6.0750 125.0000 100.00%
2 Morrin, Michael 1 B Production 97 0 19.49 4.9769 102.4053 81.92%
3 Kushner, Jon 5 C Production 111 0 22.62 4.9072 100.9712 80.78%
4 Guzenski, Charles 35 B Production 99 20 17.12 4.6145 94.9486 75.96%
5 deVries, Matt 27 B Production 108 10 21.94 4.4667 91.9074 73.53%
6 Lui, Joseph 6 C Production 101 0 22.77 4.4357 91.2695 73.02%
7 Sy, Al 17 C Production 105 0 24.46 4.2927 88.3272 70.66%
8 Habicht, Nikolaus 23 B Production 117 0 27.57 4.2437 87.3189 69.86%
9 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 28 B Production 95 0 22.81 4.1648 85.6955 68.56%
10 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 20 C Production 95 0 26.42 3.5958 73.9877 59.19%
11 Wiemer, Eric 29 C Production 108 10 27.43 3.5727 73.5123 58.81%
12 Monesson, Mark 10 C Production 103 0 33.24 3.0987 63.7593 51.01%
13 Burns, Letham 8 U Production 106 10 52.52 1.8279 37.6111 30.09%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 2 Tortois Interference
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guzenski, Charles 35 B Production 76 0 14.05 5.4093 90.0000 100.00%
2 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 28 B Production 80 0 16.32 4.9020 81.5595 90.62%
3 Pharo, Herman 2 A Production 83 10 15.08 4.8408 80.5413 89.49%
4 Morrin, Michael 1 B Production 78 0 16.46 4.7388 78.8442 87.60%
5 Kushner, Jon 5 C Production 80 0 17.11 4.6756 77.7927 86.44%
6 Lui, Joseph 6 C Production 80 0 17.90 4.4693 74.3603 82.62%
7 deVries, Matt 27 B Production 84 0 20.83 4.0326 67.0944 74.55%
8 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 20 C Production 82 0 22.87 3.5855 59.6556 66.28%
9 Wiemer, Eric 29 C Production 76 0 21.20 3.5849 59.6456 66.27%
10 Monesson, Mark 10 C Production 82 0 25.32 3.2385 53.8822 59.87%
11 Burns, Letham 8 U Production 82 0 41.39 1.9812 32.9632 36.63%
12 Sy, Al 17 C Production 74 30 22.35 1.9687 32.7553 36.39%
DNF Habicht, Nikolaus 23 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 3 Excuses Are Not Stages
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Pharo, Herman 2 A Production 106 0 18.55 5.7143 130.0000 100.00%
2 Morrin, Michael 1 B Production 116 0 23.56 4.9236 112.0116 86.16%
3 Guzenski, Charles 35 B Production 92 0 20.28 4.5365 103.2051 79.39%
4 deVries, Matt 27 B Production 106 0 27.13 3.9071 88.8863 68.37%
5 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 28 B Production 104 10 24.65 3.8134 86.7546 66.73%
6 Kushner, Jon 5 C Production 105 10 25.25 3.7624 85.5944 65.84%
7 Lui, Joseph 6 C Production 109 20 29.72 2.9946 68.1270 52.41%
8 Wiemer, Eric 29 C Production 98 20 26.36 2.9590 67.3171 51.78%
9 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 20 C Production 96 20 26.53 2.8647 65.1718 50.13%
10 Habicht, Nikolaus 23 B Production 99 10 43.29 2.0559 46.7716 35.98%
11 Monesson, Mark 10 C Production 85 10 37.30 2.0107 45.7433 35.19%
12 Burns, Letham 8 U Production 96 0 50.31 1.9082 43.4114 33.39%
13 Sy, Al 17 C Production 87 40 29.88 1.5730 35.7857 27.53%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 4 Better Late Then Never
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Pharo, Herman 2 A Production 126 0 20.10 6.2687 140.0000 100.00%
2 Guzenski, Charles 35 B Production 125 20 20.15 5.2109 116.3760 83.13%
3 Morrin, Michael 1 B Production 118 20 21.41 4.5773 102.2257 73.02%
4 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 28 B Production 121 10 24.79 4.4776 99.9990 71.43%
5 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 20 C Production 120 0 28.96 4.1436 92.5398 66.10%
6 Sy, Al 17 C Production 126 0 30.71 4.1029 91.6308 65.45%
7 deVries, Matt 27 B Production 113 10 26.66 3.8635 86.2842 61.63%
8 Habicht, Nikolaus 23 B Production 120 0 32.67 3.6731 82.0320 58.59%
9 Lui, Joseph 6 C Production 108 20 27.36 3.2164 71.8324 51.31%
10 Kushner, Jon 5 C Production 125 20 33.21 3.1617 70.6108 50.44%
11 Monesson, Mark 10 C Production 124 0 40.86 3.0348 67.7767 48.41%
12 Wiemer, Eric 29 C Production 102 20 30.62 2.6780 59.8083 42.72%
13 Burns, Letham 8 U Production 134 10 82.51 1.5028 33.5623 23.97%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 5 El Presidente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guzenski, Charles 35 B Production 60 0 6.06 9.9010 60.0000 100.00%
2 deVries, Matt 27 B Production 58 0 5.95 9.7479 59.0722 98.45%
3 Pharo, Herman 2 A Production 54 0 5.83 9.2624 56.1301 93.55%
4 Morrin, Michael 1 B Production 48 0 6.35 7.5591 45.8081 76.35%
5 Wiemer, Eric 29 C Production 44 0 6.43 6.8429 41.4679 69.11%
6 Lui, Joseph 6 C Production 50 0 7.57 6.6050 40.0263 66.71%
7 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 28 B Production 46 0 7.01 6.5621 39.7663 66.28%
8 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 20 C Production 46 0 8.44 5.4502 33.0282 55.05%
9 Sy, Al 17 C Production 36 0 7.61 4.7306 28.6674 47.78%
10 Burns, Letham 8 U Production 52 0 11.95 4.3515 26.3701 43.95%
11 Monesson, Mark 10 C Production 50 0 11.65 4.2918 26.0083 43.35%
12 Kushner, Jon 5 C Production 35 10 6.05 4.1322 25.0411 41.74%
13 Habicht, Nikolaus 23 B Production 39 10 7.03 4.1252 24.9987 41.66%
Number of Competitors: 13
Printed: 05/12/09 1:33 PM Page 1 of 1