March 09 CJ
Match Date: 3/8/2009
Stage No: 1 Tentatively Disambiguated
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ariyamitr, Bob 47 A Production 98 0 18.31 5.3523 100.0000 100.00%
2 Guzenski, Charles 13 B Production 90 0 17.85 5.0420 94.2025 94.20%
3 Pollard, Myron A. 3 A Production 89 10 16.43 4.8083 89.8361 89.84%
4 Sheu, Jimmy 5 B Production 81 10 15.90 4.4654 83.4296 83.43%
5 Jones, Gary 58 B Production 89 10 18.56 4.2565 79.5266 79.53%
6 deVries, Matt 29 B Production 87 10 20.23 3.8062 71.1134 71.11%
7 Morrin, Michael 28 U Production 92 0 26.28 3.5008 65.4074 65.41%
8 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 27 B Production 85 10 21.43 3.4998 65.3887 65.39%
9 Robacker, Aaron 41 B Production 80 20 17.29 3.4702 64.8357 64.84%
10 Cluzel, John 11 C Production 79 10 20.11 3.4311 64.1052 64.11%
11 Brucculeri, Joseph 15 U Production 96 10 29.31 2.9342 54.8213 54.82%
12 Hubert, Scott 34 U Production 90 0 30.79 2.9230 54.6120 54.61%
13 Krams, Howard 31 B Production 75 10 23.25 2.7957 52.2336 52.23%
14 Mechler, George 32 C Production 75 10 23.91 2.7185 50.7912 50.79%
15 Monesson, Mark 26 C Production 94 0 35.95 2.6147 48.8519 48.85%
16 Ruoff, Scott 30 B Production 79 10 28.67 2.4067 44.9657 44.97%
17 Rosenwald, Mark 14 U Production 84 30 30.83 1.7515 32.7242 32.72%
18 Braue, Brant 9 U Production 82 30 31.57 1.6471 30.7737 30.77%
19 Leyden Sr., Brian 55 U Production 80 30 31.46 1.5893 29.6938 29.69%
20 Brennan, Thomas 54 U Production 75 20 63.92 0.8605 16.0772 16.08%
DNF Nelson, Bill 35 D Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 2 Wait Until Next Month!
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guzenski, Charles 13 B Production 110 0 18.77 5.8604 120.0000 100.00%
2 Ariyamitr, Bob 47 A Production 109 10 18.25 5.4247 111.0784 92.57%
3 Robacker, Aaron 41 B Production 108 0 20.34 5.3097 108.7236 90.60%
4 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 27 B Production 112 0 21.36 5.2434 107.3661 89.47%
5 Morrin, Michael 28 U Production 108 10 18.98 5.1633 105.7259 88.10%
6 deVries, Matt 29 B Production 110 0 22.02 4.9955 102.2899 85.24%
7 Sheu, Jimmy 5 B Production 98 0 19.82 4.9445 101.2456 84.37%
8 Pollard, Myron A. 3 A Production 111 10 21.36 4.7285 96.8227 80.69%
9 Jones, Gary 58 B Production 106 20 21.11 4.0739 83.4189 69.52%
10 Cluzel, John 11 C Production 101 10 24.00 3.7917 77.6404 64.70%
11 Ruoff, Scott 30 B Production 103 10 25.41 3.6600 74.9437 62.45%
12 Mechler, George 32 C Production 94 0 26.43 3.5566 72.8264 60.69%
13 Krams, Howard 31 B Production 84 0 24.57 3.4188 70.0048 58.34%
14 Monesson, Mark 26 C Production 110 0 32.37 3.3982 69.5830 57.99%
15 Rosenwald, Mark 14 U Production 103 10 30.19 3.0805 63.0776 52.56%
16 Leyden Sr., Brian 55 U Production 97 10 28.26 3.0786 63.0387 52.53%
17 Braue, Brant 9 U Production 103 30 25.13 2.9049 59.4819 49.57%
18 Brucculeri, Joseph 15 U Production 94 20 27.73 2.6686 54.6434 45.54%
19 Brennan, Thomas 54 U Production 94 10 44.45 1.8898 38.6963 32.25%
20 Nelson, Bill 35 D Production 90 50 26.12 1.5314 31.3576 26.13%
21 Hubert, Scott 34 U Production 104 30 78.40 0.9439 19.3277 16.11%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 3 Dave Didn't Tell Me
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sheu, Jimmy 5 B Production 100 0 17.51 5.7110 120.0000 100.00%
2 Ariyamitr, Bob 47 A Production 114 0 23.58 4.8346 101.5850 84.65%
3 Pollard, Myron A. 3 A Production 92 0 19.80 4.6465 97.6326 81.36%
4 Guzenski, Charles 13 B Production 100 0 21.88 4.5704 96.0336 80.03%
5 Morrin, Michael 28 U Production 94 0 20.82 4.5149 94.8674 79.06%
6 deVries, Matt 29 B Production 91 10 19.42 4.1710 87.6414 73.03%
7 Jones, Gary 58 B Production 90 0 24.33 3.6991 77.7258 64.77%
8 Robacker, Aaron 41 B Production 101 10 26.11 3.4853 73.2334 61.03%
9 Nelson, Bill 35 D Production 87 10 25.41 3.0303 63.6729 53.06%
10 Mechler, George 32 C Production 95 10 29.98 2.8352 59.5735 49.64%
11 Rosenwald, Mark 14 U Production 89 10 31.53 2.5056 52.6479 43.87%
12 Ruoff, Scott 30 B Production 88 20 27.28 2.4927 52.3768 43.65%
13 Hubert, Scott 34 U Production 100 0 42.88 2.3321 49.0023 40.84%
14 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 27 B Production 84 40 18.94 2.3231 48.8132 40.68%
15 Krams, Howard 31 B Production 90 30 26.11 2.2980 48.2858 40.24%
16 Brucculeri, Joseph 15 U Production 82 20 30.86 2.0091 42.2154 35.18%
17 Cluzel, John 11 C Production 81 30 28.80 1.7708 37.2082 31.01%
18 Monesson, Mark 26 C Production 84 30 30.96 1.7442 36.6493 30.54%
19 Brennan, Thomas 54 U Production 73 30 44.39 0.9687 20.3544 16.96%
20 Leyden Sr., Brian 55 U Production 68 40 34.97 0.8007 16.8244 14.02%
21 Braue, Brant 9 U Production 31 130 34.65 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 4 You Came From Georgia
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ariyamitr, Bob 47 A Production 100 0 13.98 7.1531 100.0000 100.00%
2 Sheu, Jimmy 5 B Production 88 0 14.65 6.0068 83.9748 83.97%
3 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 27 B Production 94 0 15.87 5.9231 82.8047 82.80%
4 Guzenski, Charles 13 B Production 94 0 16.24 5.7882 80.9188 80.92%
5 Jones, Gary 58 B Production 94 0 17.20 5.4651 76.4018 76.40%
6 Pollard, Myron A. 3 A Production 92 0 17.50 5.2571 73.4940 73.49%
7 Nelson, Bill 35 D Production 90 0 18.61 4.8361 67.6084 67.61%
8 Morrin, Michael 28 U Production 92 0 19.49 4.7204 65.9910 65.99%
9 Rosenwald, Mark 14 U Production 94 0 22.28 4.2190 58.9814 58.98%
10 Hubert, Scott 34 U Production 100 0 25.53 3.9170 54.7595 54.76%
11 Krams, Howard 31 B Production 87 20 19.27 3.4769 48.6069 48.61%
12 deVries, Matt 29 B Production 85 10 21.89 3.4262 47.8981 47.90%
13 Brucculeri, Joseph 15 U Production 96 0 28.12 3.4139 47.7262 47.73%
14 Monesson, Mark 26 C Production 94 0 28.02 3.3547 46.8985 46.90%
15 Robacker, Aaron 41 B Production 94 0 33.65 2.7935 39.0530 39.05%
16 Cluzel, John 11 C Production 87 10 28.24 2.7266 38.1177 38.12%
17 Leyden Sr., Brian 55 U Production 98 10 33.74 2.6082 36.4625 36.46%
18 Mechler, George 32 C Production 73 10 24.84 2.5362 35.4560 35.46%
19 Ruoff, Scott 30 B Production 89 10 34.17 2.3120 32.3217 32.32%
20 Braue, Brant 9 U Production 80 20 34.14 1.7575 24.5698 24.57%
21 Brennan, Thomas 54 U Production 87 10 44.94 1.7134 23.9533 23.95%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 5 Sit Or Get Off The Shot
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Pollard, Myron A. 3 A Production 48 0 13.73 3.4960 60.0000 100.00%
2 Ariyamitr, Bob 47 A Production 42 0 12.28 3.4202 58.6991 97.83%
3 Sheu, Jimmy 5 B Production 51 10 14.04 2.9202 50.1178 83.53%
4 deVries, Matt 29 B Production 46 0 22.06 2.0852 35.7872 59.65%
5 Robacker, Aaron 41 B Production 37 10 13.66 1.9766 33.9233 56.54%
6 Krams, Howard 31 B Production 41 10 19.39 1.5988 27.4394 45.73%
7 Morrin, Michael 28 U Production 40 20 14.89 1.3432 23.0526 38.42%
8 Hubert, Scott 34 U Production 45 10 26.99 1.2968 22.2563 37.09%
9 Jones, Gary 58 B Production 36 20 13.11 1.2204 20.9451 34.91%
10 Ruoff, Scott 30 B Production 33 10 18.97 1.2124 20.8078 34.68%
11 Rosenwald, Mark 14 U Production 36 20 19.64 0.8147 13.9823 23.30%
12 Monesson, Mark 26 C Production 36 20 23.99 0.6669 11.4457 19.08%
13 Nelson, Bill 35 D Production 39 30 20.43 0.4405 7.5601 12.60%
14 Cluzel, John 11 C Production 33 30 18.01 0.1666 2.8593 4.77%
15 Mechler, George 32 C Production 28 40 17.41 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Brucculeri, Joseph 15 U Production 19 40 15.19 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Guzenski, Charles 13 B Production 29 30 14.54 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Braue, Brant 9 U Production 26 40 20.49 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Leyden Sr., Brian 55 U Production 19 30 18.92 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Brennan, Thomas 54 U Production 24 40 25.04 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Gabrielescu, Vladimir 27 B Production 25 30 14.28 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Printed: 03/08/09 7:55 PM Page 1 of 1