November 08 CJ
Match Date: 11/9/2008
Stage No: 1 Lopsided
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guzenski, Charles 43 B Production 91 0 17.88 5.0895 95.0000 100.00%
2 Tallo, Stephen 5 U Production 83 0 21.18 3.9188 73.1479 77.00%
3 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 12 B Production 83 0 21.62 3.8390 71.6583 75.43%
4 Habicht, Nikolaus 10 B Production 91 0 26.00 3.5000 65.3306 68.77%
5 Jones, George 14 B Production 85 0 25.02 3.3973 63.4136 66.75%
6 deVries, Matt 9 B Production 90 20 21.82 3.2081 59.8820 63.03%
7 Krams, Howard 13 B Production 74 10 21.35 2.9977 55.9547 58.90%
8 Murray, Alan 44 U Production 81 0 30.00 2.7000 50.3979 53.05%
9 Knice, Don 17 C Production 79 40 15.56 2.5064 46.7842 49.25%
10 Cluzel, John 11 D Production 63 30 20.23 1.6312 30.4478 32.05%
11 Borden Jr, William 23 C Production 85 10 46.12 1.6262 30.3545 31.95%
12 Brucculeri, Joseph 37 U Production 73 20 34.16 1.5515 28.9601 30.48%
DNF Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 46 C Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 2 Practice Makes Perfect
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guzenski, Charles 43 B Production 148 0 19.68 7.5203 160.0000 100.00%
2 Jones, George 14 B Production 152 0 24.56 6.1889 131.6735 82.30%
3 Brucculeri, Joseph 37 U Production 152 0 28.29 5.3729 114.3125 71.45%
4 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 12 B Production 142 0 29.12 4.8764 103.7491 64.84%
5 Tallo, Stephen 5 U Production 147 10 29.36 4.6662 99.2769 62.05%
6 Habicht, Nikolaus 10 B Production 148 0 31.90 4.6395 98.7088 61.69%
7 deVries, Matt 9 B Production 140 30 26.36 4.1730 88.7837 55.49%
8 Borden Jr, William 23 C Production 136 20 29.43 3.9416 83.8605 52.41%
9 Cluzel, John 11 D Production 135 30 28.34 3.7050 78.8266 49.27%
10 Murray, Alan 44 U Production 147 10 38.65 3.5446 75.4140 47.13%
11 Krams, Howard 13 B Production 133 30 30.91 3.3323 70.8972 44.31%
12 Knice, Don 17 C Production 154 80 27.37 2.7037 57.5232 35.95%
DNF Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 46 C Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 3 Jims Improv
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, George 14 B Production 122 0 35.77 3.4107 150.0000 100.00%
2 Knice, Don 17 C Production 126 20 32.26 3.2858 144.5070 96.34%
3 deVries, Matt 9 B Production 136 10 39.75 3.1698 139.4054 92.94%
4 Habicht, Nikolaus 10 B Production 132 0 46.76 2.8229 124.1490 82.77%
5 Cluzel, John 11 D Production 132 0 47.04 2.8061 123.4102 82.27%
6 Tallo, Stephen 5 U Production 132 0 47.37 2.7866 122.5526 81.70%
7 Krams, Howard 13 B Production 114 0 42.76 2.6660 117.2487 78.17%
8 Guzenski, Charles 43 B Production 114 30 32.29 2.6014 114.4076 76.27%
9 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 12 B Production 127 10 45.70 2.5602 112.5957 75.06%
10 Murray, Alan 44 U Production 127 10 53.77 2.1759 95.6944 63.80%
11 Borden Jr, William 23 C Production 128 20 66.31 1.6287 71.6290 47.75%
12 Brucculeri, Joseph 37 U Production 108 40 59.06 1.1514 50.6377 33.76%
DNF Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 46 C Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 4 Where the Frac is Dave? WIB?
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guzenski, Charles 43 B Production 106 0 15.51 6.8343 120.0000 100.00%
2 Tallo, Stephen 5 U Production 114 0 17.47 6.5255 114.5779 95.48%
3 Habicht, Nikolaus 10 B Production 111 10 18.53 5.4506 95.7043 79.75%
4 Jones, George 14 B Production 116 0 22.11 5.2465 92.1206 76.77%
5 deVries, Matt 9 B Production 106 0 20.25 5.2346 91.9117 76.59%
6 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 12 B Production 104 0 20.57 5.0559 88.7740 73.98%
7 Krams, Howard 13 B Production 102 0 20.34 5.0147 88.0506 73.38%
8 Borden Jr, William 23 C Production 106 0 23.04 4.6007 80.7814 67.32%
9 Knice, Don 17 C Production 97 20 17.07 4.5108 79.2028 66.00%
10 Murray, Alan 44 U Production 110 0 27.20 4.0441 71.0083 59.17%
11 Cluzel, John 11 D Production 91 10 20.24 4.0020 70.2691 58.56%
12 Brucculeri, Joseph 37 U Production 110 0 28.05 3.9216 68.8574 57.38%
DNF Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 46 C Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 5 Peek-A-Boo No-shoots
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Guzenski, Charles 43 B Production 54 0 8.87 6.0879 60.0000 100.00%
2 Tallo, Stephen 5 U Production 54 0 9.70 5.5670 54.8662 91.44%
3 Vikhnevich, Alexsandr 46 C Production 60 0 11.22 5.3476 52.7039 87.84%
4 Jones, George 14 B Production 54 0 10.69 5.0514 49.7847 82.97%
5 Habicht, Nikolaus 10 B Production 48 0 10.90 4.4037 43.4012 72.34%
6 Borden Jr, William 23 C Production 46 0 12.11 3.7985 37.4366 62.39%
7 Knice, Don 17 C Production 42 10 9.58 3.3403 32.9207 54.87%
8 Cluzel, John 11 D Production 44 0 13.20 3.3333 32.8517 54.75%
9 deVries, Matt 9 B Production 51 20 9.61 3.2258 31.7922 52.99%
10 Krams, Howard 13 B Production 44 20 9.11 2.6345 25.9646 43.27%
11 Murray, Alan 44 U Production 55 30 15.23 1.6415 16.1780 26.96%
12 Brucculeri, Joseph 37 U Production 40 20 30.17 0.6629 6.5333 10.89%
13 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 12 B Production 31 30 7.02 0.1425 1.4044 2.34%
Number of Competitors: 13
Printed: 11/10/08 7:34 PM Page 1 of 1