October 08
Match Date: 10/12/2008
Stage No: 1 Wide and Tight!
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Tew, John 47 A Production 91 0 13.60 6.6912 95.0000 100.00%
2 Marques, David S. 9 M Production 93 0 14.90 6.2416 88.6167 93.28%
3 Guzenski, Charles 42 B Production 87 0 15.45 5.6311 79.9490 84.16%
4 deVries, Matt 4 B Production 93 0 17.76 5.2365 74.3465 78.26%
5 Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 95 0 19.03 4.9921 70.8766 74.61%
6 Knice, Don 40 C Production 89 0 17.83 4.9916 70.8695 74.60%
7 Stylianou, Tony 31 B Production 83 0 16.83 4.9317 70.0191 73.70%
8 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 3 B Production 95 0 21.32 4.4559 63.2638 66.59%
9 Sy, Al 34 C Production 91 0 20.43 4.4542 63.2396 66.57%
10 S, Barrett 12 C Production 91 10 18.55 4.3666 61.9959 65.26%
11 Cotey, Gus 35 C Production 91 0 23.28 3.9089 55.4976 58.42%
12 Cluzel, John 25 D Production 80 10 20.82 3.3622 47.7357 50.25%
13 Mechler, George 8 C Production 73 0 21.84 3.3425 47.4560 49.95%
14 Borden Jr, William 45 D Production 89 0 27.70 3.2130 45.6174 48.02%
15 Kaiser, Jim 54 U Production 93 0 34.24 2.7161 38.5625 40.59%
16 Kearney, Todd 10 U Production 74 10 25.59 2.5010 35.5086 37.38%
17 Carnevale, Gary 43 C Production 83 0 38.27 2.1688 30.7921 32.41%
18 Gonzalez, Oscar 33 U Production 93 0 50.54 1.8401 26.1253 27.50%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 2 At Least Its Still Warm Out!
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marques, David S. 9 M Production 94 0 19.29 4.8730 100.0000 100.00%
2 Knice, Don 40 C Production 90 0 21.98 4.0946 84.0263 84.03%
3 Guzenski, Charles 42 B Production 79 10 16.91 4.0804 83.7349 83.73%
4 Tew, John 47 A Production 85 10 19.20 3.9063 80.1621 80.16%
5 Cotey, Gus 35 C Production 86 0 22.78 3.7752 77.4718 77.47%
6 Sy, Al 34 C Production 84 0 23.11 3.6348 74.5906 74.59%
7 Stylianou, Tony 31 B Production 80 0 24.08 3.3223 68.1777 68.18%
8 Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 86 0 26.15 3.2887 67.4882 67.49%
9 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 3 B Production 72 20 18.09 2.8745 58.9883 58.99%
10 deVries, Matt 4 B Production 73 10 22.57 2.7913 57.2809 57.28%
11 Mechler, George 8 C Production 82 0 33.46 2.4507 50.2914 50.29%
12 Borden Jr, William 45 D Production 88 0 41.30 2.1308 43.7267 43.73%
13 Kaiser, Jim 54 U Production 80 0 39.02 2.0502 42.0726 42.07%
14 Gonzalez, Oscar 33 U Production 100 0 50.65 1.9743 40.5151 40.52%
15 Carnevale, Gary 43 C Production 84 0 43.21 1.9440 39.8933 39.89%
16 S, Barrett 12 C Production 64 20 25.44 1.7296 35.4935 35.49%
17 Cluzel, John 25 D Production 64 20 36.27 1.2131 24.8943 24.89%
18 Kearney, Todd 10 U Production 62 20 41.88 1.0029 20.5808 20.58%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 3 Knowing The Rules
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Tew, John 47 A Production 102 10 17.45 5.2722 125.0000 100.00%
2 Sy, Al 34 C Production 101 0 21.28 4.7462 112.5289 90.02%
3 S, Barrett 12 C Production 108 10 22.35 4.3848 103.9604 83.17%
4 Guzenski, Charles 42 B Production 102 10 21.24 4.3315 102.6967 82.16%
5 Marques, David S. 9 M Production 99 0 24.30 4.0741 96.5939 77.28%
6 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 3 B Production 88 10 21.72 3.5912 85.1447 68.12%
7 Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 103 0 29.76 3.4610 82.0578 65.65%
8 Kaiser, Jim 54 U Production 93 0 27.08 3.4343 81.4247 65.14%
9 Knice, Don 40 C Production 92 20 21.08 3.4156 80.9814 64.79%
10 Stylianou, Tony 31 B Production 95 20 22.91 3.2737 77.6170 62.09%
11 Mechler, George 8 C Production 94 10 29.82 2.8169 66.7866 53.43%
12 deVries, Matt 4 B Production 91 20 28.43 2.4974 59.2115 47.37%
13 Carnevale, Gary 43 C Production 93 20 33.78 2.1610 51.2357 40.99%
14 Gonzalez, Oscar 33 U Production 100 10 53.09 1.6952 40.1920 32.15%
15 Kearney, Todd 10 U Production 90 30 36.46 1.6456 39.0160 31.21%
16 Cluzel, John 25 D Production 78 50 23.59 1.1869 28.1405 22.51%
17 Borden Jr, William 45 D Production 94 50 49.69 0.8855 20.9946 16.80%
18 Cotey, Gus 35 C Production 80 100 22.20 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 4 Are The Pits Smaller Yet!
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 S, Barrett 12 C Production 118 0 23.87 4.9434 130.0000 100.00%
2 Marques, David S. 9 M Production 108 0 23.34 4.6272 121.6847 93.60%
3 Tew, John 47 A Production 111 10 22.25 4.5393 119.3731 91.83%
4 Guzenski, Charles 42 B Production 122 0 27.52 4.4331 116.5803 89.68%
5 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 3 B Production 116 0 26.70 4.3446 114.2529 87.89%
6 Sy, Al 34 C Production 108 0 27.14 3.9794 104.6490 80.50%
7 Cotey, Gus 35 C Production 116 0 31.05 3.7359 98.2455 75.57%
8 Knice, Don 40 C Production 106 0 28.41 3.7311 98.1193 75.48%
9 Kaiser, Jim 54 U Production 104 10 26.18 3.5905 94.4219 72.63%
10 Mechler, George 8 C Production 112 0 35.65 3.1417 82.6195 63.55%
11 Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 118 0 40.09 2.9434 77.4046 59.54%
12 Stylianou, Tony 31 B Production 108 20 31.65 2.7804 73.1181 56.24%
13 Cluzel, John 25 D Production 105 20 32.58 2.6090 68.6107 52.78%
14 Carnevale, Gary 43 C Production 104 10 40.39 2.3273 61.2026 47.08%
15 Borden Jr, William 45 D Production 117 10 48.97 2.1850 57.4605 44.20%
16 Gonzalez, Oscar 33 U Production 126 0 63.05 1.9984 52.5533 40.43%
17 Kearney, Todd 10 U Production 77 40 35.80 1.0335 27.1787 20.91%
18 deVries, Matt 4 B Production 89 80 31.72 0.2837 7.4607 5.74%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 5 Times Two
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Tew, John 47 A Production 50 0 6.87 7.2780 60.0000 100.00%
2 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 3 B Production 52 0 7.81 6.6581 54.8895 91.48%
3 Cotey, Gus 35 C Production 58 0 9.44 6.1441 50.6521 84.42%
4 Guzenski, Charles 42 B Production 51 10 7.18 5.7103 47.0758 78.46%
5 S, Barrett 12 C Production 48 0 8.50 5.6471 46.5548 77.59%
6 Stylianou, Tony 31 B Production 50 0 9.15 5.4645 45.0495 75.08%
7 Sy, Al 34 C Production 42 0 8.73 4.8110 39.6620 66.10%
8 Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 50 0 10.53 4.7483 39.1451 65.24%
9 Mechler, George 8 C Production 48 0 10.19 4.7105 38.8335 64.72%
10 Knice, Don 40 C Production 44 0 9.74 4.5175 37.2424 62.07%
11 Cluzel, John 25 D Production 50 0 11.17 4.4763 36.9027 61.50%
12 Borden Jr, William 45 D Production 56 0 13.97 4.0086 33.0470 55.08%
13 Carnevale, Gary 43 C Production 42 0 11.45 3.6681 30.2399 50.40%
14 Marques, David S. 9 M Production 35 10 8.02 3.1172 25.6983 42.83%
15 Kaiser, Jim 54 U Production 49 10 13.68 2.8509 23.5029 39.17%
16 Gonzalez, Oscar 33 U Production 56 0 19.77 2.8326 23.3520 38.92%
17 deVries, Matt 4 B Production 44 20 11.05 2.1719 17.9052 29.84%
18 Kearney, Todd 10 U Production 20 40 10.43 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 18
Stage No: 6 I Miss Old Classifiers
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sy, Al 34 C Production 102 0 16.06 6.3512 120.0000 100.00%
2 deVries, Matt 4 B Production 110 0 17.58 6.2571 118.2221 98.52%
3 Guzenski, Charles 42 B Production 94 0 15.21 6.1801 116.7672 97.31%
4 Tew, John 47 A Production 95 10 13.84 6.1416 116.0398 96.70%
5 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 3 B Production 105 10 16.07 5.9116 111.6942 93.08%
6 Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 102 0 17.92 5.6920 107.5450 89.62%
7 Stylianou, Tony 31 B Production 92 0 16.87 5.4535 103.0388 85.87%
8 Marques, David S. 9 M Production 98 0 18.06 5.4264 102.5268 85.44%
9 S, Barrett 12 C Production 104 0 19.57 5.3143 100.4087 83.67%
10 Cotey, Gus 35 C Production 96 0 19.53 4.9155 92.8738 77.39%
11 Carnevale, Gary 43 C Production 104 0 21.52 4.8327 91.3094 76.09%
12 Knice, Don 40 C Production 98 0 21.17 4.6292 87.4644 72.89%
13 Mechler, George 8 C Production 103 10 21.33 4.3601 82.3800 68.65%
14 Kearney, Todd 10 U Production 93 10 20.15 4.1191 77.8266 64.86%
15 Cluzel, John 25 D Production 103 10 24.58 3.7836 71.4876 59.57%
16 Borden Jr, William 45 D Production 110 0 29.49 3.7301 70.4768 58.73%
17 Gonzalez, Oscar 33 U Production 114 20 35.66 2.6360 49.8048 41.50%
18 Kaiser, Jim 54 U Production 108 0 44.16 2.4457 46.2092 38.51%
Number of Competitors: 18
Printed: 10/26/08 6:40 AM Page 1 of 1