CJ Monthly Match
Match Date: 9/14/2008
Stage No: 1 'lo There
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marques, David S. 5 M Production 75 0 17.55 4.2735 85.0000 100.00%
2 Tew, John 7 A Production 73 0 24.88 2.9341 58.3593 68.66%
3 deVries, Matt 3 B Production 75 0 27.05 2.7726 55.1471 64.88%
4 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 1 B Production 67 0 26.39 2.5388 50.4968 59.41%
5 Monesson, Mark 4 D Production 67 0 33.52 1.9988 39.7562 46.77%
6 Hawkins, Harold 24 U Production 71 0 36.51 1.9447 38.6801 45.51%
7 Langer, Norbert 20 U Production 55 0 29.99 1.8339 36.4763 42.91%
8 Leyden Sr., Brian 32 U Production 55 20 28.30 1.2367 24.5980 28.94%
R9 Knice, Don 30 C Production 63 40 23.33 0.9859 19.6096 23.07%
10 Cluzel, John 26 D Production 61 40 37.74 0.5564 11.0668 13.02%
11 A Leyden, Jr., Brian 35 U Production 46 30 45.93 0.3484 6.9297 8.15%
DNF Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 12
Stage No: 2 At Least I Shot the Steel Well
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marques, David S. 5 M Production 89 0 13.54 6.5731 105.0000 100.00%
2 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 1 B Production 89 0 14.49 6.1422 98.1167 93.44%
R3 Knice, Don 30 C Production 93 0 17.64 5.2721 84.2176 80.21%
4 deVries, Matt 3 B Production 97 0 18.94 5.1214 81.8103 77.91%
5 Tew, John 7 A Production 85 20 13.38 4.8580 77.6027 73.91%
6 Hawkins, Harold 24 U Production 93 0 20.20 4.6040 73.5452 70.04%
7 Cluzel, John 26 D Production 95 0 21.42 4.4351 70.8472 67.47%
8 Monesson, Mark 4 D Production 89 0 25.59 3.4779 55.5567 52.91%
9 Langer, Norbert 20 U Production 75 0 21.60 3.4722 55.4656 52.82%
10 A Leyden, Jr., Brian 35 U Production 71 20 22.55 2.2616 36.1272 34.41%
11 Leyden Sr., Brian 32 U Production 85 0 37.92 2.2416 35.8078 34.10%
DNF Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 12
Stage No: 3 This Is Not My First BBQ
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Marques, David S. 5 M Production 109 0 21.02 5.1855 125.0000 100.00%
R2 Knice, Don 30 C Production 105 0 22.78 4.6093 111.1103 88.89%
3 deVries, Matt 3 B Production 108 10 28.47 3.4422 82.9766 66.38%
4 Tew, John 7 A Production 93 30 18.37 3.4295 82.6704 66.14%
5 Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 106 10 31.40 3.0573 73.6983 58.96%
6 Hawkins, Harold 24 U Production 103 0 33.72 3.0546 73.6332 58.91%
7 Monesson, Mark 4 D Production 103 0 37.29 2.7621 66.5823 53.27%
8 Langer, Norbert 20 U Production 96 10 32.95 2.6100 62.9158 50.33%
9 Cluzel, John 26 D Production 89 20 29.54 2.3358 56.3060 45.04%
10 Leyden Sr., Brian 32 U Production 112 20 44.92 2.0481 49.3708 39.50%
11 A Leyden, Jr., Brian 35 U Production 79 50 27.80 1.0432 25.1470 20.12%
12 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 1 B Production 93 70 26.60 0.8647 20.8442 16.68%
Number of Competitors: 12
Stage No: 4 Well Blow Me Down
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Tew, John 7 A Production 121 10 19.63 5.6546 140.0000 100.00%
2 Marques, David S. 5 M Production 112 0 25.67 4.3631 108.0243 77.16%
3 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 1 B Production 108 0 25.92 4.1667 103.1617 73.69%
4 Monesson, Mark 4 D Production 104 0 36.57 2.8439 70.4110 50.29%
5 deVries, Matt 3 B Production 110 20 31.86 2.8249 69.9406 49.96%
6 Cluzel, John 26 D Production 102 20 35.73 2.2950 56.8210 40.59%
7 Hawkins, Harold 24 U Production 101 10 40.47 2.2486 55.6722 39.77%
8 Langer, Norbert 20 U Production 84 20 43.42 1.4740 36.4942 26.07%
R9 Knice, Don 30 C Production 93 30 44.24 1.4241 35.2587 25.18%
10 Leyden Sr., Brian 32 U Production 82 20 52.70 1.1765 29.1285 20.81%
11 A Leyden, Jr., Brian 35 U Production 81 50 42.35 0.7320 18.1233 12.95%
DNF Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 12
Stage No: 5 Tight Squeeze
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Tew, John 7 A Production 56 0 5.99 9.3489 60.0000 100.00%
2 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 1 B Production 56 0 9.18 6.1002 39.1503 65.25%
R3 Knice, Don 30 C Production 52 0 8.67 5.9977 38.4924 64.15%
4 Cluzel, John 26 D Production 52 0 12.18 4.2693 27.3998 45.67%
5 Monesson, Mark 4 D Production 50 0 13.32 3.7538 24.0914 40.15%
6 Hawkins, Harold 24 U Production 47 20 16.17 1.6698 10.7166 17.86%
7 Langer, Norbert 20 U Production 48 40 10.75 0.7442 4.7762 7.96%
8 A Leyden, Jr., Brian 35 U Production 40 30 19.71 0.5074 3.2564 5.43%
9 Marques, David S. 5 M Production 43 40 8.03 0.3736 2.3977 4.00%
Tie deVries, Matt 3 B Production 36 60 8.43 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Leyden Sr., Brian 32 U Production 30 50 14.33 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 12
Stage No: 6 Extra Extra!
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gabrielescu, Vladimir 1 B Production 40 0 4.70 8.5106 40.0000 100.00%
2 Marques, David S. 5 M Production 36 0 4.90 7.3469 34.5306 86.33%
3 Tew, John 7 A Production 40 0 6.17 6.4830 30.4702 76.18%
4 deVries, Matt 3 B Production 38 0 6.59 5.7663 27.1017 67.75%
R5 Knice, Don 30 C Production 32 0 5.71 5.6042 26.3399 65.85%
6 Cluzel, John 26 D Production 32 0 6.63 4.8265 22.6847 56.71%
7 Hawkins, Harold 24 U Production 40 0 8.83 4.5300 21.2911 53.23%
8 Monesson, Mark 4 D Production 36 0 10.47 3.4384 16.1606 40.40%
9 A Leyden, Jr., Brian 35 U Production 33 20 8.29 1.5682 7.3706 18.43%
10 Langer, Norbert 20 U Production 31 10 19.55 1.0742 5.0488 12.62%
11 Leyden Sr., Brian 32 U Production 29 10 23.53 0.8075 3.7953 9.49%
DNF Habicht, Nikolaus 2 B Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 12
Printed: 09/17/08 8:28 AM Page 1 of 1